Sold2024Chimu-Inca Vessel Human Head w/ ScarificationPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Inca / Chimu culture, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A hand-built pottery vessel in the form of a human head, the visage pinched in relief om the front with a high relief nose aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chimu/Inca Pre-Columbian Vessel w/ Monkey.A Chimu/Inca Pre-Columbian double-chambered vessel with monkey-like figure. Peru. 1200-1532. CE. 6 1/4" x 3 1/2" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian vessel; El Salvador, Mayan, Early Post Classic, c. AD 1000 -1200, finely craftedPre-Columbian vessel; El Salvador, Mayan, Early Post Classic, c. AD 1000 -1200, finely crafted cylinder vase in brown ware with lower outside three-quarters of vessel incised with heavily grooved vertSee Sold Price
Sold20194" Tall Painted Mayan Vessel, Excellent Paint, Appears4" Tall Painted Mayan Vessel, Excellent Paint, Appears Solid, Pre Columbian, Ex Herb Mangold CollectionSee Sold Price
20208 3/4" TALL PRE COLUMBIAN INCA / CHIMU HUMAN EFFIGY8 3/4" TALL PRE COLUMBIAN INCA / CHIMU HUMAN EFFIGY STIRRUP WATER BOTTLE WITH TWO FROGS ON THE SIDES, SOLID WITH NO REPAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chimu vessel with Monkey Motif 600-900 Years OldAncient Pre columbian terracotta clay vessel dating from 1100 to 1400 AD. A fine example with bottle spout and a monkey image hanging on one side. Chimu or related ethnic group, Peru, South America. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Chimu vessel 600-900 Years OldAncient Pre columbian terracotta clay vessel dating from 1100 to 1400 AD. A fine example with bottle spout and deity face. Chimu or related ethnic group, Peru, South America. The vessel measures 8 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Chimu Vessel 1100-1400 ADAncient terracotta clay vessel dating from 1100 to 1400 AD. A fine example with stirrup spout and deity face. Chimu or related ethnic group, Peru, South America. The vessel measures 8 x 6.75 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian VesselPre Columbian, Mayan Culture (Classic Period 250 - 950 CE) Polychrome Ceramic Cylindrical Vessel/Footed Vase with Figural Heads. Tribal patterns on the surface. Measures 2-3/4" H x 2-1/4" W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Vessel, Face with TearsPre-Columbian vessel with Face of tears. H 9-1/4" Dia. rim 8-3/4" Dia. base 7" Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/rdvjl9tefmu5v2n/AACBR1PlCeFeeJiUATxvAc0qa?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian VesselA pre-Columbian double head vessel, remains of white pigment, cylinder body, stands on four legs. 4-1/4" L Provenance: Ex private collection, NYC, acquired in South America, 1970's from a Collector/DeSee Sold Price
Sold20232 West Mexico & Chancay Chimu Vessels & 1 Colima FigurePre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit or Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE; Central Coast Peru, Chancay or Chimu, ca. 1000 to 1470 CE. A lovely ensemble of 3 Pre-Columbian poSee Sold Price
2022Moche III Condor Bird Terra Cotta Pre-Columbian VesselTitle: Moche III Condor Bird Terra Cotta Pre-Columbian Vessel Description:Moche III Condor Bird Terra Cotta Decorated Pre-Columbian Vessel.Provenance: from a collection of pre-Columbian/ pre-ColumbianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian VesselChupicuaro, West Mexico (500 B.C. - 200 A.D.) Pre Columbian Polychrome Vessel with Handles. Geometric patterns encircling the surface in red pigment. Measures 6-1/4" H x 8" dia. Condition: Condition cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Columbian vessel with face spoutPre Columbian vessel with face spout Height: 7" (11" with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 7) Pre-Columbian vessel and bowl group,(lot of 7) Pre-Columbian vessel and bowl group, including polychrome decorated examples, a stirrup vessel, etc., largest: 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian vessel group(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian vessel group, likely Costa Rican, including a charming badger form example, together with two examples with incised geometric accents and decorative handles, largest: 4.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian vessel for oils, Moche style, depicts man sitting on another's head. ExcellentPre Columbian vessel for oils, Moche style, depicts man sitting on another's head. Excellent condition. Measures 6" x 5" x 8". Curated by a private collector pre-1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian VesselLater painted, pre-Columbian vessel,decorated with figures. [7 1/4" H x 6" Dia]. Losses, paint peeling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pre-Columbian VesselsTwo Pre-Columbian vessels. Condition: Losses and imperfections. Sitting Vessel H 9" W 5-1/2" D 5-3/4". Standing Figure H (w/o base) 9-1/4" H (w/ base) 11-5/8" W 5-1/8" D 3-1/4". Copy and paste link foSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pre-Columbian Vessels. 20th c.A group of three Pre-Columbian vessels. 20th century. ++ Lambayeque style vessel. Northern Peru. 6 3/4" x 6 1/2" x 5 1/2". ++ Double chambered vessel. 6 1/2" x 3" x 6". ++ Double chambered Vicus vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pre-Columbian Vessels of Dogs in Curled FormTwo Pre-Columbian Vessels of Dogs in Curled Form one a Chimu blackware example with two heads; the other, West Mexico Lengths: 8 ¼ to 9 ¼ inches. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian VesselChupicuaro, West Mexico (500 B.C. - 200 A.D.) Pre Columbian Polychrome Vessel with Handles. Geometric patterns encircling the surface in red pigment. Measures 5-1/4" H x 9" dia. Condition: Some soilinSee Sold Price