Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art American NY Andy Warhol Kieth Haring era Handpainted Large Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted large oil on canvas pop art .Roy Lichtenstein. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art American NY comics Andy Warhol Kieth Haring era Hand paintedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on cardboard pop art .Roy Lichtenstein. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red LampRoy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red Lamp Lithograph in colors on BFK, 1992, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 192/250. 21 1/2 x 24 in. (sheet), 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 in. (frame). Collection of Donald BaecSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): "MIRROR"1990 screenprint on paper artist board, pencil signed and dated, ed. 186/250, Gemini G.E.L. blindstamp lower right Condition: good. Framed under Plexiglas. 10 x 7 1/4 inches; 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Signed Guggenheim Museum Screen PrintDESCRIPTION: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum screen print in color on Rives BFK paper, pencil signed lower right, mounted in black frame. CIRCA: 1969 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997): “LOS ANGELES 1984circa 1984 signed limited edition print, from the edition of 750 offset lithograph in colors signed in pencil published by Knapp Communications Corporation Condition: unframed 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997): As I Opened Fire Poster (triptych)each: lithograph on thick wove paper; the third panel signed on bottom border; publshed by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 20 3/4 x 25 1/4 in. (52.7 x 64.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein(1923 - 1997), exposed in The Metropolitan Museum Of Art. Measure 33 1/2\"in H x 24\"in W including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)Poster signed by Roy Lichtenstein(1923 - 1997), exposed in The Metropolitan Museum Of Art. Measure 33 1/2\"in H x 24\"in W including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997 New York) - three offset lithographs in colours "As I opened fire"Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997 New York) - three offset lithographs in colours "As I opened fire"Drei farbige Offsetlithografien auf dünnem Karton. Ein Blatt signiert. Rückseitig Stempel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923- 1997) Crak Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein Crak offset lithograph September 28-October 24, 1963 Leo Castelli 4E.77 N.Y. Leo Castelli Gallery Lithographed by Total Color, New York 21 x 28.5 inches Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Silkscreen on Paper "Landscape with Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 19-5/8" x 29-1/4". Condition: Base cut on the margin otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Poster "Still Life with Picasso From Homage to Picasso" Signed and Dated 1976 in the Plate. Unframed and presented on a matted surface. Sight measures 24" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997) Poster, SignedSigned Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997) poster of The Red Horseman 1975 ;published for a 1976 exhibition at the Seattle Art Museum. Inscribed "to the Langs" and signed in the lower right corner. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997)After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Poster Print "Whitney Museum of American Art" (Still Life with Crystal Bowl). Sight measures 42-3/4" x 29-1/2", frame measures 46-1/4" x 33". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) PosterRoy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Poster. Published by the Tate Gallery (London). Original painting was titled 'Whaam" in 1963. Size: 25 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Yellow Brushstroke;Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Yellow Brushstroke (Corlett 209), 1985 Photoetching in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil, dated and numbered AP 8/11 (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 40),See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured pa...Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Cubist Cello (Corlett 311) Screenprint in colours, 1997, on Somerset textured paper, signed by Dorothy Lichtenstein and numbered XIII/XV in pencil, one of 15 proofs asideSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl, Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997).CRYING GIRL (CORLETT II.1).Color offset lithograph, 1963, on smooth wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of unknown size, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" - Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON MINERVA" (C. 244)Lithograph, screenprint and relief print in colors, with metalized PVC collage and embossingYear : 1990Signed in pencil, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
Oct 01BonhamsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Reflections on a Soda Fountain, from Reflections Series;$48,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.$450
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "The Red Horseman" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crying Girl" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "The Red Horseman" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Framed Lithograph from 1978 (34" x 41.5") with Letter of Authenticity.$450
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art study horsemen€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRoy Lichtenstein style of American Pop Art mixed media on paper interior€700
16 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Bull VI (RL 73-518) from the Bull profile series, 1973 Lithogr...€6,000
16 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Mirror n°7 from the Mirror series, 1972 Lithographie et s...€10,000
16 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Untitled head, 1995 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée, dat&...€12,000