Sold2022Oliver Boberg "Wand 2/Wall 2" Lambda C-PrintOliver Boberg (German, 1965) "Wand 2/Wall 2", Lambda C-Print, unsigned, label on reverse from DCKT Contemporary Gallery, Edition 3/6", 42-1/4" x 38-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver Boberg "Seite 3/Page 3"Oliver Boberg (German, b 1965) "Seite 3/Page 3", Lambda C-Print, 2005, signed on reverse Oliver Boberg, label on reverse, from Lora Reynolds Gallery, edition 3/5, 65-1/2" x 58-1/2", very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Boberg "Himmel I" C-PrintOliver Boberg (German, b 1965) "Himmel I" C-Print, 2 parts, chromogenic prints, each signed O Boberg on reverse, edition 3/10, label on reverse from Paul Morris Gallery, custom framed, each 41-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oliver Boberg C-Print "Rohbau 1"Oliver Boberg (German, b 1965) C-Print "Rohbau 1", chromogenic print on paper mounted on acrylic sheet, signed "O. Boberg" on reverse, 2003 edition 3/5 + 2, 47-1/2" x 65-1/4", board size 59" x 76-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Boberg C-Print "Klippe/Cliff"Oliver Boberg (German, b 1965) C-Print "Klippe/Cliff" 2002, unsigned, label on reverse from DCKT Contemporary Gallery, 9-1/4" x 19-1/4" image, framed 15-3/4" x 26-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Boberg C-Print "Rampe"Oliver Boberg (German, b 1965) C-Print "Rampe" 2000, signed on reverse O Bomberg, labels on reverse from DCKT Contemporary Gallery, Paul Morris Gallery and Christies, edition 4/5, framed 41-3/4" x 46-See Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Boberg C-Print "Memorial"Oliver Boberg (German, b 1965) C-Print "Memorial" 2002, signed on reverse O Boberg, label on back from Christie's, edition 1/5, 43-3/4" x 58", very good condition, small damage on cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOBERG, Oliver. Lamda Print "Wand 4 / Wall 4" 2007Edition 3 of 6. DCKT Contemporary gallery label affixed verso. Oliver Boberg (German, b.1965). - Dimensions: 39.75" high x 23.75" wide overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oliver Boberg (b. 1965, German)"Spielplatz," 2000 C-print on paper on painted wood Edition 4/5; Unsigned; titled, dated and numbered on the gallery label affixed verso Image: 20" H x 31.5" W; Sheet/Wood: 29.5" H x 41" W ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIVER BOBERG (GERMAN, b. 1965).C-print. "Angliegrweg/Residents' Path". 2000. Edition of 20. Lora Reynolds Gallery, Paul Morns Gallery, Rhona Hoffman Gallery, DCKT Contemporary, Philip Weiss, and Phillips de Pury stickersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Scratching Chance Grid #2" C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971), "Scratching Chance #2", Digital C-Print, 2006, signed, titled, dated, and numbered edition "1/5" to verso. Image: 39.75" H x 44" W; frame: 41.5" H x 45.5" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karin Apollonia Müller "Border, San Diego" C-PrintKarin Apollonia Müller (German, b.1963) "Border, San Diego," c-print, 1998, edition 2 / 7, signed on reverse, unframed. Sheet: 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: From the Martin Z. Margulies collection, donaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karin Apollonia Müller "Border, Tijuana" C-PrintKarin Apollonia Müller (German, b.1963) "Border, Tijuana," c-print, 1998, edition 2 / 7, signed on reverse, unframed. Sheet: 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: From the Martin Z. Margulies collection, donateSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXPLORERS in Nature Gross Grunhorn Swiss OberlandVITTORIO SELLA. Gross Grunhorn, from west ridge of the Rinsteraarhorn, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AIX 245. 15.2x11.2" collodion print, printed c. 1893, flush mounted on thin board, mounted on 13x16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Santiago Sierra (b. 1966) SpanishDOCUMENTATION OF 24”, ELEVATED CAR, 1998, c-print mounted to Centrex, edition 2/5, frame 80 ½ x 60 ¼ x 3”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann o.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüNitsch, Hermanno.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüberarbeitet mit Acrylfarbe. 45,2 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santiago Sierra - C-Print, 'Documentation of Polyurethane Sprayed Over Waste Vegetables To MaximizeSantiago Sierra - C-Print, 'Documentation of Polyurethane Sprayed Over Waste Vegetables To Maximize Their Combustion Process Inside Four Containers' Date: 1996 Edition: Edition 2/5 Dimensions: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Gispert (AMERICAN, 1972) C-print on aluminum, DunLuis Gispert (AMERICAN, 1972) C-print on aluminum, Dun Dun Dun Dun, 19-1/2 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Jefferson Runoff #1" C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971) "Jefferson Runoff #1" Digital C-Print, 2007, signed, titled, and numbered "Ed 2/3 + 2 AP" to reverse. Image: 47" H x 31" W; frame: 53.75" H x 37.75" W. Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joel STERNFELD: Portrait of a Woman - C-PrintJoel Sternfeld (American, b. 1944) portrait of a woman, C-print, titled "Tolstoy Farm, Davenport, Washington", August 2004; numbered 2 from an edition of 7 with three A/Ps; negative from 2004, print fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Wagner Runoff #3" Digital C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971), "Jefferson Runoff #3", Digital C-Print, 2007, signed, titled, and numbered "Ed 1/3 + 2 AP" to reverse. Image: 49" H x 31" W; frame: 53.5" H x 38" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Calm "Wagner Runoff #1" C-PrintJonathan Calm (American, b. 1971) "Wagner Runoff #1" Digital C-Print, 2007, signed, titled, and numbered "Ed 2/5 + 2 AP" to reverse. Image: 18" H x 27" W; frame: 25.25" H x 34.5" W. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyEmily Jacir, Palestinian 1970-, Where we Come From (Mohannad), Laser Print and C-Print$200
May 15Nye & CompanyEmily Jacir, Palestinian 1970-, Where we Come From (Abulahadi), Laser Print and C-Print$200
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHokusai Katsushika: The Kazusa Sea Route Woodblock NR$150
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryThree Silver Gelatin Photographs of Southern Rural Scenes, 20th c., Men- H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 3/4 in$325
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRalston Crawford (American, 1906-1978), "Disneyland Brass Band, New Orleans," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in$425
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRalston Crawford (American, 1906-1978), "Raymond Burke on Clarinet," 20th c., H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 10$325