Sold2019Yellow Ningxia 'Wall-Hanging Rug' Imperial- DragonsYellow Ningxia 'Wall-Hanging Rug' Imperial- Dragons (Qing Dynasty), Westchina, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 212 x 133 cm, condition: (Oxidations, traces of age/use), rare Ningxia wall-hanging wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ningxia Pillar RugNingxia Pillar Rug Fitted with a metal hanging rod. 7 ft. 11 in. x 31 in. Property from a Distinguished Gentleman, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp1905-10leaded glass, patinated bronze, ...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp 1905-10 leaded glass, patinated bronze, the shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' height to top of cap 19in (48cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Oscar Bach/Steuben Hanging LampsOscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Steuben Glass Works (Corning, NY) Set of 10 Hanging Lamps early 20th century patinated metal, iridescent glass 22 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palace style • a pair of red inlaid silk enamel gilding poetry hanging screensFrame size 101 ✖ ï¸ 35.5cm thick 4cm buckle 12.5 ✖ ï¸ The 8cm hanging screen is in pairs, with complete appearance, and the wooden body is red with lotus pattern. The process is neat aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Hanging Scroll PaintingAntique Chinese Hanging Scroll Painting, ink on paper, calligraphy, stamps. Canvas backing. Size: 85.75'' x 24'', 218 x 61 cm (overall); 49.25'' x 17.75'', 125 x 45 cm (image).See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA;NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1973; Walnut, oak interior; Signed with client name; 18 1/4" x 104" x 19";Provenance: Copy of original invoiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Alexander Calder Wall HangingZebra, 75" x 99" fiber tapestry, Bon Art, Guatamala, embroidered Calder 75, framed, dated 1975 from an edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2018DOUBLE FISHES JADE & TOURMALINE HANGING PLAQUEThe double fishes jade plaque having conjugated on both bellies, inlaid with tourmaline and jadeite beads. Jade is connected by a Fu-bat shaped central cloisonne link support and held by carved hardwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau bat hanging lanternArt Nouveau bat hanging lantern likely Austria or Germany painted iron, iridescent glass unmarked with acorn pull 20"w x 8"d x 25"h (with chain) Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Carved Eagle Wall Hanging from an Anhueser-Busch Corporate Office Conference Room.This incredibly carved mahogany Eagle Plaque was removed from an old Anheuser-Busch Corporate Conference Room. It measures 67'H x 65 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Chinese Ningxia Wool Rug19th century Chinese rug with large rip. Woven with a low pile, with two distinct geometric borders in dark blue, pale blue, and cream. Both bands border the central design of encircled "C"See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine woven wool kani prayer hanging or mat Kashmir, late 18th CenturyA fine woven wool kani prayer hanging or mat Kashmir, late 18th Century of rectangular form, woven in polychrome wool with a central panel containing a mihrab with lobed arches filled with repeat florSee Sold Price
2016A RARE ANTIQUE CARVED WHITE JADE OF HANGING CENSERCarved white jade vase is connected by gilt bronze links to the central hanging jade supports above. Vase is held in carved zitan wood stands. The Jade Vase have globular shaped body with domed lid anSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANGING DOUBLE FISHES JADE PLAQUE ON HARDWOOD STANDThe double fishes jade plaque having conjugated on both bellies, inlaid with tourmaline and jadeite beads. Jade is connected by a Fu-bat shaped central cloisonne link support and held by carved hardwoSee Sold Price
2016Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Hanging ScrollZhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) 張大千 Hanging Scroll Painting. Ink and color on paper. Size: 38'' x 17'', 97 x 43 cm (image); 77" x 23.5", 196 x 60 cm (overall).See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging Lights$9,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black Accents$110(3 bids)
454 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Chinese Ink Painting Hanging Scroll By Qi Baishi$1,100(4 bids)
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson1784 Verge Fusee Silver Hanging Clock with Painted Dial$125(2 bids)