Sold2020Rare Gucci Italian Cut Crystal Sugar MuffineerRare Gucci sugar shaker. Features a cut crystal body with silver plated top. Marked on base. Measures 6 1/4" tall. Good overall condition with wear to top. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker CasterSterling silver sugar shaker by Tiffany. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and is monogrammed as shown. Piece measures 6 1/2" tall, hallmarked as shown. A wonderful addition to any table PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASPREY & CO STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERAsprey & Co sterling silver sugar shaker decorated with flowers and garlands. Hallmarked A & Co and holds sterling hallmark to side of body and side of pierced lid. Measures 7 3/4" height. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerMarked to the bottom for sterling and marked Tiffany & Co. Height: 6.75", total weight: 7.65 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Corrington Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerAntique Corrington London Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker. Hallmarked on bottom. Repousse detailing. Measures 7 inches. Weighs approximately 8 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Christofle Gallia Silver Sugar ShakerElegant vintage Christofle French silver-plate Gallia sugar shaker, muffineer castor, with original box. Excellent condition with normal wear appropriate for age no loss to the plate. Stamped on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Gorham Coin Silver Sugar Shaker, 3.3 oztGorham coin Silver Sugar Shaker, circa 1840Approx 3.31 oztSize: 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. #1119See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKEREnglish Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker by Adie Brothers Ltd., Birmingham. Hallmarked with date mark from 1957. Pierced Leaf Shaker Top. Sterling weight is 90 grams. Measures 6 1/2 tall. PROVENANCE: A prSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERHallmarked Dimensions: H 8" x dia 3" Weight: 5.8 ozt Condition: Showing signs of use, small dentingSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERStephen Emery reproduction by Tiffany & Co, sterling silver. Dimensions: H 5.5" x Dia: 2" Weight: 4.3 ozt Condition: Showing light signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker BirminghamArt Deco Sugar shaker (muffinier) Birmingham 1934. Lanson LTD, 119 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German Silver Sugar ShakerVintage silver (800) decorative sugar shaker with putti finial, Germany: "B" hallmark, patina interior, light age wear; L 2 1/2" W 2 1/2" H 7 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
2017P REVERE REPRODUCTION STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERPaul Revere reproduction sterling silver sugar caster (dredgers). Marked to bottom STERLING 3606. Measures 7" (18cm) height. Total weight 3.67ozt (114.1g)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bailey Biddle & Banks Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker 6 in. x 2 1/2 in. , Weighs 3.54 troy ouncesBailey Biddle & Banks Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker 6 in. x 2 1/2 in. , Weighs 3.54 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
2019Vintage 900 Silver Sugar ShakerCute sugar shaker in 900 silver. The shaker is 3 parts that all can be removed and all are hallmarked 900 with a maker mark that appears to be "Siam". Three small dents in body of shaker The bottom isSee Sold Price
Sold2019George C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerGeorge C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker marked San Fransisco, having all over Fleur de Lis design and monogrammed. Used condition wear, worn. 5 t.o., 5 3/4" tall x 3" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKER & SALT CELLARS(lot of 5) Sterling silver and silverplate tableware, including: (1) American J. Wagner & Son sterling silver sugar shaker, approx 7"h, 2.5"diam, (1) American Webster Company sterling silver open saltSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERLARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKER Solid sterling silver sugar shaker, pattern 9096 hallmarked with pictorial lion on underside. Accompanied by a Cartier pouch. Weight: 172.6 grams Size: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERHallmarked. Dimensions: H 5.5" x Dia 2.25" Weight: 2.8 ozt Condition: Denting along bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022English 925 Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker Made by Martin Hall & CoEnglish 925 Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker Made by Martin Hall & Co, Sheffield, 1904, marked, weight: 101 grams, height: 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERFine piece of antique English sterling silver. Birmingham hallmark- appears to be Charles S. Green & Co. hallmark (worn). Weight: 83.41 grams / 2.68 OZT Measures: H 6 3/4" x L 2 1/2" x W 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) SHREVE & CO. STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERS(pair) Shreve & Co. sterling silver sugar shakers, (one) with stuck lid, approx 7.25"h, 2.75"diam; 11.02ozt total **Provenance: Our consignor through her mother by inheritance from the estate of SolomSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GROUP OF THREE ENGLISH SILVER SUGAR SHAKERSA GROUP OF THREE ENGLISH SILVER SUGAR SHAKERS 18th/19th centuriesMarks: variousSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCol. Christie Hatman AuctioneersCOCA-COLA SOAP DISPENSER SUGAR SHAKER AND SALT AND PEPPER SET$5
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Engraved Wheat by Vanderslice Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Shell 5 3/4"$10
May 22Curated AuctionsA FINE AND RARE CASED SET OF GEORGE II SILVER TEA CADDIES AND SUGAR BOX, LONDON, 1755, PIERRE£3,800
May 22Curated AuctionsA RARE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER AND ENAMEL 'DUTCH DOLL' SUGAR TONG, LONDON, 1910£450
May 22Curated AuctionsA RARE 19TH CENTURY SILVER TEA AND COFFEE SET WITH SCENES OF TEA AND COFFEE PRODUCTION£2,200(1 bid)
May 22Curated AuctionsTIFFANY & CO.: A RARE 19TH CENTURY SOLID SILVER ACANTHUS TEA SERVICE C. 1880£9,000
May 22Curated AuctionsA RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER TEA SET, SALVER, SCROLL HOLDER AND ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH£2,200
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGEORGE RODRIGUE - HIGH ON SUGAR' 2000 SIGNED & NUMBERED SILKSCREEN$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeonore by Manchester Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 52 pcs Dinner$10