Sold20202pcs CAFA Oil Painting Panels On Canvas.2pcs CAFA Oil Painting Panels On Canvas.-- Dimensions: H: 47 inches: W: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017JOE GRANDEE (TEXAS, B. 1929) APACHE WARRIORFramed oil painting panel, "Apache, Yellow Headband", signed, dated 1972, lower right Joe Grandee (Joe Ruiz Grandee, Texas, b. 1929, initialed, numbered 417, titled on verso, ,sight: overall: 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Maud Lewis Oil painting on PanelDescription: Oil on Panel Signed 'M.Lewis ' bottom Right.Canvas size: 10.5" X 8.25" . Provenance: Graham Gallery,LABEL verso,Provenance: Private Collection ,Nova Scotia FamilyLow Starting PriceNo ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPRESSIONISTIC OIL PAINTING ON PANELPASTORAL SCENE WITH STREAM, FARM, HOUSE & BARN, S.L.R. - CHECK, 9 IN. H X 12 IN. W, FRAME SIZE 15 IN. H X 18 IN. W, CHIP OUT OF PAINT / PANEL IN THE LOWER MIDDLE SECTION - FAIR TO GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN OIL PAINTING ON PANEL OF TWO SCHOONERS SIGNED LOWER RIGHTAN OIL PAINTING ON PANEL OF TWO SCHOONERS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 15" X 14" FRAMED AND 8.5" X 7.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil painting on panel depicting an Expressionist still life sceneCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil painting on panel depicting an Expressionist still life scene with a white vase filled with polychrome flowers atop a wooden table, signed lower right, housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Clement Francis Perron French 1893 - 1958 Oil Painting on PanelDESCRIPTION: Charles Perron Oil Painting "Les Roses". MEASUREMENTS: 10 1/2" X 13 1/2", 15 1/2" X 18 1/2" framed. CONDITION: Some wood grain showing through the oil paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023M Cullen Impressionist Oil Painting on Panel Park Cathedral Bicycle Boat PondTitle: M Cullen Impressionist Oil Painting on Panel Park Cathedral Bicycle Boat Pond Description:M Cullen Impressionist Oil Painting on Panel Park Cathedral Bicycle Boat Pond. This came in as part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Johnston 1888-1949 Oil Painting on PanelRiver in forest; oil on panel; signed Frank Johnston was part of the Canadian Group of Seven on lower right corner; framed; signed and titled on back; 43 cm × 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP MOOSE, OLD PARIS, OIL PAINTING ON PANELPhilip Anthony Moose (American/North Carolina, 1921-2001). "Old Paris", oil on Masonite. Signed lower right; titled and signed verso. Provenance: From the private collection of Ms. Ann B. Rhodes, studSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) OIL PAINTING ON PANEL.This lot consists of a hand painted oil Painting on Panel in the style of the painter Guy Carleton Wiggins. Guy Carleton Wiggins (New York, February 23, 1883 - St. Augustine, April 25, 1962) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Bare (French 19th Century) Oil painting on panel, Cityscape, ParisEmile Bare (French 19th Century) Oil painting on panel, Cityscape, titled "Paris" St. Etienne du Mont, in gilt wood frame 4lbs Approx. Measurements: panel 8 x 10.125 inches; frame 14.75 x 16.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luminous J Tyler Sunset Sailboat Oil Painting On PanelTitle: Luminous J Tyler Sunset Sailboat Oil Painting On Panel Hudson River School Era Described By: Nikki CNX 1147 4342 Description: Charming J Tyler sunset sailboat oil painting on panel. This diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Beirne Still Life Oil Painting On Panel BoardBert Beirne (AMERICAN / GEORGIA / OHIO, born 1939) ultra-realistic still life oil painting on wooden artist panel board depicting a "Shelf of Fruit" with grapes, cantaloupe and pears. Signed to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Jean Charles Cazin Oil Painting on PanelSigned Jean Charles Cazin Oil Painting on Panel Oil on Board Painting attributed to Jean-Charles Cazin. Jean-Charles Cazin was a French landscapist, museum curator, and ceramicist, born on May 25, 184See Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Beirne Still Life Oil Painting On Panel BoardBert Beirne (AMERICAN / GEORGIA / OHIO, born 1939) ultra-realistic still life oil painting on wooden artist panel board depicting "Shaker and Blueberries". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Beirne Still Life Oil Painting On Panel BoardBert Beirne (AMERICAN / GEORGIA / OHIO, born 1939) ultra-realistic still life oil painting on wooden artist panel board depicting "Fruit with Pomegranate and Cutwork". Signed to lower right. Mounted iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANANSE Colorful Abstract Oil Painting on Panel. GeometrANANSE Colorful Abstract Oil Painting on Panel. Geometric field of many colors-- Dimensions: IMAGE SIZE H: 16 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON PANEL TAVERN SCENEDutch School oil on panel painting, Tavern Scene, panel split and braced, unframed, overall: approx 7"h, 10"w, 0.5lbs **Provenance: from the estate of a German antiques dealer who immigrated to the UnSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTheodore Wores San Francisco Chinatown Lantern Repairman Portrait Oil Painting on Panel$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Market AuctionsSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Butcher Scene" Oil Painting on Panel$150
4 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGeorge Demont Otis (1879-1962) California Eucalyptus & Barn c1920$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHas a J.B. monogram signature. Any ideas on the artist?Oil painting,on panel,size:12"h x 16"w,come$600