Sold2022Four Turned Treen ContainersFour turned and painted treen containers. American, early to mid 19th century. Including: Hand turned wood container with floral decoration and lid. H 6-3/8" including lid with pull. D top widest 4-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020German painted Santa Claus candy containerLarge German painted composition Santa Claus candy container, holding a feather tree sprig, 18 1/2'' h. Purchased from FAO Schwarz in 1917. Provenance: The Owl's Tale collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Libation Cup, Qianlong MarkChinese, Qianlong Period mark A porcelain libation cup with figural squid or octopus handle, with applied molded dragons on enamel painted tree branches, with blue enamel interior and underside, to aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yong Shoutien Chinese Crystal Inside-Painted SnuffYong Shoutien: Chinese Rock Crystal Inside-Painted Snuff Bottle, the bottle probably 18th century with a tree carved in the side now enhanced by inside painted tree. Light age related wear. Height 2 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Theo Faberge EggsTwo: Theo Faberge Eggs to include "Russian Winter", 1993, enamel egg opening to a vermeil troika scene, edition 172/750, sterling silver marked along with "Autumn" egg, 1992, hand painted trees openinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gwen John (British, 1876-1939) House in Trees (Painted in the late 1920s)Gwen John (British, 1876-1939) House in Trees stamped with estate stamp 'Gwen John' (lower right) gouache and pencil on paper 11 x 8.5cm (4 5/16 x 3 3/8in). Painted in the late 1920s Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XVI painted hall tree with caned sidesFrench Louis XVI painted hall tree with caned sides, beveled glass mirror& marble top drawer. 19th century. 97"h x 56 1/2"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Tree GroupsPair of Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Tree Groups. As is. Depicting figures dancing around a tree. Measures - 12 1/2" High x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Painted Metal Tree TubsPair of Painted Metal Tree Tubs in the Neoclassical Taste each with cone-form finials on the corners, the paneled sides decorated with wreath-form mounts, raised on bun feet. h. 22-1/2", w. 16-1/2", dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Painted Bottle Tree X-2French Painted Bottle Tree X-2 83"H, 57" x 57" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A PAIR OF "DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI"MARKED[CHINESE]A PAIR OF "DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI"MARKED YELLOW BASED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASED PAINTED WITH TREE BRANCH FIGURE W:19.00" H:22.50"大清乾隆年制款See Sold Price
Sold2023MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE GOLD LACQUER SHIBAYAMA CABINETMeasurements: Height: 71”x Width: 41.5” x Depth: 14.5” Japanese Meiji period (1868-1912) gold decorated lacquered ebonized wood miniature cabinet hand painted with trees, flowers, biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tall Mid-Century Iron & Tole TreesPair of iron and tole trees, painted with oranges and leaves, on separate 5-legged base. Trees sit flat against the wall. Companion to Lot 549. [65" H x 32" W x 11" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Bigelow Craig, American 1849-1924, Cows, Oil painting, Painting measures 13" x 9"; frameThomas Bigelow CraigAmerican, 1849-1924CowsOil paintingSigned original painting of cows; a stream and trees painted by a landscape painter from Philadelphia Pennsylvania. The painting has a pristine gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue and White Yuhuchunping VaseChina, blue and white Yuhuchunping vase, slender neck with flaring lip, painted with trees and other tall plant life, fan motif along top, block patterns around base. Height 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Vintage Italian Tole Pear TreesPair of vintage Italian tole painted pear trees. Measures 72"H x 19"W. Some surface wear, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed information if needed. AAG is not responSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handel Hanging Globe w/ Birds in FlightHandel Hanging Globe w/ Birds in Flight. Irrridized glass w/ birds & trees painted on exterior of shade. Slight texture to glass. Very nice shade. Most of the brass fixture appears to be replica. 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED TOLE COFFEE CONTAINERCoffee display made by Bartlett & Son, Welchback, Bristol, with three lifting spring doors with wooden pulls, painted green and gold, "COFFEE" h. 8-1/4 w. 21-1/4 d. 10-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Decorative Painted Money Palm TreesPair of tropical decorative painted metal money palm trees, 77" x 16" x 16". Owner paid $7500. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Hoyle, "Golden Trees" Hand Painted Limited"Golden Trees" is a hand painted limited edition embossed serigraph on deckle edge Art Vellum paper by James Hoyle, numbered 53/293 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Whimsical Painted Metal Lemon TreeA Pair of Whimsical Painted Metal Lemon Tree Occassional Tables 20TH CENTURY Height 18 1/4 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021HALLOWEEN WITCH W/PAINTED FEATURES CANDY CONTAINER1170. HALLOWEEN WITCH W/PAINTED FEATURES CANDY CONTAINER | Well made composition with decorative cloth apron over a black witches dress, a long black cape is tied over her shoulders, she is on a cardbSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SALT WATER CONTAINER. American, c. 1927. On three legs. In the shape of an egg. Hand painted with$200
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPainted Birch Tree On Glass Wall Art By Katherine O'Mally Greer$400