Sold2024Large Modern Art Deco-Style Mahogany Display EaselLarge modern Art Deco-style mahogany display easel. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [76" H (and taller) x 26" W x 14" D]. Scratches and some gaugesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-century Modern Italy Brass Art Display Easel StandMid-century modern brass art easel, marked 'Made in Italy', with a striking minimalist geometric design of circle base and single vertical shaft. Height of supported piece is adjustable. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Iron Self Standing Art Display EaselMid century decorative and ornate self standing display easel. Approx 34" tall. Useable for counter-top or floor displaying. Normal use and wear as shown, see photos. Approximate dimensions: 46" h. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three (3) Vintage Wooden Display Easel StandsGreat for displaying large charger, plates, flat wood sculptures, small art and decorative items. One Haiti marked Brazilian mahogany and a match pair or carved fruit wood stands. Measuring approx 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Modern Black Wood & Marble PedestalContemporary Modern Black Wood & Marble Pedestal Stand. For art or decorative object display. Measures 36 inches in height, 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc Post Modern Gallery Suite3 Pc Post Modern Gallery Suite. An associated suite of two display stands or easels, in which art may be installed and displayed, and a viewing chair. Size: tallest, 61.5" x 24" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Wooden Artist Easel,Art Studio,ToolsMid-Century Modern Wooden Artist Easel,Art Studio,Tools. This is a very functional, used F. Weber Co. artist easel with an adjustable bar to hold or display paintings. It can fold up flat and has smalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Modern Art Display Pedestal w LightContemporary Modern Art Display Pedestal w Interior Light. Measures 39 x 12 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clear Lucite Acrylic Painting Art Display Easel. Modernist Design.Clear Lucite Acrylic Painting Art Display Easel. Modernist Design. Dimensions: Height: 57 inches, Width: 28 inches, Depth: 30 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 14 Books on Modern Decorative ArtsIncluding: 1) De Stijl by Warnacke. 2) Design, What Modern Was. 3) American Arts and Crafts. LACMA. 4) 60s Decorative Arts. Taschen. 5) Czech Art Deco. 6) Avant Garde Design. Taschen. 7) Danish ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Post Modern Decorative Art Painting, Oil on CanvasPost Modern Decorative Art, Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: H 58.50" x W 48.75" x D 1.50" Origin: Vietnam** Please Note: All items are located in High Point, NC. Please read Terms and Condition before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Post Modern Decorative Art Painting, Oil on CanvasPost Modern Decorative Art, Oil on Canvas. Dimensions: H 54.75" x W 40.75" x D 1.50" Origin: Vietnam** Please Note: All items are located in High Point, NC. Please read Terms and Condition before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twisted Wood Art Display Easel 60" HTwisted Wood Art Display EaselIt is painted gold60" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique MODERN DECORATIVE ART by Paul Wenzel, 1910sA quality collection of more than 30 lithos of Art Deco and Art Nouveau Art (Please, see included images).The paper Dimensions are Approx. 12 x 15" each lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE METAL DECORATIVE ART EASEL 22"LARGE METAL DECORATIVE ART EASEL - VERY GOOD CONDITION-22" x 9" x10" OPENED- BC0816211See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage decorative Art Easel wood 6' Beautifulvintage Asian Art easel 6'2" x 24" at feet tapering up adjustable pegs for art height in very good condition see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Decorative Art Glass VaseModern Decorative Art Glass Vase. Unsigned. Good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 11" H x 7-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elegant Black Ceramic Teapot with Golden Butterfly Motif: Modern Decorative Art<Dimension: 12x7cm Weight: 207gram Introduction: A modern piece with a classic touch, this sleek black ceramic teapot is graced with a delicate golden butterfly motif that enchants the viewer with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Italian Brass Modern Display Easels. Round rinPr Italian Brass Modern Display Easels. Round ring base support double tube arms. Horizontal adjustable painting holder. -- Dimensions: H: 65.5 inches: W: 20.25 inches: D: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Decorative Arts, Nymolle, Digsmed Design Etc.Description: An estate collection of mid-century modern design articles to include: seven pieces of Nymolle "Bjorn Wiinblad" porcelain dishes etc., a Digsmed Design lidded teak ice bucket, an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTORIAN ORNATE BRASS EASELVictorian style solid brass art display easel.. 20th century, base with cast brass bearded man, scrolls, top with winged maiden head This will hold art and photography up to 14 high. Measures 9"x2"x22See Sold Price
Sold2022Ove Sandberg Kosta Boda Art Glass BowlMid 20th century modern decorative art glass. Signed KOSTA BODA having greens, blues, clear and smoke art glass pedestal bowl. Sweden Ove Sandberg Mona Morales-Schildt". Ove Sandberg or Mona Morales SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine American Oak Stick and Ball Display EaselOutstanding 19th century American Oak art display easel. Bent wood top, stick and ball motif, splay legs and oak hoop rings to adjust. Original oak finish. Measuring approx 65" tall x 24" wide at legsSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCMurano Art Glass Amber Bubble Clover Leaf Decorative Bowl$20(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Turkish Oushak Rug 17 ft 10 in x 12 ft 6 in (5.44 m x 3.81 m)$5,000
48 mins LeftFine Arts OutletModern Lady Touching her Head Bronze Statue - Size: 28"L x 23"W x 29"H.$1,175