Sold2020Carl Olof Larsson (SWEDISH, 1853–1919)Carl Olof Larsson, Swedish (1853–1919) Watercolor, Girl with Hair Bow. Signed (monogram) lower right. This is a study for a watercolor painting from 1910 called "At the breakfast table". MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Olof Larsson (SWEDISH, 1853–1919)Carl Olof Larsson, Swedish (1853–1919) Watercolor, Girl with Bowl of Fruit. Signed (monogram) lower right. This is a study for the big oil painting (108 cm x 456 cm ) "Now it is Christmas againSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. OLAF OLSON [OLOF KRANS] (1838 - 1916): "CHIOGGIAoil on canvas; signed upper left; titled on Salmagundi Club, New York label verso; 12 x 16 inches; 22 x 26 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olof HermelinFall Landscape with Deer 35 1/2" x 25" oil on canvas signed and dated 1893 lower left 42 1/2" x 32" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1922 Birger Sandzen Print OLOF OLSON'S HOMESTEADSUBJECT ITEM: Early Rare 1922 Birger Sandzen Print OLOF OLSON'S HOMESTEAD MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 15 X 20 inches CIRCA: 1922 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signed lower right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olof Carl Wieghorst Native American Chief O/COil on canvas of a Native American chief with arrow and a headdress. Tape Label on back "Indian Chief Olof Carl Wie(ghorst)" Sight 15 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016OLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin BeiOLOF AUGUST JERNBERG 1855 Dsseldorf - 1935 Berlin Bei der Heuernte l auf Leinwand. 60 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'O. Jernberg'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas by Gabriel Olof Jensen(Denmark 1862-1930) 'Summer Morning at Bryrub Meadow', image 18"x26", frame 23"x32"See Sold Price
Sold2015BERGMAN, Torbern Olof. Sciagraphia Regni MineralisBERGMAN, Torbern Olof. Sciagraphia Regni Mineralis secundum principia proxima digesti. Editio prima italica.Firenze, Al Segno della Quercia, 1783. 8vo small, mm. 170x110; Contemporary brown cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olof Boecker, marine painter c. 19Olof Boecker, marine painter c. 1930, large seascape with three-master, oil on canvas, signed & dated 1937 lower right, minimal holes, cleaned, 75 x 100 cm, framed (damaged) 92 x 118 cmSee Sold Price
2019OLOF JONAS GRAFSTROM (1855-1933, Norway) WaterfallImpressionist. Oil on canvas, 18 x 12 in., 23 x 17 in. (framed). From a Connecticut estate. Born in Attmar, Sweden, Jonas Grafström was in the Pacific Northwest in the late 1880s, living first in PorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Olof Eric Lindin; American Oil California Landscape SignedCarl Olof Eric Lindin(1869-1942) oil on board. Ojai, California Landscape. Signed lower center. With original oak frame and plaquard; 10.5in. X 14in.(image), 15in. X 18.5in.(frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Figured maple Shaker style candlestand, Olof AlthinBenchmade figured maple Shaker style candlestand with arched legs, 18" dia x 24-7/8" h, made by Olof Althin, cabinetmaker, 1859 - 1920, Boston, who was also known to be cabinetmaker to the noted BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Olof Trygg Fat Lady Piano Cat Wood SculptureCarl Olof Trygg ( Swedish, 1910 - 1993 ) ~ one of the well recognized Scandinavian wood carving masters of the 20th century. This folk art style wooden sculpture depicts a seated lady in a red floralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Olof Ahlberg (Swedish, 1876-1956) A Pewter Charger.Olof Ahlberg (Swedish, 1876-1956) A Pewter Charger. Wavy edge charger with a recessed center. Edge is decorated with fish swimming in a river. Reverse is signed "O Ahlberg" Diameter: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Olof Larsson for Laholm, Sweden. Ceramic bowl with polychrome glaze and floral motifs.Olof Larsson for Laholm, Sweden. Ceramic bowl with polychrome glaze and floral motifs. Model 783. Circa 1960. Marked. In perfect condition. Dimensions: Diameter 20.5 cm x Height 9.5 cm. Reserve: $168.See Sold Price
Sold2019OLOF JONAS GRAFSTROM (1855-1933, Norway) WaterfallImpressionist. Oil on canvas, 18 x 12 in., 23 x 17 in. (framed). From a Connecticut estate. Born in Attmar, Sweden, Jonas Grafström was in the Pacific Northwest in the late 1880s, living first in PorSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLOF RUDBECK Duck Offset LithographOLOF RUDBECK Duck Offset Lithograph, inscription to piece in Swedish, label to reverse reads ?The Red Room?, subject a duck in profile, measures 17 3/4 x 24 inches, wooden frame, surface wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL OLOF PETERSEN OIL PAINTING ON BOARDCarl Olof Petersen (1881-1933) oil painting on board of a American landscape. Painting is believed to be from the 1920's. Measures 11" (28cm) width by 7" (18cm) height plus 2" (5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLOF RUDBECK Greylag Goose Offset LithographOLOF RUDBECK Greylag Goose Offset Lithograph, inscription to piece in Swedish, label to reverse reads ?The Red Room?, subject a goose in profile, measures 17 3/4 x 24 inches, wooden frame, surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olof Rudbecks Book Of Birds 1986Olof Rudbecks Book Of Birds 1986. In 2 volumes of large hardcover. Used condition, case dirty. Case size 18" x 12" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Per Olof Christopher Aurivillius (1843-1928) - Set of 3 Prints - ButterfliesPrints originates from the work 'Nordens Fjärilar' (Butterflies of the North) by Christopher Aurivillius, dating from 1888 to 1891. Per Olof Christopher Aurivillius was a Swedish entomologist. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Per Olof Christopher Aurivillius (1843-1928) - Set of 3 Prints - Butterflies - ScandinaviaPrints originates from the work 'Nordens Fjärilar' (Butterflies of the North) by Christopher Aurivillius, dating from 1888 to 1891. Per Olof Christopher Aurivillius was a Swedish entomologist. He wasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausKandidaten Three Seater Sofa Lime Green Fabric Ib Kofod-Larsen Teak Denmark 1960s$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlla Dessa Dagar Signed Kjell-Olof Feldt Swedish Hardcover$1