Sold2018Richard Smith "Arbor" Mixed Media Work, 1982Richard Smith (British, b. 1931) "Arbor", 1982 Mixed media on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right, edition 67/100 Approx. 46" x 41" (framed), 41" x 37" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Smith "Arbor" Mixed Media Work, 1982Richard Smith (British, b. 1931) "Arbor", 1982 Mixed media on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right, edition 67/100 Approx. 46" x 41" (framed), 41" x 37" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR, 48x30"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981. 48x30"(THERE ARE (8) OF THE SAME WORK ON THE UPPER LEFT OF THE IMAGE, IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR 52 X 31"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981, 48 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold20235 Richard Smith mixed media on molded plasticRichard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Abstract 5 mixed media in various colors on molded plastic mounted on canvas laid wood panel, c. 1971, 4 signed, dated 71 and numbered in an editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hendrick Grise (1914-1982): Two WorksHendrick Grise American 1914-1982 Two Works mixed media on paper each signed lower right Each sight: 25 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (64.8 x 74.9 cm.), Frame: 29 1/2 x 43 1/2 in. (74.9 x 110.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Kidd (British, 1952-2008) Mixed Media on PaperRichard Kidd (British, 1952-2008) Mixed Media on Paper. 1982. Mixed media on paper. Signed 'Richard Kidd 82' (lower right).30" x 38". Ex. HSBC/Marine Midland Bank Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD DUVAL CARRIE ARTWORKS, TIME OF TEARS SERIES.Dated 2002, two mixed-media works on canvas and wood.Abstracts depictions from the Time for Tears Series, 2002 33” square, un-framed. Un-signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard (Charles Richard) Smith (1931-2016) BritishUNTITLED, 1983, color lithograph with mixed media, signed and dated lower right, sight 29 x 21 ¾”, frame 42 ½ x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Brecher 1897-1982 Modernist Clown PaintingsSamuel Brecher (American, 1897-1982). A group with two (2) original mixed media paintings depicting clown subjects, both produced 1965. Includes: one (1) mixed media work in black and white ink and waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Art, Unknown ArtistMixed media work, oil on canvas with steel wool. Unsigned, undated. [10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches]. From the collection of Dr. Richard and Odile Stern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Filipowski 1923-2008 Modernist PaintingRichard Filipowski (American, 1923-2008). An original gouache painting on paper, mixed media abstract work. Features three dimensional forms laid on painted geometric patterns. Artist monogram and datSee Sold Price
May 11Estate Collection AuctioneerJ-M-B Painting - 1982 Versus Medici Painting Framed .Self Portrait Painting Framed$4,350
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEnrique Castro Cid Pencil on Silk Screen titled Rose, Eve and Mar$50
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Mixed Media "Fisherman's Bay" By Chi-Leung Yuen$100
6 days LeftAbell AuctionSandra Lerner, American/New York (20th Century), Illusion Series (Four Works)$150