Sold2022M.C. Escher, Earth; Air; Fire; Water (Felicitas)M.C. Escher Earth; Air; Fire; Water (The Four Elements, Felicitas: New Year's Cards set, made for Eugene and Willy Strens) 1953-56woodcut in colors each: 6.25 h x 5.75 w in (16 x 15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte' Four Elements Suite "Water"Title: Water, from the Four Elements Suite. Medium: Serigraph on paper. Signed: Yes. Artist: Erte. Creation Date: 1984. Measurements: Height: 22.75, Width: 30 inch. Broad Media: Prints & Graphic Art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculptures, Pattie Grey(lot of 4) Pattie Grey (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled (Four Elements, Air, Water, Fire, Earth), cast stone sculptures with ceramic mosaic tiling, signed beneath, overall: 53"h x 17"w x 13.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024After M.C. Escher "Sky and Water II" Wool TapestryWool tapestry depicting "Sky and Water II" after Maurits Cornelis "M.C." Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Depicting a pattern of fish transitioning to birds in cream and russet bordered by dark brown.LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Sky and Water I" SculptureM.C. Escher, whose full name is Maurits Cornelis Escher, was a Dutch artist known for his mathematically inspired and often mind-bending works of art. He was born on June 17, 1898, in Leeuwarden, NethSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Sky and Water, 1938M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Sky and Water, 1938 Print in Colors 8 1/2" x 8 3/4" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024M.C. Escher - Sky and Water, 1938M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Sky and Water, 1938 Print 8 1/2" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher - Sky and Water I, 1938MC ESCHER (1898-1972) Sky and Water I, 1938 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s 8 1/2" x 8 3/4" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. ESCHER SKY AND WATER 1938 PRINT 10.25"AFTER M.C. ESCHER SKY AND WATER 1938 PRINT-10.25" X 10.25" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, MOUNTED TPO BOARD-DP101822See Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher "Sky and Water I" PrintMaurits Cornelis Escher, commonly known as M.C. Escher, was a Dutch artist who lived from 1898 to 1972. He is best known for his mathematically-inspired drawings, prints, and lithographs that featureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Four Elementals Illustrations in Oak FrameArt Nouveau illustrations of the four classical elements ("Air," "Water," "Earth," and "Fire") represented as goddesses, reminiscent of the imagery of Alphonse Mucha. Half-tone letterpress print in coSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Assorted M.C. Escher Posters3 Assorted M.C. Escher Posters. This is an assortment of 3 pieces, each piece described as follows: "Sky and Water" by M.C. Escher, 1988 Unsigned Offset Lithograph from an unknown edition size and isSee Sold Price
Sold2024SKY AND WATER I Print by MC ESCHER. 50/250. 1983.SKY AND WATER I Print by MC ESCHER. 50/250. 1983. Dimensions: Frame Height: 21 inches, Frame Width: 17 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 6 inches, Image Width: 6 inches. --- US Packing and ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher Posters (2)There are two M.C. Escher posters. One is "Sky and Water I" poster measuring approx19 1/2" x 19 1/4". One is reptiles measuring approx 18" x 15 1/2". No COA available.See Sold Price
Sold2020M.C. Escher Dutch Abstract Signed Linocut 27/100Linocut on paper. Featuring a fish underneath pool of water with floating leaves. Signed M.C.ESCHER and inscribed 27/100 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to M.C. EschSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three various Meissen figures from the series of theThree various Meissen figures from the series of the Four Elements, 20th century, emblematic of Fire, ( C97 ) Water ( C98 ) and Earth, ( C100 ) 11cm high, blue crossed swords marks, incised model refeSee Sold Price
2023Superman (1939 1st Series) #190Superman (1939 1st Series) #190. Cover pencils by Curt Swan, inks by George Klein. Two-part story in which Superman battles beings of air, water, fire, and earth: The Four Element Enemies! [part 1], sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tuan Nguyen 'Four Elements' Bronze on Metal BaseTuan Nguyen, Vietnam (Born 1985). Realistically sculptured beautiful bronze on circular metal base, representing earth, water, fire and air. Signed and numbered on base, #33/75, circa 1998. Total heigSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898 -1972) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "M.C. Escher" and numbered "499/500" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts a gorgeous array of fish which seem to pass through a water drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegory of Water, KPM Berlin, markAllegory of Water, KPM Berlin, mark 1962-1992, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, shepherdess with water cup as allegoie of water from the series of the four elements, design by Friedrich Elias MeyerSee Sold Price
Sold2017M.C. ESCHER (DUTCH 1898-1972)"Sky and Water, 1, 1938. Offset woodcut print, initials lower center MCE. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 23.25", (Sight) H 22.75" x W 22.5" Condition: Few dings and scratches to paper. No glass to frSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher, Waterfall 1961 PrintSRC, print, Dutch it shows a perpetual motion machine where water from the base of a waterfall appears to run downhill along the water path before reaching the top of the waterfall, 20.25 x 16", in exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage M.C. Escher~ Metamorphose Print SetVintage M.C. Escher~ Metamorphose print set in original tube. Set consists of four posters that combine into a single frieze. Posters are in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (4) 19th Century Meissen (Meissen, Germany) "The Elements" FigurinesSet of 19th century Meissen (Meissen, Germany) figurines depicting the four elements, includes "Allegory of Air" featuring a cherub playing with his pet bird, "Allegory of Water" featuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism Art$10(1 bid)