Sold2017Rare Indus Valley Painted Plate with Cup depictingDate: ca. 3300 - 2000 BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Acquired at L.C.F. (London) Dimensions: 114x58mm; 220.6grams Superb Rare Indus Valley Painted Plate wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Jar with GeometricTitle: Ancient Indus Valley Terracotta Jar with Geometric Motif Date: C. 3300 - 2000 B.C. Rare Indus Valley Painted jar with Geometric Design. Complete, original ancient condition. Possible overpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Near Choice Indus Valley Fertility GoddessCentral Asia, Pakistan/ Afghanistan, Mehrgarh period (pre-Indus Valley civilization), ca. 2800 to 2600 BCE. A "bird-faced" Indus Valley female figurine, positioned in a crouching pose with her hands hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Indus Painted Valley bullDate: Circa 3300 - 2000 BC Material: terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a gentleman in Kent Dimensions: 104mm; 115 grams Rare Ancient Indus painted Valley bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indus-Valley, Mohenjo-Daro Small Plate/PaletteTitle: Indus-Valley, Mohenjo-Daro Small Plate/Palette Date/Origin: Indus Valley Mohenjo Daro, c. 2500-2300 B.C. Description: Indus Valley dark brown-painted pottery small plate, decorated with standinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Painted Bull - Indus ValleyDate: ca. 2500 - 1500 BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Acquired at L.C.F. (London) Dimensions: 82mm; 56grams Superb Indus Valley Painted Bull. Rare artifactSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Plate depicting Bull - Indus ValleyDate: ca. 3300 - 2000 BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Acquired at L.C.F. (London) Dimensions: 92mm; 67.7grams Superb Indus Valley Plate depicting Bull. RarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Indus Valley Greyware Jar - Ibex MotifIndus Valley, modern-day Pakistan, ca. 3300 to 3000 BCE. A large ash-hued terracotta vessel with a flat and stable base, wide walls with two horizontal bands enclosing a repeating painted ibex motif,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare / Tall Indus Valley Greyware VesselAncient Central Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan/Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A rare and quite remarkable gray stoneware vessel of a tall, cylindrical form painted with linear and geomSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDUS VALLEY TERRACOTTA PLATE WITH FISHBalochistan Nal, Ca. 2300 BC A flat-bottomed terracotta shallow plate with dark brown painted shoulders and the main register of two fish swimming around a central roundel enclosing a cross.Size: L:17See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Rare Hand-Painted Nippon Wall Plates MoriageThis group of 2 rare hand painted Nippon wall plates, one depicting lilies of the valley with moriage blooms and edge design, and the other depicting flowers with a beaded gilded surround at edge. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Glasgow paintings & 1836 Giraffe transfer platePair Glasgow paintings & rare 1836 Giraffe transfer plate, plate has small chip, 9 7/8", pair Glasgow, Scotland scenes are painted on faux shell, 9" by 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Indus Valley Pottery Jar with Eagle, TL Tested**First Time At Auction** South Asia, Indus Valley, Harrapan/Mohenjo Daro, ca. 2200 to 1800 BCE. A lovely, thin-walled wheel-thrown pottery vessel of a bulbous form on a petite flat foot, finely decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Painted Redware Jar - BullsCentral Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan/Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A stunning example of some of the earliest decorated pottery in central Asia. This is a tall, cylindrical vessel tSee Sold Price
2019A Rare Indus Valley Polychrome Pottery VaseA Rare Indus Valley Polychrome Pottery Vase Decorated With Lion and Floral Motifs Circa: 3rd Millennium B.C. Size: H: 10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Indus Valley Woven Limestone Bead NecklacePakistan, Afghanistan, Indus Valley region, ca 3000 to 2500 BCE, Extremely rare grouping of hand-carved limestone disc beads, clustered into pods of about 40 beads strung together in a group of 11 sucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Indus Valley Pottery Figure Twin Bulls, TL Tested**Originally Listed At $500** Central Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan / Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. An extremely rare depiction of two hand-built pottery bulls standing abreast atopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Painted Terracotta Jar with Bull MotifMaterial: Ceramics Dimensions: Size: 125x125mm ; weight: 502.5 grams Provenance/Additional Information: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Plate depicting Eagle - Indus ValleyDate: ca. 3300 - 2000 BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 109mm; 77.6grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indus Valley Painted Votive Bull Figurine3rd millennium BC. A terracotta statuette of a bull with large curving horns, hump to the back; long body with short legs; painted stripes to the horns and body; large painted eyes. 73 grams, 80mm (3See Sold Price
Sold2018Indus Valley Painted Votive Bull Statuette3rd millennium BC. A terracotta statuette of a bull with large curving horns, hump to the back; long body with short legs; painted stripes to the horns and body; large painted eyes. 83 grams, 90mm (3See Sold Price
2017Rare Indus Valley Harappa Pottery Humped BullCentral Asia, Indus Valley, Harappan/Mohenjo-Daro civilization, ca. 2700 to 2000 BCE. A hand-built, near-miniature terracotta bull figure with a rounded head, large horn bases, a pointed and snout-likSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Indus Valley Pottery Jar with EagleSouth Asia, Indus Valley, Harrapan/Mohenjo Daro, ca. 2800 to 1800 BCE. A lovely, thin-walled wheel-thrown pottery vessel of a bulbous form on a petite flat foot, finely decorated with an elegant eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indus Valley Painted Bowl with Deer MotifDate: Ca. 3300 - 2000 BC Material: Terracotta Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 120x118mm ; 4See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Indus Valley Civilization (2000 BC) Hand Painted Terracotta Vase/Jar$1,500
6 days LeftJasper52Rare hand painted Rosenthal Wiinblad Christmas plate from 1975. "Annunciation".$35(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Antique Chinese Blue & Gold Porcelain Plate Iron-Red Six-Character Qianlong Mark$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Rare hand painted Rosenthal Bjørn Wiinblad Christmas plate from 1979. "The flight to Egypt".$35(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Rare hand painted Rosenthal Bjørn Wiinblad Christmas plate from 1978. "Angel with harp".$35
6 days LeftJasper52Rare hand painted Rosenthal Bjørn Wiinblad Christmas plate from 1976. "Angel with trumpet".$35
6 days LeftJasper52Rare hand painted Rosenthal Bjørn Wiinblad Christmas plate from 1977. "The shepherds greet the$35
6 days LeftJasper52Rare hand painted Rosenthal Bjørn Wiinblad Christmas plate from 1974. "Balthasar".$45
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHROMER rare, French, early Fashion-Doll, 1865, swivel head made of pressed bisque porcelain, on a€850