Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. KaltnadelradierungHamilton, Richard Reaper A. 1949/77. Kaltnadelradierung auf cremefarbenem Velin. 17,3 x 24,8 cm (28,5 x 33,5 cm). Signiert. - Verso am oberen Blattrand punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. DrypointSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Richard Hamilton (1922-2011), silkscreen, books, 30 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975Richard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Sunset (f), 1975 lithograph signed, titled and numbered 6/50 in pencil 9 1/4 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver ...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Marcel Duchamp (not in Lullin) Offset lithograph in colours with laminated silver foil, 1968, on wove paper, printed at the occasion of the exhibition A Reconstruction ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011) - Whitley Bay (+ onehand-coloured photograph, 1965, signed in red pen verso, published by Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on photographic paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, together with offset-lithograph by DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: signed printThis wonderfull image is an exhibition poster issued by Kunsthalle Bielefel as an edition print prior to the overprinting of the text. A great image. Offset Litho 50 x 70 cms (20" x 27")SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: Kent StateOne of Hamiltons most political images, a giant TV image of a dying student/anti war protester beamed into homes throughout the world. Screenprint. 72 x 102 cms (28"x 40") Signed & NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (1922-2011), ''Kent State'', color serigraph of a film stills, u. re.handsign., u. li. num. 1093/5000, rolled, three paint chips, 66 x 86 cm German Translation: Richard Hamilton (1922See Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton: Just what is it about todays homesA defining image of British Pop Art, this is not a Fine Art Print, but virtually impossible to find in this size. Offset Lithograph. 50 x 52 cms (20'"x 21")See Sold Price
Sold2021δ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Whitley Bayδ Richard Hamilton (1922-2011)Whitley Bay (Lullin 61)Hand-coloured photograph with screenprint, 1966, published by the Robert Fraser Gallery, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Digital LithographDigital lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 1259/5000. Edition München International, Dorothea Leonhard München. Printed by Dietz Offizin. Sheet size- 28.5 x 39.5 Frame- 31.5 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (American, 20th century), California Sunset, 1971, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, dated verso, signed and dedicated photograph of artist with actor Don Knotts affiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton & George Segal Original Signed PhotographsArtists Richard Hamilton and George Segal original hand-signed black and white photographs. Sculptor George Segal (American, 1924-2000). Original black and white photograph inscribed in ink: FOR LINDASee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hamilton Iolas Gallery Original PosterGood condition. Dimensions: 19"x27"See Sold Price
Sold20221970 Richard Hamilton Kent State Print PosterThis print has some damage.Signed and numbered in pencilEdition: 5000 (4193/5000), there were also 50 artist’s proofsPublished by Dorothea Lenohart, MunichPrinted at Dietz Offizin, Lengmoos, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton - The Release print - 2014 Offset Lithograph 28.5" x 26.75""The Release print" by Richard Hamilton, 2014 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 28.5 x 26.75 inches, with an image size of 21.5 x 26.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hamilton, Tate GalleryRichard Hamilton, Tate Gallery, London, 12 March-19 April 1970, offset, cm 75,5x51,5. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Allen Richard Hamilton 2007 Topps Luxury BoxRay Allen Richard Hamilton 2007 Topps Luxury Box Courtside Dual Relics /75 HofSee Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Self-Portrait Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellersh...£600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Collected Words The full set of nine collotypes with scree...£2,400
7 days LeftJasper52Richard Hamilton - Thorden Wetterling Galleries - Offset Lithograph 39.25" x 27.5"$20
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionrichard hamilton signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA detroit pistons autographed$195
2 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2000-01 Fleer Game Time #56 Richard Hamilton Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Wizard$250
4 days LeftSEUYCOFramed Autographed/Signed Richard Rip Hamilton 33x42 Detroit Blue Jersey JSA COA$105
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Classical Maidens Eastern Landscape Huge British Surrealist Oil Painting c. 2003$1,300
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSolid Brass Chandelier by Richard Mishaan for the Urban Electric, USA 2012$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBerlin Station Multi Signed 11x14 Photograph Richard Armitage Michelle Forbes JSA$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHamilton Altair Electric Arbib Asymmetric Mid Century Vintage Mens Watch Box Papers$10(1 bid)
281 Lots AwayRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1907 $1,000 Alexander Hamilton Gold Plated Coin Proof with COA$1