Sold2015Anheuser Busch Advertising Show Card Poster.Framed behind glass. Made by the Henderson Litho Co, Cincinnati Ohio, 1898. It states that this beer received the gold medal and diploma of honor at the Vienna Industrial Exposition 1898. Sign is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-BuschPre-prohibition advertising trade card advertising Tony Faust beer.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANHEUSER-BUSCH BEER ADVERTISING GOBLETS / FOOTED ALES,ANHEUSER-BUSCH BEER ADVERTISING GOBLETS / FOOTED ALES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, each with Anheuser-Busch logo, two with "FAUST" lettering. Fourth quarter 19th century. 6 3/4" H.Undamaged except for noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terre Haute Brewing Company Beer Advertising Tip TrayTerre Haute Brewing Company Pre Pro Beer Advertising Tip Tray. Champagne Velvet Radium - That Ever Welcome Beer. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed onlineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Pro Fehrs Beer Advertising Metal Beer TrayFehrs Famous FFXL Beers, None Purer None Better, Copyright 1910, 13 inches round, Frank Fehr Brewing Co. Louisville Kentucky. Pre ProhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Pro Pilsener Brand Beer Advertising Metal Tip TrayPre Prohibition, E. Robinsons sons, Pilsener Bottled Beer, 4 inches round. Scranton PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harvard Brewing Co. Beer TrayTin litho pre-pro advertising beer tray for the Harvard Brewing Company of Lowell, Mass. Manufactured by the H.D. Beach Co. of Coshocton, Ohio. Tray features image of smiling Victorian woman holding uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Anheuser Busch Advertising TrayNice early Anheuser Busch advertising beer tray. Good condition with discoloration and wear. Back is dated 1905. It measures approximately 10"in diameter. REF# 234aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wieland's Beer "Congratulations" Beer TrayTin litho pre-pro advertising beer tray for Wieland's Beer with image of a well dressed woman reading from a letter, and vignette of Wieland's logo. Tray is titled "Congratulations" at bottom center wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser Busch Brewing Porcelain SignAnheuser Busch Brewing Porcelain Beer Advertising Sign . Measures about 9"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Pro Crystal Rock Spring Beer Advertising Metal BeerThe Cleveland and Sandusky Brewing Co. Export Beer, 13 inches round, Pre ProhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Pre Pro Edelweiss Beer Sports Paper Advertising FansDiscoloration and scratching throughout, tear in baseball fan, each measures 15 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Light Beer Advertising Hanging SignVery nice vintage Anheuser Busch Natural Light Beer illuminated advertising hanging double sided sign. Good overall working condition with some surface wear and scuffs present; indicative of age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-PRO CENTLIVRE'S NICKEL PLATE BEER ADVTG POSTERCirca 1910, a rail car interior view of an Edwardian era couple enjoying a bottle of Nickel Plate beer while riding in a railroad dining car, C.L. Centlivre's Brewing Co. Fort Wayne, Inc., printer sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser-Busch Michelob Plastic Advertising Beer SignVacuum form plastic over masonite, measures 20 1/2 x 30 x 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Antique Advertising Paperweight[Breweriana, Beer] Anheuser-Busch Antique Advertising Glass Paperweight by Barnes & Abrams. Measures 1.125 x 3.125inches. Good to very good condition with one rough spot on one corner. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Pro Heidel Brau Advertising Metal Beer TraySioux City Iowa, 12 inches round, Pre ProhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Budweiser Advertising Bar MirrorTransport yourself to the golden era of iconic beer advertising with this Vintage Anheuser Busch Budweiser Advertising Mirror. Encased in an elegant gold frame, this mirror features the timeless charmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHorlacher Beer Betsy Ross Advertising Poster.$50
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBusch Beer Yellow Bakelite Advertising Ball Tap Knob.$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Budweiser Beer 1930's Pin Up Calendars.$50