Sold2023Chinese Dzi Agate Beads Old Collection Qianqing Qing Dynastylength 6cm diameter 1.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Lot of Chinese Tibetan Etched Agate dZi Beads4cm Weight: 189 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-style aucSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE IMPRESSIVE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD DORJE PATTERNTHE SUPERB BEAD SO IMPRESSIVE IN SIZE AND PATTERN. FINE PATINA. 58 BY 17MM.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WATER WAVE PATTERNTHE EXCELLENT OLD AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A WHITE WATERWAVE PATTERN ON GREY AGATE. 56 BY 13MM. FINE PATINA FROM USE.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE AGATE DZI BEAD LARGE OLD TORTOISE PATTERNTHE RARE BEAD WITH CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN ALL AROUND. FINE PATINA FROM USE.48 BY 14MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN AND EARTHTHE EXCELLENT LARGE DZI BEAD WITH HEAVEN AND EARTH PATTERN AND BROWN EDGES WELL DEFINED. WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR.54 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYESTHE DZI BEAD WITH PATINA FROM WEAR. 37MM BY 11MM. 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRICAL PATTERN.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNIFICENT 14 EYE TORTOISE PATTERN AGATE OLD DZI BEADTHE SUPERB LARGE OLD BEAD WITH VERY GOOD PATINA FROM AGE, WITH A GREAT PATTERN OF 14 EYES, CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN AND WATER WAVE PATTERN . 57 BY 13 MM.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
20232 Pieces Old EYE BEADS Tibetan Agate Bhaisajyaguru dZi BeadsOld Eye Beads Tibetan Agate Bhaisajyaguru dZi Beads Dimension: 18x18x17mm Findspot: Tibet Provenance: Private collection of Mr Kumal, IndiaSee Sold Price
2023Old Tibetan Original 1 Eye Agate Carnelian dZi Bead Collector GradeOld Tibetan Original 1 Eye Agate Carnelian dZi Bead Collector Grade Dimension: 22x22mm Findspot: Himalayan Area (believe from Indus Valley) Provenance: Private collection of Mr Kumal, IndiaSee Sold Price
2023Old Tibetan Original 2 Eyes Agate Carnelian dZi Bead Collector GradeOld Tibetan Original 2 Eyes Agate Carnelian dZi Bead Collector Grade Dimension: 23x22mm Findspot: Himalayan Area (believe from Indus Valley) Provenance: Private collection of Mr Kumal, IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old agate dzi beads multi-bead rosary necklace handheldOld agate dzi beads multi-bead rosary necklace handheld High 1.2CM wide 3.8cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023old agate dziold agate dziWidth 1.96cm2.8cm high Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations have been meticulously prepared by fSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Finely Old Tibetan Aagte Dzi With 3 EyesA finely shape and old Tibetan agate Dzi bead with 3 eyes and patina. Dimension: L 5.5cm; D 1.5cm. Tibetan Antique Collector.See Sold Price
1 day LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Tibetan style multi-treasure old agate dzi beads and old colored glaze with nine-eye dzi beads neckl$400
3 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA beautiful colored agate carving with a lucky pattern on the horse snuff bottle$600
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Tibetan Dzi Beads in Agate and Carnelian, c. 12th - 17th Century$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Tibetan Dzi Beads in Agate and Carnelian, c. 12th - 17th Century$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Tibetan Dzi Beads in Agate and Carnelian, c. 12th - 17th Century$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient Etched Agate Carnelian Tibetan Dzi Beads, c. 12th - 17th Century$5
23 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of 5 Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Beads, 6th-10th Century AC$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$5