Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithographMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithograph on Somerset paper, image: 25.5 x 19.5 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right, edition AP 25/30.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: SPECIALS COLLECTION SWATCHES(A) GZS04 "Rotella Set" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Included Swatches: GZ132 "Bengala" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. GZ133 "Marilyn" Specials Collection Swatch Watch. Designed by Mimmo RotelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeMimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Rotella: (1) Marilyn & (1) BengalaMimmo Rotella: Marilyn & Bengala Set of 2 (GZS04). 1994. Ed. 00855/22222. Quartz. Plastic Case Material. Plastic Strap. Pin Buckle. Additional Items: Watches are in novelty puzzle case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe, Style Of Mimmo Domenico Rotella19 x 26 in, 34 1/2 x 40 1/2 in (framed). Possible work of Mimmo Domenico Rotella. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.Le mesure. 1973. Effacage. Cm 19,00 x 28,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Label. Publication: Rotella Effacage by Alberto Fiz, Umberto Allemandi &C. , tav. 338.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimmo Rotella (ITALY 1918-2006) Mixed Media/PaperMimmo Domenico Rotella (ITALIAN, 1918 - 2006) mixed media watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wilver and brown tone wooden frame behind glass screen. Paper measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA Untitled (Chisum).Untitled (Chisum). Litho-decollage. Cm 70,00 x 100,00. P.A. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Mimmo Rotella Foundation, Milan stamp lower left. Publication Mimmo Rotella - multiples décollagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella, The Look, ScreenprintArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: The Look Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 30 x 23 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Mimmo Rotella - Elvis PresleyMimmo Rotella "Elvis Presley" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA Lassù qualcuno mi amaMIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Lassù qualcuno mi ama Multiplo Decollage cm. 100x70 Firma, sigla p.a. e timbro a secco al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA Lisa.Lisa. Silkscreen print on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 110,00. 15/90.. Edition and signature lower. Small defects.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MIMMO ROTELLA, Applicazioni cartacee su base specchiata€600
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceMarilyn Monroe Clayton Sports Hightstown Advertisement$3(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.MARILYN SHERIDAN Modernist Studio Pottery Charger. Thick clay Round Panel with incised sunburst desi$75
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRICHARD AVEDON - Marilyn Monroe: Fan Dance - Original vintage photogravure$400
BonhamsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Marilyn Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove pa...£5,500