Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. fire engine puzzle block set. InMcLoughlin Bros. fire engine puzzle block set. In original box. Together with Peter Thomson box with fire engine lithograph. 12.5 x 9 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Fire Engine Picture PuzzleMcLoughlin Bros. Fire Engine Picture Puzzle, ca. 1887, scroll cut puzzle, with early horse drawn fire pumper in paper covered wood frame box, box - 9'' x 12'', completed puzzle - 18'' x 20''. CompetitSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF TWO FIRE PUZZLESMcLoughlin Bros., both boxed, includes early Fire Dept. ABC Picture blocks set, and Fire Engine Picture puzzle boxed set with sixty-eight pieces. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin fire engine picture puzzle with box. Framed.McLoughlin fire engine picture puzzle with box. Framed. 12 in wide for box. Replaced or restored puzzle piece on engine.See Sold Price
Sold2015METROPOLITAN ENGINE HOUSE BLOCKS & BOOKSMcLoughlin Bros., fourteen cardboard blocks with detailed litho imagery of fire house and ABC's, together with Fire Dept. Picture book, and Fireman Story book. Approx. 12" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Puzzle, ABC Blocks etc.McLoughlin Bros. Puzzle, ABC Blocks etc., to include Home Scroll Puzzle and Gem ABC Blocks, together with Jack Straws, by Chaffee & Selchow, puzzle box - 7 1/4'' x 9 1/4''. CompetitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros PuzzleMcLoughlin Bros puzzle with the original box. Puzzle is framed. Puzzle Box H 2-1/8" W 12-3/8" D 9-1/4" Frame size H 22-5/8" W 30-3/4" Opening H 15" W 22-3/4". Please copy and paste the link for high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metalcraft steel toy with original box and components.Metalcraft steel toy with original box and components. With lights and battery holder. Box has some restoration and tape, ends not original. Length of box 12 in. Together with Fire Engine puzzle by PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two McLoughlin Bros. Chinese Puzzle, in the oriTwo McLoughlin Bros. Chinese Puzzle, in the original slide lid box, box - 6'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022McLoughin Brothers Fire Engine Picture PuzzleIn original box, appears to be complete, good to very good condition, 9"x12" in the boxSee Sold Price
Sold20231890s McLoughlin Fire Pumper Puzzles Framed1890s McLoughlin Fire Pumper Puzzles Framed. Great original images of steam boiler fire pumpers and fire rescue wagons. Framed 22 x 29 inches. Puzzles in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FIRE-THEMED PUZZLE ITEMS 19th CenturyFOUR FIRE-THEMED PUZZLE ITEMS19th CenturyTwo "Fire Engine Picture Puzzle" boxes, 9" x 12", a strip puzzle depicting a fire scene and a framed completed puzzle depicting a horse-draSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. Locomotive Picture PuzzleMcLoughlin Bros. Locomotive Picture Puzzle, lithographed paper on card puzzle, with early 4-4-0 and tender at station, box - 18'' x 14'', completed puzzle - 25'' x 18''. Competitive In-House shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017MCLOUGHLIN & MILTON BRADLEY FIRE PUZZLESMcLoughlin Puzzle, 24 in by 17 in, complete, Milton Bradley Fire Dept section, 60 pieces, incom, w/18-piece block set, some wear, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017Map of the United States Puzzle. McLoughlin BrosMap of the United States Puzzle. McLoughlin Bros. McLoughlin Bros,. Fine example of the McLoughlin Bros. chromolithographic map puzzle. Guthrie is capital of Oklahoma Territory (1906). In smaller typeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early McLoughlin Bros. Brownie Scroll Puzzle.Includes colorful original box. Box is complete but does have some soiling and edge wear. Inside is a partial catalog list of block sets, copyrighted 1891 Palmer Cox. Soil, edge wear and minor paper lSee Sold Price
Sold20151887 McLoughlin Bros. Locomotive Picture PuzzleColor lithograph wooden puzzle. Box 9 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017MCLOUGHLIN BROS 999 TRAIN PUZZLE20 in by 15 in, playworn, w/orig box bottom, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Minnie Mouse, Goofy, Mozart Puzzle, Fire EngineMinnie Mouse ceramic pencil holder, marked Japan Walt Disney Productions on the bottom, 4 1/2 inches tall. Goofy ini figure, marked Made in Hong Kong, Mozart 3D Wooden puzzle, marked Bilderkiste. HorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dissected Map Of The United States 1894N.Y.; McLOUGHLIN BROS.,1894 JIGSAW PUZZLE. "DISSECTED MAP OF THE UNITED STATES". Patriotic chromo-lithograph featuring a woman holding a globe in one hand and a sword in the other; she is draped withSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. City Worchester Picture PuzzleMcLoughlin Bros. City of Worchester Picture Puzzle, ca. 1889, completed puzzle framed in wood under plexiglass, with paper on wood frame box, frame - 37'' x 13'', box - 19'' x 7''.See Sold Price
Sold2016McLoughlin Bros. Early Picture Cube Puzzle Set.Includes original box. Nice color graphics on label. Marked "Copyright 1903". Block set is complete and includes 6 color depictions of the puzzles that can be made. Condition (Excellent). Size 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015McLoughlin Bros. Lithograph Picture Cubes PuzzleOriginal box with each of the (6) puzzle examples. 8 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJasper521880 ALADDIN or the WONDERFUL LAMP by McLOUGHLIN BRO'S NY antique childrens book$220