Sold2019Fine Old Lega African Mask Ex Dr. Werner MuensterbergerA finely carved elongated wooden mask with well handled surface patina. Lega peoples, DRC/ Congo , Africa. Provenance: Ex. Dr. Werner Munsterburger collection,Author of several books regarding the psySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Villanovan VesselHenkelgefäss Villanova, Italien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 17 cm. B 18,5 cm. Ø 13 cm. Provenienz: - Jürgen Haering, Galerie am Museum, Freiburg. - Dr. Werner Cordes, Hagen (1988). FrüheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari"Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari" A black and white still from Robert Wiene's "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari", featuring actors Conrad Veidt (Cesare), Werner Krauss (CaligarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Werner Drewes (American, 1899-1985) Untitled, CollageWerner Drewes (American, 1899-1985) Untitled, Collage #37 1973. Mixed media collage. Signed 'Drewes' (lower left). Sight: 6 x 4 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Picasso, Two Nudes in Green RoomAfter Picasso, nudes in green room, oil on canvas image: 10 x 8", frame: 17 x 15" Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard L. Garcia, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Drawings - Male NudesStamped Carnegie Institute Technology, Department of Architecture, Standing male nudes, inscribed Ars and Day. Both: 23.5 H X 17.5" W (25.5" X 19.5"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mathias Goeritz (Gold leaf on wood) V$30,000Original Mathias Goeritz gold leaf on wood 24 x 24" Private collection Mexico City, COA by DR. Ellie Bernard.Mathias Goeritz (complete name according to Spanish-speaking manner: Werner Mathias GoeritzSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe ShieldSchild Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Rattan. B 43 cm. L 136 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Schilde waren äusserliche Zeichen desSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe ShieldSchild Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Rattan. B 40 cm. L 135 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Schilde waren äusserliche Zeichen desSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe ShieldSchild Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Rattan. B 43 cm. L 136 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in situ erworben. - Hammer Auktion 65, 12.02.2021, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mangbetu Vessel, "sundu"Krug, "sundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22 cm. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-200See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba Mask, "ngady amwaash" ( (barely worn)Maske, "ngady amwaash" (kaum getragen) Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BillwillerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Short Sword, "mopamba"Kurzschwert, "mopamba" Poto, Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 61 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. ZeremoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Short SwordKurzschwert Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Polsternägel. L 66 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Sickle Blade Knife, "ngulu"Sichelförmiges Messer, "ngulu" Ngombe, Doko, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 73 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Zeremonialwaffen zSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ngombe Short SwordKurzschwert Ngombe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. L 58 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Werner Bischoff (1904-1977). 1920-1930 in SItu erworben. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Konda Prestige Sword, "ikakalaka"Prestige-Schwert, "ikakalaka" Konda, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Kupfer, Polsternägel. L 44 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret FusSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$300(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Dr Pepper Vending Machine, Selectivend Model S-48, 10 Cent, mfgd in the mid 1950's &$300(3 bids)
162 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers8 Dr. Wall Worcester Porcelain Tableware Items$175(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDrug Store Dr. Caldwell's Syrup Pepsin Sign, Cures Constipation, Sick Headache, Indigestion &$80(3 bids)
163 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers13 Dr. Wall Worcester Porcelain Teaware Items$275(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sidewalk Markers (2), Coca-Cola & Dr Pepper, mfgd by National Safety Marker Co., pat$50(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDrug Store Remedies (8), St. Jacobs Oil wood box w/sliding cover, Hamlins Wizard Oil Liniment, Dr.$50
160 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersDr. Wall Worcester Porcelain Large Water Pitcher$100
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDr. Pepper Match Holder w/Box, NOS in orig box, tin w/Dr Pepper 10-2-4 logo on front, Near-Mint$70(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDrug Store Dr. Morse's Indian Root Pills Sign, very striking litho on cdbd diecut tri-fold by The$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCeramic sculpture, various cylinders in white, by Werner Bunck, sculpture is 15" tall.$40(3 bids)
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle$225(2 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateOriginal Drawing by Dr. Seuss (Theodor Seuss Geisel)$650(15 bids)