Sold2024PFROMOTIONAL CIRCUS ACTS ON DVD45+ DVD MEDIA OF CIRCUS ENTERTAINERS, INDIVIDUALS, TROUPES.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE VOLUME OF CIRCUS ACTS ON VHSCOLLECTION OF PFROMOTIONAL VIDEOS ON CASSETTE OF CIRCUS ACTS. ANNOTATED COLLECTION OF FILM COVERING A VARIETY OF ACTS. APPROXIMATELY 150+ VIDEOS IN THE COLLECTION. BIGGERSTAFF COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album of Circus Act Photographs. American, ca.Album of Circus Act Photographs. American, ca. 1950s/60s. Forty-two photographs, most 8 x 10”, a few 5 x 7”, of various circus acts including Clyde Beatty, acrobats, equilibrists, showgirlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Encased Vintage Circus Acts PuzzleVintage Encased Circus Acts Puzzle possibly Antique, no apparent inscriptions to pieces, shows a scene from a circus with different animals and different acts, measures approx 20 x 15 inches, not examSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Kremo Family Circus Act Poster : French LithoRichly colored and well preserved framed circus poster that depicts the Kremos, a Swiss family of acrobats. Dating from the late 19th to the early 20th century, this poster is in remarkably good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY FRENCH ACROBATIC PONY CIRCUS ACT206. EARLY FRENCH ACROBATIC PONY CIRCUS ACT | A performing circus act toy, the acrobatic children appear to do somersault rolls over each other while riding horse in a circle. | 17" l. | One doll headSee Sold Price
Sold2019Box of Early Schoenhut Equestrian Circus Act Set.Lot consists of: show horse with a base for the acrobat woman to stand on, acrobat man with china head, Ring Master, a barrel, two chairs, a trick stand which appears to be repainted, circus ring, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BELL CIRCUS ACTArtist: Charles Bell, American (1935 - 1995) Title: Circus act Year: circa 1995 Medium: Silkscreen, Estate signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 28.5 in. x 31 in. (72.39 cm x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Gray Iron Circus Act & 50 Other Lead CircusGray iron circus act has six acrobats, and acrobat set with netting. Figures appear original, the set up does not appear original. Housed in a very well made contemporary box with a picture of circusSee Sold Price
Sold2020István Biai-Föglein - Circus ActLot 108 István Biai-Föglein Hungarian (1905-1974) Circus Act oil on canvas (unstretched) signed upper right 22 x 26 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Apple Circus ActHum 2166 Circus Act, M.I.H.C. Preview Edition with Big Apple Circus decal on suitcase, TMK 8. Includes Clown Care Unit apple pin that was included with donation to the pediatric hospital clown projectSee Sold Price
Sold2023FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961). Circus Act with Two Eleph...FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961). Circus Act with Two Elephants. [Ca. 20th century]. Oil on paper. Signed at lower right corner. Sight: 19 x 25”. Matted and framed under Plexiglas: 30 ½ x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM - WALLETT CIRCUS FAMILY COLLECTIONA SPLENDED VICTORIAN PHOTO ALBUM CONTAINING APPROXIMATELY 60 CABINET CARD PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE WALLETT FAMILY, ASSOCIATED CIRCUS ACTS AND OTHERS. AMONG THE GROUP IS WILLIAM FREDERICK WALLETT, THE MAGRISSee Sold Price
Sold2018TONY SARG (AMERICAN 1882-1942) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR &TONY SARG (AMERICAN 1882-1942) LOT (3) WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATIONS, CIRCUS ACTS, SIGNED '32. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, 1933. FEATURING ALL THE CIRCUS ACTS WITHIN THE TENT INTERIOR. 3 RINGS, TWO STAGES AND HIPPODROME TRACK. ONE SHEET. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mignot Le Cirque (Circus) Diorama Circa 1999.Boxed CBG Mignot of France Set #8022 Le Cirque circa 1999. Complete 79 pieces, many circus acts, band and spectators, with large wooden diorama box as seen in Christian Blondieau's Mignot book, page 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of nearly 300 photographs or postcards of various cir...Group of nearly 300 photographs or postcards of various circus acts. [V.p., ca. 1910s-1940s]. A huge archive of black and white photographs and postcards (many photo postcards). Photos of bicycle or uSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIRCUS]. Collection of photographs of lady artists and cir...[CIRCUS]. Collection of photographs of lady artists and circus beauties. Circa mid-20th century. Collection of approximately 80 press and publicity photos depicting lady circus acts and showgirls in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER L. MAIN CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1930. MONTAGE OF CIRCUS ACTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tower Circus Blackpool Posters (3). Bradford: W.E.Tower Circus Blackpool Posters (3). Bradford: W.E. Berry, 1956; 1959; n.d. [1950s]. Lithograph circus posters advertising many different acts, and with vignettes of circus acts in the margins. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hobart's Circus Advertising Poster In FrameThis lithograph advertisement poster for Hobart's Big United Circus Acts features illustrations of anthropomorphic chimpanzees and trained horses in various circus acts. Reads "Price Valley County FaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRESS, Charles. Day by Day With Barnum & Bailey. Seasons ...ANDRESS, Charles. Day by Day With Barnum & Bailey. Seasons 1903-1904. [Buffalo: The Courier Company, 1903.] Gilt-stamped soft leather. Numerous illustrations from photographs of circus acts includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Equestrian Photograph Archive. Twentieth century ima...Circus Equestrian Photograph Archive. Twentieth century images, being a group of over 80 photographs, primarily 8 x 10”, depicting various equestrian circus acts, including early to mid-twentietSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Advertising 1931 Mining & Hunting Calendar O'Neil; Forepaugh Auto Circus Act$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Lyon & Turnbull§ DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., P.S.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)£320
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original Painting$120(5 bids)
2024Basel Auction HouseVintage Murano Circus Clown Art Glass Italy Hand Blown Tall FigurineSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CAROUSEL HORSE IN ORIGINAL PARK PAINT ON LATER FRAME, FROM RINGLING BROS CIRCUS CAROUSEL 46" X 50" X$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSarah Jessica Parker |"Sex And The City" Carrie Bradshaw Coconut Shell Purse (With DVD)$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAnne Hathaway | "The Hustle" Three-Piece Suit Ensemble (with DVD)$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsCalista Flockhart | Ally McBeal Screen Worn Dolce and Gabbana Jacket (with DVD)$300
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSarah Jessica Parker | "Sex And The City" Pink Anna Molinari Blumarine Stilettos (With DVD)$500