Sold2022Mountain Dew Thermometer8" x 24" Working metal thermometer with bright colors, minor scuffs.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mountain Dew Round Thermometerrated 8.25, 18"D., the round thermometer works, has scuffs on the plastic bezel, marked The True-Temp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain Dew Large Round ThermometerIn good condition, plastic lens, 18"D., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Dew Round Dial Advertising Thermometer18" Diameter; Plastic Front; Working; Marked Ohio Thermometer CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Dew Round Dial Advertising Thermometer12" Diameter; Glass Front; Working; Marked Made in USA; The Mountain Dew Advertising appears to be a label or sticker added to an Ohio Therm Co faceSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOUNTAIN DEW FIGURAL ADVERTISING POINT OF SALE DISPLAYA rare and desirable piece of Mountain Dew history. This hillbilly display pertains excellent color and subject matter. CONDITION: The piece remains in very good condition. His clothing remains all inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN MOUNTAIN DEW HILLBILLY SIGN.SST. This piece has nearly flawless paint and gloss, with just some extremely minor crinkling at the top left-hand hanging hole. It is marked "Stout Sign Co. St. Louis, MO". An excellent depiction ofSee Sold Price
Sold20201965 Mountain Dew Embossed Sign58" x 34" Embossed metal sign with minor scuffs, and dent at the top, and 4 screw holes on the perimeter of the sign. By Stout Sign Company. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Mountain Dew "It'll tickle yore innards!" MetalSST sign has excellent color and shine, nice, minor edge wear at bottom center edge, see photos, marked A-M, dated 1965, 18"x30", rated 9.25 TAC #007408See Sold Price
Sold2023Mountain Dew Hillybilly Statuerated 8, 44"T., the statue is made of plastic mounted on a wood base, the hat is not original.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Willie the Hillbilly Mountain Dew Store Display40" 1960's Mountain Dew Store display with original faded clothes and hat. Displays very well with some age crackle on the hands and feet. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Mountain Dew Willie the Hillbilly Store Display44" RARE Circa 1960'sMountain Dew Willie the hillbilly store display in excellent condition with original hat and jug. The shirt and overalls are not original. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN MOUNTAIN DEW SIGN W/ HILLBILLY GRAPHICSST. It is maker's marked "Barker-68." A rare and desirable example of this embossed tin sign from Mountain Dew, featuring the colorful hillbilly graphic. CONDITION: The field of this sign shows varioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Contemporary SST Embossed Mountain Dew SignLarge single sided metal embossed newer Mountain Dew advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from display and storage. It measures approximately approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2020mountain dewHARD TO FIND IN THIS CONDITION; clean; mountain dew hillbilly sign; embossed; marked stout sign co st louis 12-67; self framed; 35"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ya-Hoo! Mountain Dew "It'll tickle yore innards!" w/Logo Thermo Plastic Signrated 7, 13.25"x13.5", the molded thermo plastic sign has good colors and shine, field is clean, has chips and cracks around the perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Dew Ya-hooo! "It'll Tickle Yore Innards!" Reproduction Embossed Tin Sign58.5"w x 38.5"h Reproduction embossed tin sign with excellent colors and gloss, wood back frame. A very small "bb" dent in the top left corner. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
Sold202460" Porcelain Mountain Dew single sided sign60" x 40" T some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Vintage Mountain Dew Tin Advertising SignMeasuring 29 3/4" by 19 3/4". Very good condition overall, possibly new old stock.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain Dew Metal SignSST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, marked Stout Sign Co., dated 1979, 17.5"x35.5", rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Ya-Hoo! Mountain Dew "It'll tickle yore innards!" w/Logo Thermo Plastic Sign (TAC)rated 7.25 17.5"x17.5", the molded plastic sign with cardboard easel back has excellent color, has small chips in the field and at the top and bottom edge. TAC #043808See Sold Price
Sold2021Lighted Mountain Dew ClockDomed clear cover with chromolithographed dial with Arabic numerals and man in hat holding jug with XXX on front text: Ya-hooo! Mountain Dew It'll tickle yore innards, tin and steel frame, 15 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Mountain Dew w/Logo Metal SignSST sign, has rust staining, marked A-M, dated 1965, 18"x30", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN MOUNTAIN DEW SIGN.SST. Maker's marked, "South Sign Company." C. 1970's self-framed embossed tin Mountain Dew sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and gloss with areas of rust spotting throughout the face of the piece,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWestern Stoneware Co. Mountain Dew 5 Gallon Stoneware Jug$15(1 bid)