Sold2020Robert Levin (American, b. 1948) Untitled Cup, 1979Robert Levin (American, b. 1948) Untitled Cup, 1979 blown and hot worked glass etched Robert Levin 1979 CC024 to underside H 8 x W 6 x Depth 4 1/8 inches Property From the Estate of Jean and Hilbert SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley Settles, Robert Wood Study: Bluebonnet LandscapeBradley Settles (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1983), Robert Wood study: bluebonnet landscape, 2022, oil on canvas sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 14 x 17 in. Provenance: A Waco, Texas collection Bradley SettlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Levin, glass sculptureRobert Levin, glass sculpture, Robert Levin (American, b. 1948), untitled, 1981, blown and cast glass, signed "Robert Levin, RLM 5005, 1981" to base, 6"h x 9.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Rohm Southwest Landscape Painting (1990s)Robert "Bob" Rohm (American, b. 1948). Untitled oil on canvas, ca. 1990s. Initialed at lower right. What a precious gem by Bob Rohm! In this landscape painting, Rohm highlights several red rock buttesSee Sold Price
Sold2024HATCH, W.A.S. (Wendy) (American, b. 1948). Untitled. Still ...HATCH, W.A.S. (Wendy) (American, b. 1948). Untitled. Still Life. 1983. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right. van Straaten Gallery, Chicago label to verso. Image 6 x 8”; frame 16 x 1See Sold Price
SoldRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Merganser Duckling, edition 25/250, 1983Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Merganser Duckling, edition 25/250, 1983 bronze signed R. Bateman, numbered and dated (base) height 2 1/2 x width 5 1/2 x depth 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lawrence Cronin (B. 1936)Robert Lawrence Cronin (American b. 1936) "Drop Out", 1983 Painted Metal Sculpture signed on bottom R. Cronin 83 Height 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kelly "Padma XLVI Collage 1983"Robert Kelly (American B.1956) "Padma XLVI Collage, 1983" Mixed Media With Collage Signed Bottom Right Title Bottom Left H 42.75 W 31.25 D 1.75 Weight 19LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dolona Roberts (b. 1936) New MexicoTWO FIGURES, 1983, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 29/100 in white pencil, sheet 29 x 22 ½”, Plexiglas box frame 33 x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Summers Bronze, "John Wayne, American Legend"Robert Summers (American, b.1940) " John Wayne, American Legend," 1983, bronze with brown patination, signed, titled and inscribed with a facsimile of John Wayne's autograph, numbered 17/1See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media, Whit IngramWhit Ingram (American, b. 1948), "Untitled Collage #1," 1977, mixed media on paper, unsigned, gallery label (Braunstein/Quay, San Francisco, CA) and exhibition label (1983 Exxon National, Solomon R. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buzz Spector, Untitled Collage, 1986Buzz Spector(American, b. 1948)Untitled Collage, 1986mixed mediasigned and dated 5 3/8" x 6 3/8"Provenance:Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert H. DerdenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland (b. 1956) California HawaiiCHILDREN OF THE SEA, 1983, color offset lithograph with original watercolor remarque, signed and numbered 204/300 in gold marker, signed in pencil under the remarque, image 30 x 22 ½”, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Robert Keil John Lennon Monarch Suitcase 1983Peter Robert Keil (B. 1942, Germany) Painted "John Lennon Me and My Guitar" 1983 Monarch Suitcase 21" in x 16" in. One of Germany’s best contemporary painters, Peter Robert Keil’s dynamic shapes aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT DANE (B 1952) ORIGINAL GLASS ART SCULPTURE ABSTRACT GIOMENTRIC GLASS 1983ROBERT DANE (B 1952) ORIGINAL GLASS ART SCULPTURE ABSTRACT GIOMENTRIC GLASS, 1983, 9" TALL 16" WIDE PROVDANCE: HOLSTEN GALLERYS PALM BEACH FROM THE COLLECTION OF ADELE WPB & CANADASee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Mayokok & Sascha B, Inuit Ink DrawingsTwo Inuit drawings. The first by Robert Mayokok (1903-1983). Ink on paper. Depicts an Inuit Eskimo seal hunter fishing in the waters of Alaska. Artist signed lower right. Sight measurement 6.75" x 9.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Robert Keil, "The Conversation" and "Miro Abstract"Peter Robert Keil (German/American b. 1942) "The Conversation," and "Miro Abstract," 1983 and 1984, two oils on board, each signed and dated, unframed. With certificates of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence Measelle (American, b. 1947) Shell Page #2, 1983Clarence Measelle (American, b. 1947) Shell Page #2, 1983 acrylic on canvas signed, titled and dated on verso 50 x 70 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Richard PiccoloRichard Piccolo (American, b. 1943), "Allegory of Touch," 1983, oil on panel, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, gallery labels (Contemporary Realist Gallery, San Franisco and Robert SchoelkopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Keil, Large Abstract with Text Mixed MediaPeter Robert Keil (German (active United States), b. 1942-) "Untitled (Large abstract with text) - 1983 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated lower left "Peter Keil 83" Approx. 59.75" x 41.5" (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL KELLEY (Canadian, b. 1955)Blue Dancer, ca. 1983 Oil on board Signed bottom right H. 18" W. 14" Provenance: Roberts Gallery (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2022SALMAN TOOR (B. 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006SALMAN TOOR (born 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006 signed, dated '06 and inscribed DONE AT A HIGHLY FORMATIVE TIME IN NYC. THIS IS MY WEST VILLAGE APARTMENT on the reverse oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot, Emma (b. 1983), Spin-HeadElliot, Emma (b. 1983) Spin-Head Bronze on iron base 157 x 27 x 27cm 2015 Passion For Freedom Festival: Freedom Ambassador Award 2015 Spin-Head pays homage to Italian futurist Renato Bertilli?s famousSee Sold Price
20226 Robert B. Inverarity woodblocksRobert B. Inverarity (1909-1999) 1). ''Potlatch Poles,'' woodblock. 7 3/8 x 5''; 2). ''Indian Gathering Bark,'' woodblock, signed, titled and numbered 27 in pencil. 6 x 5''; Illustrated in Martha KingSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseROBERT PEAK Signed X2 FRANK GIFFORD Limited Edition NEW YORK GIANTS Numbered NFL$50
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert B. Dance, North Carolina / Japan (b. 1934), Winston Square, 1982, oil on board$750
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Berkshire, American (1932-2010), abstract, 1985, acrylic on canvas, 60" x 75" (sight), 62" x$200
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1953 $2 Red Seal United States Note RARE Hand Signed By Ivy Baker Priest Grades Choice AU/BU Slider$5(1 bid)