Sold2024Four Native American Birch Bark ScrollsFour Native American Birch Bark ScrollsCirca 1900. Wiigwaasabakoon birch bark scrolls, Ojibwa (Anishinaabe) people of North America.Max L. 54 in.Provenance: A Michigan Collection, circa 1980. PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Birch Bark Canoe - 13 1/2' longearly 1900s. 31" wide. Nice display piece. Some repairs and damage to bark on both ends.See Sold Price
Sold2024Algonquin 14ft Birch Bark CanoeCommissioned by the Hudson Bay Company. Hand painted bow to replicate artist Francis Anne Hopkins. Very good condition. 35" wide. Has seen little to any actual use, always used for display purposes.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Woodlands birchbark moose hair embroidered curioA Woodlands birchbark moose hair embroidered curio Probably Haudenosaunee (Iroquois), a birchbark canoe model with dyed moose hair embroidery depicting three vignettes of figures smoking in foliate laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Early 13' Birch Bark Canoestructurally sound and in overall good condition. Hung for many years in a boat house on Upper St. Regis. Comes with hand carved paddle. Good patina, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLISS ADIRONDACK COTTAGEBLISS ADIRONDACK COTTAGEEarly 1900s, wood lithograph log cabin. Hunting lodge comprised of three rooms with attic above, a Native American Indian topper to roof, a handmade birchbark canoe, c. 1870 bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Apache Coiled Basket of Split Willow and "Devil'sLarge Apache Coiled Basket of Split Willow and "Devil's Claw" Bark - 16" Dia., 13" Tall w/ Very Minor Losses to the WeaveSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American baskets. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American baskets. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Klamath. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Pomo. 20th century. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Pomo. 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Native American Baskets Including MiwokFour Native American Baskets Including Miwok. Comprising Chemchuevi pot form coiled basket with single-color greek key band, Miwok bowl form coiled basket with single-color diamond band motif, Miwok oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American BasketNative American basket. Measures 4.25 x 11.375 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hupa Woman's Hat and an Apache BasketHupa Woman's Hat and an Apache Basket The hat 3 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. diam, the basket 2 x 11 1/2 in. diam. The basket Dennis Eros American Art, Ocean Park, WA, 1995. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne SteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920'sTitle: Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920's Dimension: 12 3/4" diameter Provenance:An Apache/Yavapai basket labelled Apache on the back. Extremely fine, tight stitching. Split willoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Basket - Yokuts Tribe CentralNative American Basket - Yokuts Tribe Central California c1910. Excellent condition. 9.5"d x 4"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF TEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSProvenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; the large oval basket: 7 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches high; theSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American baskets. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American baskets. ++ Basket tray. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century.++Basket tray. Northern California, USA. Hupa. 20th century.++ Basket tray. Northern California, USA.See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and Tips$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked by$20