Sold2018Print Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) LinocutFeaturing a renaissance scene - Attributes: Signed on the lower right, Pablo Picasso. Number E.A. (artist proof) - Media: Linocut - Condition: Good condition - Provenance: Private collection, South AmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Acquaforte, E.A. lithograph with COAPablo Picasso, Acquaforte, E.A. lithograph with COA. Cerificate of Authenticity on verso., Framed. Size: 21" x 19" Outside of FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plate E from Visage Noir ServicePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Plate E from Visage Noir Service 1948, from the edition of 100, inscribed 'E' and 'CR’, and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'D'APRES PICASSO' on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Grande Maternité, 1963 Color LithographPABLO PICASO Grande Maternité, 1963 Original Color Lithograph (after) Hand Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil PABLO PICASSO Original Color Lithograph 34 1/2" x 24 3/4" 1963 Hand Signed and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Offset -1st.Mai.37 Study # Guernica COA EFirst Edition From Picasso Family estate COA . - Rare edition 0n 1000 Picasso Family Seal on the back . Come with COA signed by N. Isen Philadelphia , Pennsylvania Purveyors of Fine Art and Author \"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Femme nue dans le fauteuil e bascule, 1Artist proof lithograph11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in29.2 x 19.1 cmSignature: Signed PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/EPablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/E lithograph signed in the plate size: 30" X 21.75". This work of art was selected from the personal collection inherited by Marina Picasso, Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Fleurs for U.C.L.A. Framed Poster 1961 UCLAA rare and lovely illustration done by Pablo Picasso for UCLA in 1961, in a frame. 21" by 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les saltimbanquesPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)Les saltimbanques 1922acquatinta cm 59,7x42,5esemplare di 200firmato e datato in basso a destra in lastrafirmato in basso a destra a matitascritta ¿grave¿ par Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973). "WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED:Etching with burin and dry point on Japanese mother of pearl paper. Signed and numbered 107/180. It originally accompanied the book, "Recordant el doctor Reventós (Homenatge dels seus amics)", BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOMalaga 1881 - Mougins 1973 Centaure, 1956 Ceramica parzialmente smaltata, diam. cm 42,3 Timbrata, marchiata e numerata sul retro Esemplare 56/100 Bibliografia: G.Bloch, Pablo Picasso, Catalogue de l'oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881 - 1973) "La Poupee"Incised with Picasso signature on back of one leg, E. Godard foundry mark and marked edition 10/12 incised on other leg. Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973. From an east 96 st NYC estate .Fairfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Service visage noirPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Service visage noir (plate E), 1938 white earthenware clay, decoration in engobes, knife engraved under glaze stamped Edition Picasso Madoura Diameter: 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), ColombePablo Picasso Spain / France (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (Flying Dove), 1952 Color Lithograph on Arches watermarked paper E.A. edition aside, pencil signed, dated in plate, 10.10.52. Reference: Bloch 7See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires;After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One plate, from Les Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with printed signature as issued, annotated 'E.A' in pencil (an épreuve d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Ceramic Head Pitcher(Spanish 1911-2001) Madura. Black and white with hints of blue. Together with a Picasso dove and face plate. Marked on verso, "E.C.P.L.P." 5"hSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Anfora. 1954. H. 45 cm€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Colomba, 1954. H. 33 cm.€5,000
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausPablo Picasso, Egidio Costantini. Fucina degli Angeli. Donna seduta. 1964. H. 34,5 cm€5,000
Featured2 days LeftMost Elite Collections LLCPear Shape 3.21 ct VS1 Clarity, E Color Diamond Platinum Solitaire Ring$80,000
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersE Dent & Co London Ships Nautical Bronze Compass No49 - Paul Jenkins Archive$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftMost Elite Collections LLCSquare Emerald Cut 2.22 ctw VS1 Clarity, E Color Diamond Baguette Platinum Ring$26,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS – 15IN x 17IN (38cm x 43cm)$125
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$500
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso LADY IN GREEN STRIPED CHAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso PITCHER AND BOWL OF FRUIT Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
4 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL IN COLORFUL DRESS Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10