Sold2022Pompeo Massani (1850 - 1920) Oil PaintingPompeo Massani (1850 - 1920) was active/lived in Italy. Measures 19 x 12.5 inches (47.5 cm x 32 cm) image size and 25 x 18.625 inches framed (63 cm x 47.5 cm). An oil on canvas, signed upper right. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pompeo Massani ''The Golden Parakeet'' OilPompeo Massani (1850-1920 Italian) ''The Golden Parakeet'' Oil on Canvas 18.75''x12.5'' Image. Signed upper right and notated Firenze. Original gilt framing 24.5''x18.5''. Excellent, original conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Sweet SlumberPompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Sweet Slumber oil on canvas signed P Massani and inscribed Firenze (upper left) 27 7/8 x 19 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2020POMPEO MASSANI - Happy meetingPOMPEO MASSANI Florence, 1850 - 1920 Happy meeting Oil on canvas, 48 x 38 cm Signed and inscribed upper left: P. Massani, Firenze Label on the back by Galleria Parronchi, FlorenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Pompeo Massani (Italian, 1850-1920) Oil on canvas painting depicting an elderly couple reading the paper, signed and dated lower right: "P. Massani, 1903" Verso inscribed, mounted in ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pompeo Massani painting The Tuba PlayerMassani, Pompeo (Italian 1850 - 1920), The Tuba Player, oil on canvas board, 14 x 18 inches, signed P. Massani Firenze lower right, Provenance: John Highland Art Dealer, Montclair N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pompeo Massani (Italy, 1850-1920) Oil on Canvas 1882Signed and dated "P. Massani 1882" u.l., stenciled "3687" on the reverse. Frame approx. 23 in. H x 19.5 in. W. Visible approx. 12 in. H x 8.5 in. W. Weight: 10.4 lbs. Condition: Scattered retouch, craSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jacques Baptiste Brunet (France 1850 - 1920) oilJean Jacques Baptiste Brunet (France 1850 - 1920) oil on panel, milking the cow, 12 x 8-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figures in a Landscape at Sunset by Carl BrennirThe impressionistic landscapes of Carl Brennir (1850-1920), are immediately recognizable. As a young man he studied art at both the Academy of Lancaster as well as the British Institute in London. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Daniel Stevens (Belgium,1850-1920) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jean Daniel Stevens (Belgian, 1850 - 1920) TITLE: Maid in Library MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few very minor scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl withFrederick George Cotman (British, 1850-1920) Girl with Harp, 19th Century oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Jerome W. Klingaman, Saint Paris, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER KAULBACHPortrait of a woman in purple velvet with white fur collar. Signed Kaulbach lower left for August von Kaulbach, German (1850-1920). The plaque measures 8.25 x 5.5, the frame is 16.5 x 13.5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Dumont (Belgian b. 1850-1920) Oil on CanvasFrancois Dumont ( Belgium Born 1850 - 1920 ) " The Meditation " Oil on Canvas depicts Three Noble Ladies in Church Signed Lower Left 23 1/2" H 20" L Art 19" H 16" L in Overall Good Condition Please loSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED K.P.M. STYLE PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATEFramed hand-painted porcelain plate, in the manner of K.P.M. (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur), portrait of a German bride, after Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), apparently unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of KPM Portrait Plaque, After von KaulbackManner of KPM (German, founded 1763) after Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920). "Im Gebet (In Prayer)". A very finely painted porcelain portrait plaque depicting a young woman with porceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese jade snuff bottle.A Chinese jade snuff bottle. 1850-1920. Pebble jade snuff bottle in a natural freeform style with a peach Peking glass topper in the form of a stem. Well hollowed. 2 1/8"l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Brennir, 'Resting in the Country" O/CCarl Brennir (English, 1850-1920), "Resting in the Country", signed lower left. 19th century English landscape painting with figure and dog amidst the vast country landscape. Foreground is predominantSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Pakistani Pesahwar "Chobi" Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)