Sold2015HOWARD JACOBSEN "UNTITLED" OIL ON CANVAS, JUNE 84HOWARD JACOBSEN "UNTITLED" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING,JUNE 1984. Height: 54 in. by Width: 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, UntitledRAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT, Untitled (Centennial Certificate Metropolitan Museum of Art) lithograph. Signed lower left 'Rauschenberg'. 20/45 '69. 35.575''H x 24.375''W (image, irregular).See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY -SWEDISH ROBERT JACOBSEN EGE RUG6ft x 9ft - A beautifully artistic vintage Swedish Robert Jacobsen Ege rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Vintage Ege Rug, Circa Date: Mid â€â€œ 20th Century â€â€œ This brilliaSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY -SWEDISH ROBERT JACOBSEN EGE RUG6ft x 9ft - A beautifully artistic vintage Swedish Robert Jacobsen Ege rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Vintage Ege Rug, Circa Date: Mid â€â€œ 20th Century â€â€œ This brilliaSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY -SWEDISH ROBERT JACOBSEN EGE RUG6ft x 9ft - A beautifully artistic vintage Swedish Robert Jacobsen Ege rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Vintage Ege Rug, Circa Date: Mid â€Ã¢€Å“ 20th Century â€Ã¢See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT JACOBSEN 1912-1993 DENMARK-FRANCE ORIGINALGOUCHEROBERT JACOBSEN 1912-1993 DENMARK-FRANCE ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNED SOME WRINKLING ON PAPER AND SCRATCHES ON PLEXIGLASS AS IS 10 1/2" X 15" FRAME 24" X 19 3/4"ROBERT JACOBSEN 1912-1993 DENMARK-FSee Sold Price
Sold20221980s Axminster Ege Art Line Abstract Art Rug by Robert Jacobsen1980s rug designed by Robert Jacobsen for Axminster Ege, Denmark, 1988.100 percent wool.Measures: 96 inches by 132 inches. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Robert Untitled Abstract Mixed Media PaintingA Susan Robert (American, Contemporary) untitled abstract mixed media painting consisting of oil and graphite on canvas depicting various colored circles and lines. Signed and dated 2004 on verso. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Jacobsen ''Untitled #826'' (Abstract) 1968 MixedRay Jacobsen (b.1938 American) ''Untitled #826'' (Abstract) 1968 Mixed Media on Canvas 60''x54'' Image. Mid century abstraction with applied sand texture. Signed and dated l.l. Original framing 61''x5See Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2Motherwell, Robert Abstrakter Expressionismus Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2 Arbeiten (recto und verso). Recto Lithographie auf gelbem aufgewalztem Japan, verso auf chamoisfarbenem Japan auf staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 34,9 x 27 cm (54,6 x 45 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 27 x 35 cm (54,5 x 45,5 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 35 x 27 cm (55 x 45,3 cm). - Guter Zustand.Eins von 750 Exemplaren. - VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalztenMotherwell, RobertUntitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). Lithographie auf cremefarbenem aufgewalzten Japan auf starkem Vélin. 42 x 30 cm (54,6 x 45 cm). - Vereinzelt mit wenigen, schwachen BraunfleckSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT JACOBSEN ART LINE BY EGE RYA WOOL RUGWith label: Art Line By EGE. Robert Jacobsen (1912-1993). Dimensions: L 130" x W 97 Condition: Small stains and light soiling, creasing, and rug is slightly wavy from being folded.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. Framed. Lithograph Print, Unsigned.Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. Framed. Lithograph Print, Unsigned. Dimensions: Height: 28 inches, Width: 25.5 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Smaller H: 26.5 inches, W: 19.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Jacobsen pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The sheet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph PrintRobert Jacobsen. Abstract Danish Modern. 161/250. Framed Signed and Numbered Lithograph Print Dimensions: Frame Height: 25.5 inches, Frame Width: 32 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 19 inches, ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Roberts, Untitled (three works)Mel Roberts Untitled (three works) gelatin silver print 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) 10 h x 7.75 w in (25 x 20 cm) Impressed artist's copyright to lower right of each work 'Mel Roberts ©' . StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dolona Roberts, Untitled (Three Figures)Dolona Roberts(b. 1936)Untitled (Three Figures)watercolor on papersigned lower right: RobERts17 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (44.5 x 69.9 cm.), frame: 25 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 1 in. (65.4 x 90.8 x 2.5 cm.) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Roberts, Untitled; Topanga Canyon (two works)Mel Roberts Untitled; Topanga Canyon (two works) 1979C-print 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) 9.125 h x 7.825 w in (23 x 20 cm) Impressed artist's copyright to lower right of each work 'Mel RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holly Roberts - Untitled (Diptych)Lot 22 Holly Roberts American (b.1951) Untitled (Diptych) (1994) mixed media on canvas, embellished oil on photographic print signed lower right and verso each: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches assembled diptycSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Nava, UntitledRobert Nava Untitled 2017acrylic and crayon on canvas 34 h × 24 w in (86 × 61 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Nava 2017'. Provenance: Ober Gallery, Kent, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo | Untitled (Tiger)Untitled (Tiger); 2012; Pigment print; 45 1/4 x 33 1/2 inches; Edition of 25See Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Robert Weil - Untitled Abrstract - Signed Limited Edition Print$50(1 bid)