Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Book (Signed and Dated)ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Robert Rauschenberg: The Silkscreen Paintings Signed and dated in pen on cover pageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minei, Fragment No. 44, PrintFranco Minei (Italian, 1922 - ),"Fragment No. 44," print-based collage, in the style of Robert Rauschenberg, signed, dated and titled lower right; 39" h x 27 1/4" w (view), 40 3/4" h x 28 1/2" w (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg framed pencil signed, dated and numbered 7/79 screenprint in colors with collageRobert Rauschenberg framed pencil signed, dated and numbered 7/79 screenprint in colors with collage "Horsefeathers Thirteen - V111 (G. 728)" with Christies label - 19" x 25 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg Sub Total LithographColor lithograph titled Sub-Total by Robert Rauschenberg. It is signed, dated '71, and numbered 368/500. Acrylic under black painted wood frame. It measures approx 12.5" x 8" (20" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph by Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008) "Love Zone", Lithograph signed, dated '68 and numbered 5/60. H 27" W 23. Guaranteed authentic. Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Loughlin BookRobert LoughlinPaint & marker on found bookSigned and dated '06Acquired directly from artist11" x 8.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Ark," LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ark," lithograph, signed and dated 1964 in pencil, editioned 15/42, 15 3/4" h x 16 3/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, ‘Untitled (McGovern)’, Lithograph,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper USA, 1972 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil, numbered ‘33/75’ Published by Styria Studios, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, Lithograph, From the Seat ofOffset lithograph on wove paper with collage USA, 1979 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘RAUSCHENBERG 79’ Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 54/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w (image), 10"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 61/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 59/100 on lower margin, unframed, 7"h x 7"w Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg, Mailbox and Tire, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 60/100 on lower maSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny, 1996 color photolithograph signed, dated, and numbered 44/100 in pencil 41 1/2 x 27 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg suite of lithographsRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Chow Bag suite of 6 silkscreens with collage and hand-sewn collage, 1977, each signed, dated and numbered 69/100 in pencil. 48 x 36" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, CORE posterRobert Rauschenberg CORE poster 1965offset lithograph and screenprint in colors with varnish 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower right 'Rauschenberg 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) For Channel 13, 1990 screenprint in colors signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 46 x 60 inches. Publisher:The Anthology Film Archives, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (fromRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Spackle (from Harvey Gantt Portfolio), 1990 3-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 42/250 in pencil 5 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Property belonging to the JFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Studies for Chinese Summerhall IV, 1984; C-print (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 21/25; 30" x 94" (sheet); Publisher: Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles; Literature: Gemini, 41.169; Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925–2008)Paris Review Poster, 1965; Offset lithograph in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 131/150; 24 3/4" x 20 5/8" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBucklinFrankenthaler, Helen [SIGNED]; Motherwell, Robert; Frankenthaler [1970 Harry Abrams Monograph]$200
3 days LeftBucklinPenn, Irving; Moments Preserved [SIGNED TO OSCAR WINNER ROBERT BOLT] doctor zhivago$70(3 bids)
May 15University ArchivesRobert Fulton ALS Arranging Business Meeting with Future-Nemesis Nathaniel Cutting & Others for$900
3 days LeftRoGalleryJeff Koons, Jeff Koons: Celebration, Small Flower, Silver Marker Drawing in Book$1,000
3 days LeftBucklinKrims, Les [SIGNED]; Fictcryptokrimsographs [LIMITED EDITION 1/125 WITH SIGNED POLAROID/PRINT]$90
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErnest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) – an important letter to Robert Manning, signed "Papa" and dated 30€4,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "Lone Palm in Evening Light," 2022$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008$750
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b.1958), "Road to Julian, Santa Ysabel in Evening Haze," 2023$400