Sold2015Lot of 11 VINTAGE TOBACCO & CIGAR TINSIncludes MI Hogar, CHS, Durex, Consolation, Gainsboro, Peace Time, Websterettes, Rob Roy, Gold Leaf, Sweet Lotus, and Simons. Some wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucky Strike Cigarettes & Schimmelpenninck TinsFlat Fifties Lucky Strike Cigarette tin wear and scratches. Schimmelpenninck Cigar tin held 10 cigars.See Sold Price
Sold2016Faneuil Hall 50 Count Cigar TinFaneuil Hall 50 Count Cigar Tin. Passaic Metal Ware Co. Passaic, NJ. Top has rust, scratches and tax stamp residue.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE JAY 50 COUNT CIGAR TOBACCO TINWonderful original tin with great colors and image of Blue Jay. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CIGAR ADVERTISING TINS WITH DICETWO CIGAR ADVERTISING TINS WITH DICEAmerican, late 19th/early 20th century. One a 50-cigar "Londres - Cinco/Handy Humidor - Factory No. 202" tin container; together with a miniature "H. F. DaubendiekSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cigarette TinsEst. $ 30 - 50 Cigarette Tins Cortez 10 Coronitas Cigars Tin. Dimitrino and Co Egyptian Cigarette Tin.See Sold Price
Sold20165- VINTAGE CIGAR TINSNice lot of 50 count tins. Includes El Cruzador, Luxor, El Trebow, and More. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAYS.This is a pair of tin lithograph tip trays. (A) Mi Carmen Quality Cigar tip tray with a great graphic of gentlemen in a library enjoying their cigar. Showing light areas of rubs to the outside edges,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sweet Cuba Fine Cur Cigars Metal Advertising TinHeld 48 5 cent packages, Measures 8 x 8 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large group of advertising signs (mostly tin cigarLarge group of advertising signs (mostly tin cigar signs) to include Grothe's Revelation Cigars, Union made, Jesse Welden, Epco, Cinita, Hundred, Golden Rule, Upton 5 cent, Phillies Triangle, Baxter'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM MOORE "10¢ CIGAR" TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGNSST. Maker mark "The H.D. Beach Co." C. 1910s Tom Moore Cigars tin lithograph charger sign with excellent detailed graphics and colors. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with multiple surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful IndianCigar Tin, Orcico Cigars, mfgd by Orrison Cigar Co.-Bethesda, Ohio, Rare w/extremely colorful Indian graphic on both front & back, hinged cover w/2 for 5 Cent advertising inside cover, Exc cond w/stroSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BURNS CIGAR TIN CHARGER SIGN.SST. Maker marked, "Beach Art Display Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin charger sign from Robert Burns Cigars, featuring a colorful man and cigar product graphic. CONDITION: Sign retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANK ROLL CIGAR TIN WITH ORIGINAL GLASS DISPENSER.These glass-front dispensers are very hard to find to match the cigar tins. This is a complete one, marked for Bank Roll cigars, with the original front glass dispenser, all in original condition. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BURNS "10¢ CIGAR" TIN LITHOGRAPH CHARGER SIGN W/ ROBERT BURNS GRAPHICSST. Maker mark "Beach Art DISPLAY." C. 1910s Robert Burns Cigars tin lithograph charger sign highlighted by its outstanding early graphics. CONDITION: Sign has good color and shine, with areas of touSee Sold Price
Sold2016Randolph Macon Cigars Tin Sign.This sign has a great image of a man enjoying a Randolph Macon cigar. The frame has some minor soiling and a few scrapes while the center image has some mild oxidation mostly apparent on the man's facSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE ROY LITTLE CIGARS TIN PAINTED SIGN.Stamped in the bottom "The Kellogg and Buckley Company Hartford, Connecticut". Shows Bandino leading against product L. Miller and Sons smoking a Le Roy cigar. Some creasing and spot wear evident throSee Sold Price
Sold2023Embossed Tin Cigar and Tobacco Signs, Group of 2Lot 10 Embossed Tin Cigar and Tobacco Signs, Group of 2 advertising signs for Imperial Club Cigars inscribed Sentenne & Green, New York and Wolf & CO. Selling Agents Garrett's Snuff 100% Chewing TobaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 11: Assorted Tobacco & Cigar Tins.Included are two Lucky Strike, a Dan Patch, a White Owl, a Blue Boar, an American Cigars, a cardboard Dan Patch, a Ploughboy (paper label), Honey Dew Twist Cigar, Blue Label Cut Plug pocket tin and anSee Sold Price
Sold2020WASCANA CIGAR TIN BOXWascana Cigars tin box by the Cigar Factory Wascana Kampen (Holland) Lithograph of Native American chief on top, left and right sides, and inside of cover 2 1/2"x9"x5" From the collection of former FBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleon Cigar Tin SignNapoleon cigar tin sign. Yellow background with bust of Napoleon. 10¢ cigars.See Sold Price
Sold2019Possum Cigars TinTitle: Possum Cigars Tin Dimension: See description Provenance:Possum cigar tin is in excellent condition with strong colors and graphics. No offensive scratches with minor denting at the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Havana Brown Cigar Barrel for 50 CigarsVintage Havana Brown Cigar Barrel for 50 CigarsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage MI Clemens Tin Etched Mold, Cigar, Candle or Candy, Not Sure$10
58 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
58 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)