Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. archive lot, mostly Open Wheel, includes race programs, magazines (Open Wheel, Dirt, Auto Racing, Oval Racing), etc.. Provenance Bobby Albert racing archive.See Sold Price
Sold2023YONEZAWA OPEN WHEEL INDY TIN LITHO RACECARAGAJANIAN SPECIAL. JAPANESE. OPEN WHEEL FRICTION RACECAR, SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS, A COUPLE OF TIRES HAVE FLAT SPOTS. 18" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023YONEZAWA OPEN WHEEL INDY TIN LITHO RACECARINDIANAPOLIS STYLE CHAMPION'S RACER. JAPANESE. OPEN WHEEL FRICTION RACECAR, SCRATCHES AND PAINT LOSS. 18" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Hubley cast iron open wheel racersThree Hubley cast iron open wheel racers, with drivers, largest with animated flames, smallest is a Bluebird speed car, 8 1/2'' l., 6'' l. and 3 1/2'' l. Provenance: Collection of Bill and Stevie WearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indianapolis Open Wheel Race Car Felt PennantIndianapolis Open Wheel Race Car Felt Pennant. Felt pennant is in good condition with slight fading. Measures 8"x25.5". Condition rated 8 by The Authentication Company.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Lewis cast iron Duesenberg open wheel race caDon Lewis contemporary cast iron Duesenberg open wheel race car, inscribed Stewart SPL, with driver and passenger, numbered 48 on bottom, 10 1/2'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thirty-eight race related lapel pins from various racing associations, stock, car, open wheel,Thirty-eight race related lapel pins from various racing associations, stock, car, open wheel, sports car, etc, 1950’s and later, ex condition [NOTE: SHIPPING AND PICK UP APPOINTMENTS ARE HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2020Two open wheel race car models and tether carTwo open wheel race car models, Carousel 1, Watson roadsters and 1998 mfg repro, Thimbledrome gas engine tether carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stacy "L&M Grand Prix" 5th Annual Open Wheel RacingArtist: Stacy Title: L&M Grand Prix (Continental 5000 Championship Seattle Int'l Raceway May 23, 1971) Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 25 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2021Open wheel racing car books and printsMidget, Sprint, Champ open wheel car books and prints - including Jack Fox Mighty Midgets and Illus History of Sprints, G White Offy etc and a group framed open wheel car professionally framed printsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 23" Folk Art Model Open Wheel Racer CarUnique folk art model open wheel racer car. The car displays well with #41 on the grill, hand crank, detailed suspension, and good detail. Very unique one of a kind scratch built piece. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Large 1940s Tin Open Wheel Boat Tail Race CarScarce Marx Large 1940's Tin Open Wheel Boat Tail Race Car (# 1), in collector grade condition 9.0+ stellar graphics, light wear from age & use. No breaks or repairs, all original. Beautiful show piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Race Car, Bugatti Open Wheel Racer, mfgd by Paya Spain, litho on tin windup, semi-modern, ExcToy Race Car, Bugatti Open Wheel Racer, mfgd by Paya Spain, litho on tin windup, semi-modern, Exc cond w/o key, winds but has some gear mesh misalignment, 19.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two early open wheel cast iron speedster toysTwo early open wheel cast iron speedster toys - Arcade silver and black with red wheels, 8 inches long and silver speedster, 5 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Edward Gorey, Print Magazine 1988Signed Edward Gorey, Print: Americas's Graphic Design Magazine, January/February 1988. Cover art by Edward Gorey, signed article. Size: 12"T x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six built-up open wheel race car model kitsSix built-up open wheel race car model kits. Kits seem to be well built with no missing/broken pieces and decent paint and decal placement and one kit comes with an original box as seen in the photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Open Wheel Race Cars - Six Cast Iron andCollection of Open Wheel Race Cars - Six Cast Iron and One Brass - Reproductions - Offered Without ReserveThis collection presents a group of seven reproduction race cars, six in cast iron, one in braSee Sold Price
2023Mickey is 60 Magazine Mickey Mouse Sericel (Walt Disney/Time Magazine, 1988)Mickey is 60 Magazine Mickey Mouse Sericel (Walt Disney/Time Magazine, 1988). Mickey appears in his Sorcerer's Apprentice magician's hat and robe in this special pull-out, from page 17 of Time MagazinSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUITAR PLAYER Magazine 1988 x 12 Copies Robben Ford etc. MintThese magazines are in Mint condition, each displayed in a clear acetate bag.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spec Cast Snap-On 1934 Ford Open Wheel Street Rod Locking Coin BankNIB 1/25 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden-Resin Early Model Open Wheel Racer 21"Large Wooden-Resin Early Model Open Wheel Racer 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Penthouse Magazines 1988 Complete yearLot of 12 Penthouse Magazines 1988 Complete yearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Playboy Magazines 1988 Complete YearLot of 12 Playboy Magazines 1988 Complete Year. These are in pretty good shapeSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions14 AUTOBUFF 1987-1988 Magazines. The Magazine for the adult auto enthusiast. Most are in great$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHUNKY TWO TONE 14K GOLD DIAMOND CUT ANCHOR MARINER CROSS PENDANT An Outstanding Chunky Two Tone$45(4 bids)