Sold2017Enameled French Opera Glasses, Parker Pen & OtherEnameled French Opera Glasses, Parker Pen & Other including: Enameled French Opera Glasses (made in Baltimore Md.) Sterling English Crystal Bottle, along wiith a Parker pen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two pair of binoculars (one pair in a Tiffany & Co. NYTwo pair of binoculars (one pair in a Tiffany & Co. NY opera glass case and the other pair signed Aitchison & Co. / London & Leeds) and a Ciro 35mm camera. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two brass and mother of pearl opera glassesTwo brass and mother of pearl opera glasses. One by Lemaire, the other by Stewart Dawson. Measure appx 6 1/4" t x 4 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Hoher 20x 60 binoculars together with aPair of Hoher 20x 60 binoculars together with a quantity of other binoculars and opera glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Telescope and (2) Pair of Opera GlassesTelescope and (2) Pair of Opera Glasses Telescope is brass with leather and brass cap, collapses to 6.75î and expands to 17 1/8î, One pair of opera glasses are mother of pearl, the other paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VEILED PROPHET SECRET SOCIETY 1889 THEATRICAL PROGRAMSVEILED PROPHET SECRET SOCIETY 1889 THEATRICAL PROGRAMSAmerican, late 19th century, lithograph. One in the form of a stage by lithographer F. Appel, Paris the other in the form of opera glasses, set agSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 14K Yellow Gold Lorgnette Opera Glasses withElegant looking. Sapphire on one side and engraved initials on the other.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:4 -1/2" x 1". Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 4 -1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold20209 Pairs of Opera Glasses9 Pairs of Opera Glasses, many made in Paris, in mother of pearl, enamel, silver and other materials (RICH2102/9)(WT) Dimensions: Average 2 1/2" x 3 1/2" Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ANTIQUE / VINTAGE LADY'S ACCESSORIES AND OTHER ARTICLES, LOT OF 29,including four purses featuring a micro-beaded example and a metal mesh example, two pairs of opera glasses with cases, seven button hooks, three hair combs, and nine volumes of "Godey's Lady's Book aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Magnifying Glasses and Other ArticlesLot 177 Assorted Magnifying Glasses and Other Articles comprised of 4 magnifying glasses one with sodalite handle 1 collapsable pair of opera glasses, 1 floral brass skirt lifter with black ribbon,See Sold Price
Sold20212- OPERA GLASSES CANDY CONTAINERSPair of Opera Glass Glass Candy Containers. One with gold tint the other with red. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lemaire French Mother-of-Pearl Opera GlassesTwo Lemaire Antique French Mother-of-Pearl Opera Glasses, late 19th/early 20th c., one with gilt brass frame and monogram "H", other with nickel frame and removable handle. Provenance: Estate of JaneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diminutive enamel opera glasses, late 19th C., Germany, brass frame with mother of pearl focus dial,Diminutive enamel opera glasses, late 19th C., Germany, brass frame with mother of pearl focus dial, hand painted enamel decoration with lady on one side and gentleman on other, both set in landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Mother of Pearl Opera GlassesProperty of a Florida Collector Description: Two Mother of Pearl Opera Glasses, one marked 'Shords Storey and Kasper, Chicago' and with monogram on the base (chip to mother-of-pearl), the other maSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Mother of Pearl Opera Glasses GroupingIncludes (4) pairs of Mother of Pearl opera glasses. Handled pair is Chevalier Paris, one pair is marked LeMaire Paris, and the other two are unmarked. One unmarked pair has an eyepiece with damage. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PAIRS OF FRENCH OPERA GLASSESLate 19th Century. Each signed Le Marie, Paris. One slightly small than the other, both mother-of-pearl on brass, both in a leather case. Width of larger 4 in. (Cond: some distressing to larger case)See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Signed Serigraph (Metropolitan Opera 1980)39" x 32" pencil signed and numbered 104 of 300. 100% authentic. Purchased by the owner of AFG Glass North American directly from the artist as they knew each other and were friends. AFG is now ACG GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, RARE PAIR OF ENAMEL OPERA GLASSESCARTIER, RARE PAIR OF ENAMEL OPERA GLASSES, The barrels decorated with pink enamel and with gold scrolling design. The eye pieces and the extender with mother of pearl. Makers mark LC for Louis CartieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Makers, Opera glasses with cabinetVarious Makers Collection of opera glasses with display cabinet late 19th centurybrass, aluminum, lacquered metal, mother-of-pearl, enamel, hand-painted and gilt enamel, glass, wood, leather largest:See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 14K Yellow Gold Lorgnette Opera Glasses.Decorated with dolphins and angels.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:4" x 1". Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 4" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2018Eight sets of French opera glasseslate 19th/early 20th century; set with mother-of-pearl and brass, one set with lavender guilloche enamel and handle, brass and dimpled enamel decoration, set with yellow guilloche enamel with gilt floSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 10K Yellow Gold Lorgnette Opera Glasses withDecorated with a floral design.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:5" x 1". Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 5" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 14K Yellow Gold Lorgnette Opera Glasses InMechanical. Sleek form with a rope and tassel, includes a red leather case. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Case : 3 -1/2" x 1". Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Case : 3 -1/2" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2021FABIO HURDATO: WOMAN WITH OPERA GLASSESoil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Sandra Moss; 26 x 18 inches; 37 x 29 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique enamel French opera glasses gold tone and. Antique enamel French opera glasses gold tone and$50
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsOpera Glasses Theater Glass Enamel Jumelle Duchese Opera Glasses Theater Glass Enamel Jumelle$50