Sold2024Antique Apache Basket With Whirlwind DesignOffered here for your consideration is antique Apache basket with whirlwind design. This basket features an eye catching black whirlwind design that rests on a background with a great patina. The ApacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pima Basket BowlPima geometric design basket. Herringbone rim. Early 1900's. Measures 3.5 inches tall x 6.5 inches wide at rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Pima BasketPima geometric design larger basket, Early 1900's. Measures 7 inches tall x 9 inches in diameter at top rim.See Sold Price
Sold20241920s - 1940s Pima Basket With Whirling Fret DesignPresented here for your consideration is 1920s to 1940s Pima basket with whirling fret design. This traditional fret design Pima basket was tightly woven and maintains that integrity despite its age.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Pima Basket, Friendship DesignNative American Pima Basket, Friendship Design. 3 1/2" tall x 5" wide. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Native American Woven BasketPima Native American, lightning bolt design basket. Approximately 9.5 x 9.5 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201610" D. Native American Basket with Pedestal Base.10" D. Native American Basket with Pedestal Base. Appears to be an older, perhaps Pima basket. Geometric designs. 1910-1930. Very fine condition. Ex-John PaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pima Geometric Coil BasketNative American Pima Coil Basket geometric design. Size 3.5" H x 6.5"D in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American BasketsLot (3) Native American baskets including Pima "Lightning" design, etc.. Largest approx. 14" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pima Basket with Geometric Design c. 1900sPima Basket with Geometric Design c. 1900s, Displays 16" tall with custom standCondition: This basket is in very good condition, with some minor fading. The coil count is 5, and the stitch count is 10See Sold Price
Sold2021A large Pima basket with fret designA large Pima basket with fret design, 6.5"h x 16.25"dia,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pima, Basket with Geometric DesignPima Basket with Geometric Designbeargrass, black devil's club (martynia)Height 3 1/2 x Diameter 5 1/2 in. (8.9 x 14 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Yokuts polychrome basket and a Pima basketFirst half 20th century The first: a conical Yokuts/Tulare basket with red banded zig-zag motif; the second: a Pima basket of flaring design with stepped geometric motif, 2 pieces, each with wooden stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pima Figural BasketDESCRIPTION: Pima woven figural basket. Animal design. MEASUREMENTS: 4" diameter x 2-1/3" high. CONDITION: Excellent. No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Native American BasketsTwo Native American baskets. Pima basket with geometric designs H 4" D 7". Small Pomo feather basket. Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/p6ho794rxdnfwhs/AABzxVMIg8rQQ5hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Hand Woven Basket Olla 6.5Here is a Antique Storage Olla Basket. It measures 6 1/2 inches tall X 6 1/2 inches wide at widest point. It is classic antique Pima design even though this pattern is a little more rare. It is missinSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGN Early 20th Century Height 5". Length 16".UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGNEarly 20th CenturyPossibly Pima.Height 5". Length 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Group, Three Native American Woven Bichrome basketGroup of three Native American bichrome woven baskets; two Papago or Pima tightly coiled circular trays or disc baskets, one having spiral stepped design; the basket finely woven to the exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American BasketA Native American Pima Basket with swirling log design. 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Pima Papago Indian Pictoral Olla Basket #2Ca. Mid 20thC. Excellent condition with no breaks or stains. Huge basket. The design is striking with cream and dark browns prominent. Found with one other offered in this same auction, also with no rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Pima Papago Indian Pictoral Olla BasketCa. Mid 20thC. Excellent condition with no breaks or stains. Huge basket. The design is slightly more faded than the photos suggest. This basket was found with one other offered in this same auction,See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H x$50
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design with serrated border$350(4 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design, probably Hupa or Karuk$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftElmwood'sBOUCHERON, A VINTAGE GOLD LIGHTER in 18ct yellow gold, the rectangular lighter of basket weaveÂŁ900