Sold2017U.S. ART, lithographs by Johns, Motherwell, Indiana.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1974. Special number dedicated to USA art after 1913 - XXe Siecle 40-41. U.S. Art 1 and U.S. Art II. With 3 original lithographs in color, by Jasper Johns, Robert Motherwell,See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner, original lithographArtist: Richard Lindner (German/American, 1901-1978) Title: Composition for XXe Siecle Year: 1973 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.1 x 9.4 inches Frame Size: 20.3 x 16.3 inches CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung original lithograph, 1973Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Hans Hartung in 1973 for XXe Siecle, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 310 x 240mm. Not signed. Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini - Le Sacre du Printemps, 1973Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 24 cm / 12,2 x 9,4 in. Especially created by the artist in 1973 for Editions Cahiers Art XXe Siecle, Paris. Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 8 Issues Miro, Moore, Indiana, Man Ray8 hardcover issues of XXe Siecle, French art publication. 1960s-1970s. All with original lithographs or woodcuts. XXVII (27), Centenaire de Kandinsky, 1966, with 2 Wassily Kandinsky woodcuts; XXXVI (3See Sold Price
Sold20234 LITHOS FROM XXIime SIECLE MAGAZINERevue MÉMOIRE DU XXIème SIÈCLE including. Graham Sutherland (1972). Robert Indiana (1973) self portrait skid row. Robert Motherwell 1973. Various sizes under 12 x 17. MÉMOIRES DU XXE SI�See Sold Price
Sold2019Tricolor, Ltd Ed Lithograph, Robert MotherwellOriginal Limited Edition Lithograph on wove paper, 1973. Edition Size: 3000. Paper Size: 14.5" x 10.5." Plate-signed and dated by the artist before going to print. Published by XXieme Siecle. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Maurice Esteve Original Lithograph XXe SiecleArtist: Maurice Esteve Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1969 by Mourlot Provenance: XXe Siecle 1969 Condition: Fine CertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana original lithograph "Indiana Elliot"Medium: original lithograph, from Robert Indiana's "Mother of Us All" series, issued in 1977. Image size: 18 x 14 inches; the total sheet size is 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. A nice impression on quality ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana original lithograph "Gertrude Stein"Medium: original lithograph, from Robert Indiana's "Mother of Us All" series, issued in 1977. Image size: 18 x 14 inches; the total sheet size is 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. A nice impression on quality ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Agam Yaakov Original Lithograph 4 XXe siecle 1978Artist: Agam Yaakov Country: Israel Title: Untitled 4 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1978 Mourlot Provenance: Revue XXe siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Agam Yaakov Original Lithograph 1 XXe siecle 1980Artist: Agam Yaakov Country: Israel Title: Untitled 1 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1980 Mourlot Provenance: Revue XXe siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Lithographs XXe Siecle Lapicque Soulages ChagallFour Lithographs XXe Siecle, Includes: Lapicque, Charles (France, 1898-1988) 1974, original color lithograph. XXe Siecle No. 43, printed by San Lazzaro, unsigned. 12.25 x 9.5 inches; Capogrossi, GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hommage a Marc Chagall - With Orignial Lithograph.Hommage a Marc Chagall - With Orignial Lithograph. Original Lithograph for XXe Siecle 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Executed for XXe Siecle for the special Christmas issue in 1961, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 5/8 inches (313 x 244 mm). Not signed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT INDIANA 'LOVE' Original 8¢ Stamp Sheet'LOVE' 8¢ Stamp Sheet by Robert Indiana, 1973 Original Complete Full Sheet 9 x 10 Inches Based on the artists famous 'LOVE' sculpture from 1964. ABOUT THE ITEM The original LOVE sculSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1976JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, 1976, H 19", W 13" "XXE SIECLE":Original lithograph. Number 46, pencil signed by artist on lower right. Annotated EA. Sight size 19" x 13". For a high resolSee Sold Price
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
10 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130