Sold2019Folk Art Green Glazed Pottery Figural JardinièreFolk Art Green Glazed Pottery Figural Jardinière, molded with visage and stylized leaves, h. 11 in., dia. 9 1/2 in . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brush McCoy Pottery JardiniereAn early 20th century Brush McCoy Art Pottery jardiniere. Ribbed body with molded Arts & Crafts floral decoration and gradient Blue Majolica glaze. Impressed "242" at underside. Minor wear and crazingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weller Marvo JardinièreA 20th century Weller art pottery "Marvo" pattern jardinière. Molded floral design and red/green glaze finish. Printed mark on base. Some wear, short hairline at rim. 10 1/4" high overall. ESTIMATE $See Sold Price
Sold2022A French majolica jardiniEre and pedestalA French majolica jardiniEre and pedestalEarly 20th centurySigned on undersideThe molded pottery pot in an Art Nouveau design rendered in greens and burgundy tones2 pieces46" H x 18" W x 18&See Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Jardiniere & PedestalAn early 20th century Weller jardiniere and pedestal. Molded body with floral garlands and multicolor glaze decoration. Wear, overall crazing, minor damage. 27" high. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN ART POTTERY JARDINIERE STANDS.First quarter 20th century. Brown underglaze, floral decoration and heavily molded. 27"h. And an Owens matte glaze with pansies. Repaired chips. 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) POTTERY JARDINIERESMOLDED PATTERNS WITH MULTI-COLORED GLAZE SIZE: 4" TO 8" H TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILL BE MADE AS PARKING IS VSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODORE DECK GLAZED EARTHENWARE CACHEPOTLate 19th c. French Glazed Pottery Jardiniere, by Theodore Deck (France, 1823-1891), c. 1870, with foo lion mask form side handles, molded and enameled bird, flower and shell form decoration on a yellSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECES OF FRENCH ART POTTERYLate 19th-early 20th century. Includes a Burmantofts molded jardiniere, 7.25" high; together with a small and early faience vase, 4.25" high, and a green vase with a bubble design, 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold201711" X 15" MARKED ZSOLNAY ART POTTERY JARDINIERE11" X 15" MARKED ZSOLNAY ART POTTERY JARDINIERE ELABORATE IRIDESCENT SCENIC DECOR OF DUCKS FLYING OVER LANDSCAPE OF TREES AND HILLS - FEATURES ORIGINAL UNITED STATES CUSTOM LABEL ON BASE - RARE - BEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Marbleized & Molded Pottery PillowA unique Chinese pottery pillow. Molded pottery formed as a pillow and decorated with an overall marbleized effect of swirling black lines. Measures 7.5" long, 5" deep, 2.75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fulper pottery jardiniereLarge Fulper pottery jardiniere, 20th c., American, drip glaze, maker's stamp to underside, 11"h x 17"dia Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Qajar Molded Pottery TilePersia,Ca. late 19th century A very large and fine example, the polychrome painted decoration depicting lovers meeting in a garden, watched by their companions. A village and mountain landscape beyondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene-Victor Collinot Pottery JardiniereRare, Large French Aesthetic Pottery Jardiniere by Eugene-Victor Collinot pre-1882, decorated with raised prunus, peonies, dragonflies and various other flora and fauna on a cobalt ground, mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr: Christopher Dresser Ault Pottery JardiniereAttributed Christopher Dresser Ault Large Glazed Majolica Pottery Jardinière with Pedestal Stand. Jardiniere is signed to base. Jardiniere measures 14-5/8" H x 25-7/8" W, stand measures 31" H. CondSee Sold Price
2022Moorcroft Pottery Jardiniere, HazeldeneBeautiful green and blue coloration decorated in Hazeldene pattern of tube-lined landscape design. William Moorcroft signature in green. Weight: 11lbs 6.5 oz #trees #moorcroft #hazeldene Artist: WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ishiguro Koko Sumida Pottery Jardiniere & PedestalSigned Ishiguro Koko Sumida ware Japanese pottery planter with pedestal base. Red body with blue, green and purple glazed decoration and applied figures of men and children. Both signed with blue IshiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Fulper Pottery Jardiniere c1910sMassive Fulper Pottery Jardiniere with Cat's Eye Flambe drip glaze c1910s. Signed. Perfect condition. Provenance: Collection of Robert A Ellison, New York. 13"h x 15"d. Spend $5000 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Graeco-Roman Molded Pottery Bowl A Graeco-Roman Molded Pottery Bowl Circa 2nd-1st Century B.C. Width 12 7/8 inches. Provenance: Harlan J. Berk Ltd., Chicago, 1989 Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, MichiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Jardiniere on PedestalZanesville, OH, c. 1920; with ink stamp "[half circle] Weller" to underside of bowl; in two parts, each decorated with blue parrots and polychrome chrysanthemum flowers Bowl: 10 x 13 3/4 in. (25.4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Weller Pottery Jardiniere, Forest PatternLarge Weller Pottery Jardinere on stand, Forest pattern, 29”H x 12” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Weller Pottery jardiniere.A large Weller Pottery jardiniere. Teal glaze with ram form handles and floral rosettes. Fultonham, OH. Circa 1920s. Marked on base with ink "Weller Ware" around vessel mark. 18" x 17" x 12".ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peters and Reed Pottery jardiniere and pedestalPeters and Reed Pottery jardiniere and pedestalZanesville, OH glazed ceramic unmarked 29.5"h x 15.5"diaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHaynes Baltimore Pottery Jardiniere On Pedestal 35.5 inches height x 16 in. x 13 in.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDitmar Urbach Arts & Crafts Glazed Art Pottery Jardiniere and Pedestal 39.25 in. height$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery jardiniere, glazed stoneware, 8 3/4"H x$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Glazed and Molded Stahl Rooster Figures.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGast Pottery 19th Century Molded Redware Jar.$100