Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold2015PINO PINELLI (1938-)TOPOLOGIA, 1972 - Olio su tela, cm 100X72,5 - Firmato, datato e intitolato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Macchie di rossore (Parlando di Pino Pinelli), 1970Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2016PINO SIGNORETTO: PELICANwith clear, white, & pink Murano glass; hand-blown, sculpted and signed Pino Signoretto Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving Foundation 20 inches wide; 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold202267433: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Spray, 1995 BlRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Spray, 1995 Blown glass, copper 54 x 41 x 24 inches (137.2 x 104.1 x 61.0 cm) Signed and dated by thSee Sold Price
201981 inch STEINWAY Model B Grand Piano No 385839 Bl81 inch STEINWAY Model B Grand Piano No 385839 Black Laquer-- Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 57.5 inches: D: 81 inches ---VIDEO: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GzoK7tz7kmESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Daeni Original Oil Painting On Canvas European Cityscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pino Daeni Title: The PassageMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 24" x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe D'Angelico Pino Oil on CanvasOil on canvas titled Park Bench Storyteller by Giuseppe D'Angelico Pino. It measures approx 30 x 24 (44 x 38 framed). Frame shows minor wear here and there. Signed Pino on the bottom left. Have a simiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PINO ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING MORNING DREAMSDaeni, Pino (1939 - 2010) Italian Artist Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower left. A woman reclining in the early morning light. Canvas measures 36x45 framed to overall size of 45x52. Italian artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pino (1939-2010), "Wrapped In Arms" Framed Original Oil Study on Board, Hand Signed with Certificate"Wrapped In Arms" is an original oil painting on board by Pino (1939-2010), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29.5" x 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Pino (1939-2010), "Twilight" Framed Original Oil Painting on Board, Hand Signed with Letter of"Twilight" is an original oil painting on board by Pino (1939-2010), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 28" x 36.5" (frame), 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pino (1939-2010), "Spanish Flare" Framed Original Oil Study on Board, Hand Signed with CertificateSpanish Flare is an original oil painting on board by Pino (1939-2010), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 28" x 37" (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pino (1939-2010), "Lost in Thought" Framed Original Oil Painting on Board, Hand Signed with LetterLost in Thought is an original oil painting on board by Pino (1939-2010), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 29.5" x 38" (framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pino Signoretto Murano aquarium block, 20th century,Pino Signoretto Murano aquarium block, 20th century, the large form depicting multiple sea life forms including a crab, squid, and colorful fish swimming in high sea grass, the sides with etched horizSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec")[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec") / Boris Pasternak. - Moscow: Gosizdat, 1929. - 16 pp.: ill.; 21,7x17,6 cm. Original illustrated papSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pino Daeni Original Oil Painting On Canvas European Cityscape Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pino Daeni Title: The Passage Medium: The PassageSize: 24" x 18"Framed: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Pino (1939-2010) Framed Original Water Color Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.This is an original water color painting on cotton rag archival paper by Pino (1939-2010), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Life Size Pino Signoretto Murano Clown SculptureStunning life size Murano hand blown studio art glass clown by Pino Signoretto (ITALIAN, born 1944). The clown is depicted with hands pointed upwards and has a comically large yellow and ruby stripedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Daeni (NY/SC/UK, 1939-2010), Sara, O/CProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Pino Daeni (NY/SC/UK, 1939-2010), Sara, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, depicting a portrait of a dark haired woman, with 'MoSee Sold Price
Sold202267402: David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Flyer, 2007 BlDavid Bennett (American, b. 1941) Flyer, 2007 Blown glass, steel 17 x 35 x 12-1/2 inches (43.2 x 88.9 x 31.8 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Collection of David and Joanne Denn; Habatat Prime ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL PINO SIGNORETTO MURANO ART GLASS SCULPTUREMonumental Pino Signoretto Murano art glass sculpture. Depicts small colorful fish inside a larger fish form. Signed on surface on base "Pino Signoretto". Condition: good, no chips or cracks, see imagSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guiseppe D'Angelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) SleepingGuiseppe D'Angelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) Sleeping Girl. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 12" x 16" Frame: 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pino (1939-2010)- Original Drawing on Paper "Untitled"Artist: Pino (1939-2010). Medium: Original Drawing on Paper. Title: Untitled. Size: 20" x 16". Measures approx. 33" x 29" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: ISee Sold Price
Sold202267337: Sydney Cash (American, b. 1941) White Form in BlSydney Cash (American, b. 1941) White Form in Black Box, 1993 Slumped glass 8-1/2 x 9 x 10 inches (21.6 x 22.9 x 25.4 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Wolfs, Cleveland, Ohio, The FriedmaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PINO PINELLI, Pittura BL, Tecnica mista tre elementi€12,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Original Oil Painting on Canvas Female Signed Framed Authentic Large$7,500
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Mine Turquoise Lariat Necklace Sterling Silver K. Pino$1,200
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Sonoran Gold Mine Green Turquoise Lariat Necklace Sterling Silver K. Pino$1,200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc lot of Royal Haeger, Royal Hickman Designer Vases. 1. Mauve Agate on black base, 16.5 high 2. Bl$50
638 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Morning Dreams" Hand Signed Limited Edition with Certificate of Authenticity.$150
656 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Parisian Girl" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with$190
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Remember When" Hand Signed Limited Edition on Canvas with Certificate of$190
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPino Daeni Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas Summer Retreat Signed Art Oil Rare$375
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 5 Sterling Stone Inlay Zuni Indian Thunderbird Brooches. Some with Abalone, Turquoise, Bl$100
702 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Mystic Dreams" Hand Signed Limited Edition with Certificate of Authenticity.$150
471 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010) "Anticipation" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed with Certificate$150