Sold2022NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977NATHAN OLIVEIRA (1928-2010) #299 Seated Figure Grey Background, 1977 signed and dated 'Oliveira 77' (lower left) oil on canvas 66 x 52 in. 167.6 x 137.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010); Angel Rocker;Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Angel Rocker, 2005 Aquatint and drypoint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 14/40 (there were also 6 artist's proofs), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928-2010), Standing figure, Watercolor on paperNathan Oliveira(1928-2010)Standing figure, 1973Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower right: OliveiraImage/Sheet: 39.75" H x 25.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan Oliveira Monotype, Ryan Site 33.Nathan Oliveira (1928 - 2010), Monotype in colors, Ryan Site 33. Signed in pencil, N. Oliveira 80; titled in pencil. 17 1/2 x 19 5/8 inches. Framed. Overall: 28 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010), Figural abstract, 1975Nathan Oliveira(1928-2010)Figural abstract, 1975Mixed media on paperSigned, dated, and inscribed "For Philip K[indistinct] in friendship" in pencil lower left: Nathan15" H x 11" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010); Woman Shaman;Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Woman Shaman, 1978 Monotype in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled and dated, with full margins, framed. 19 3/4 x 17 5/8in (50.2 x 44.9cm) sheet 25 1/2 x 21in (6See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira, Seated Figure, 1965Nathan Oliveira(1928 - 2010)Seated Figure, 1965pen and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Oliveira 6523 1/2 x 19 in. (59.7 x 48.3 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (67.9 x 56.5 x 3.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010), "Stairs to the Stars," 2004, Drypoint and aquatint on paper, Plate: 16"Nathan Oliveira(1928-2010)"Stairs to the Stars," 2004Drypoint and aquatint on paperEdition: 26/30 (there was also an edition of 10 artist's proofs and 5 trial proofs)Signed, dated, and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 4.5, 16 x 11.75 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) "Standing Figure", Mixed Media, [Attributed] Bears SignatureNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) "Standing Figure", Mixed Media, [Attributed] Bears Signature. size: 8 x 5 matte, 16.25 x 13.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, Tamarind Suite 1, 1982Nathan Oliveira(1928 - 2010)Tamarind Suite 1, 1985color lithograph, edition 38 of 70Tamarind chop lower lefteditioned lower center: 38/70signed lower right: N Oliveira 8516 x 24 5/8 in. (40.64 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010, attributed, American Artist, Standing Female Figure Oil on Paper PaintingNathan Oliveira 1928-2010, attributed, American Artist, Standing Female Figure Oil on Paper Painting size: 7 x 5, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira WOMAN'S FACE (STATE II) Lithograph, framedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) WOMAN'S FACE (STATE II) Lithograph, 1966, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered 5/20 in pencil, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 21 1/8 x 17 1/8 inches; 537 x 435See Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010 Attributed / Manner of, WomanNathan Oliveira 1928-2010 Attributed / Manner of, Standing Woman, gouache painting on paper, Gallery framed. size: 8 x 5, 15.25 x 13.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010 [attributed]; Oil Painting "Three Statues" bears SignatureNathan Oliveira 1928-2010 [attributed]; Oil Painting "Three Statues" bears Signature. size: 8 x 5.5, 15 x 12 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Standing Figure, Oil Painting, Selling as "Attributed To"Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Standing Figure, Oil on paper painting. Selling as "Attributed To", no documentation. size: 8 x 5.25, 18.5 x 14.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. size: 7.75 x 4.5, 15.25 x 12.25 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 5 matte, 15 x 12 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010 attributer/manner of, WomanNathan Oliveira 1928-2010 attributer/manner of, Standing Woman with Long Hair. Gouache on paper, framed.size: 8 x 5.5, 16 x 13 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010 attributer/manner of, WomanNathan Oliveira 1928-2010 attributer/manner of, Standing Woman with Long Hair. Gouache on paper, framed. size: 8 x 5.5, 16 x 13 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010), attributed, "Standing Figure" Oil on PaperNathan Oliveira (1928-2010), attributed, "Standing Figure" Oil on Paper, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 8 x 5, 18.5 x 15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nathan Oliveira "Man in Profile" watercolor and oil onNATHAN OLIVEIRA (American 1928-2010) Man in Profile Watercolor and oil on paper Sheet: 25 3/8 x 20 1/2 inches; 64.45 x 52.07 cm Signed and dated lower right: Oliveira 61See Sold Price
Sold2019Monotype, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Italian Site 20," 1986, monotype, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, image: 19.75"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, Hawk, gouache on paperNATHAN OLIVEIRA (American,. 1928-2010), "Hawk," 1975, gouache on paper, sheet: 17.5 x 10.5 inches, framed: 25 x 17.25 inches, signed, dated and titled on the bottom.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
1 day LeftTriple SSS DesignsChristmas 2010 Bronze Round X-5 Singing Bird Choir (with ornament holder)$20
2 days LeftTriple SSS DesignsChristmas 2010 Bronze Round X-15 Joy To The World (with ornament holder)$20
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsAntique 1928 Armor Bronze Clad Western Americana Rodeo Cowboy Cigar Ashtray$300
12 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBreon O'Casey (1928 - 2011) Red Stripes, (2010) Oil on board, 52.5 x 41cm (20¾ x 16'') Signed,€2,000