Sold2022Silvia Causin Nittolo ''Paesaggio Landscape'' 1998Silvia Causin Nittolo (20/21st Cent. Italian) ''Paesaggio Landscape'' 1998 Glass Mosaic 12''x14''. Signed on verso. Purchased at the Pilchuck Annual auction. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Fedele, "Paesaggio", 2001Pietro Fedele, "Paesaggio", ("Landscape"), 2001, oil on canvas sight: 27 x 39", frame: 32 x 44.5" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Serafini. Oil/Cardboard, PaesaggioGiuseppe Serafini (Italian, 1915-1987). An oil on cardboard depicting a man and farm animals, titled "Paesaggio" (Landscape). Signed lower right and signed and titled on back with Galleria D'Arte gallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabrizio Filippi b.1953 Meadow of Flowers PaintingFabrizio Filippi (Italian, Born 1953). An original oil painting on board. Titled "Paesaggio Ligure" (Ligurian Landscape). A colorful work depicting a field of flowing red poppy flowers, with a farm hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 O/C Seascape & Landscape Paintings bySet 4 Oil Paintings Sea Scapes & Landscapes Signed Paesaggio Cocchetti. Size 18”h x 24”w each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppe De Gregorio Italian Abstract PaintingImportant abstract painting by listed artist Guiseppe De Gregorio (1920-2007). Titled 'Paesaggio con Contelli', meaning landscape with counters. The painting seems to reveal the abstract view lookingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Tavella (Milano 1668-Genova 1738) LANDSCAPE |Landscape, oil on canvas, cm 68x48 | Paesaggio boschivo con personaggi, olio su tela, cm 68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996), Venezia, paesaggio conVenice, landscape with boats Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 cm 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2024Placca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornicePlacca con motivi a paesaggio entro cornice Porcellana e smalti policromi Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo 41,5 x 41,5 cm d 32 cm Iscrizione lungo la parte alta. A Plaque With Landscape Motifs Within a FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTSUMI GENKI. Mountain landscape.UTSUMI GENKI. Paesaggio di montagna.Inizio XIX secoloXilografia a colori. Due fogli uniti, complessivamente 260x330 mm. Immagine riquadrata da linea arancione. Due iscrizioni nella parte superiore: aSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTSUMI GENKI. Mountain landscape.UTSUMI GENKI. Paesaggio di montagna.Inizio XIX secoloXilografia a colori. Due fogli uniti, complessivamente 260x330 mm. Immagine riquadrata da linea ocra. Due iscrizioni nella parte superiore: a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTSUMI GENKI. Mountain landscape.UTSUMI GENKI. Paesaggio di montagna.Inizio XIX secoloXilografia colorata in monocromia. Due fogli uniti, complessivamente 260x330 mm. Immagine riquadrata da linea azzurra. Due iscrizioni nella parte sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cmAnonymous "Pointer in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm 64,5x67) Framed (defects and restorations) IT Ignoto "Pointer in un paesaggio" olio su tela (cm 64,5x67) In cornice (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2018"English Setter in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm"English Setter in a landscape" oil on canvas (cm 24x20) Signed and framed IT "Setter Inglese in un paesaggio" olio su tela (cm 24x20) Firmato in basso a destra. In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022SETTAN. Landscape with temples and homes.HASEGAWA SETTAN. Paesaggio con templi e abitazioni.Edo, 1830-1836Xilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 258x170 mm. Immagine inquadrata da linea nera. Buono stato di conservazione. Rara stampa che rafSee Sold Price
Sold2022SETTAN. Mountain landscape with torrent and temple.HASEGAWA SETTAN. Paesaggio di montagna con torrente e un tempio.Edo, 1830-1836Xilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 258x170 mm. Immagine inquadrata da linea nera. In basso a destra scritta in Kanji.See Sold Price
Sold2022SETTAN. Landscape with bridge.HASEGAWA SETTAN. Paesaggio con ponte sul fiume.Edo, 1830-1836Xilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 258x170 mm. Immagine inquadrata da linea nera. In alto a destra scritta in Kanji. Buono stato di conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Magazzini - PaesaggioSalvatore Magazzini - Landscape Oil on wood 30x50 cm; signature lower right, artist's signature, title and authentication on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with aA polychrome-enamelled porcleain vase decorated with a landscape scene, calligraphy and sealsChina, 20th century(h. 32 cm.)Vaso in porcellana policroma con scena di paesaggio, calligrafia e sigilloCinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrique Serra (Barcellona 1859 - Roma 1918)Paesaggio delle paludi pontine olio su tela, cm 61,5 x 76,5 firmato in basso a sinistra: ENRIQUE SERRA / ROMA Landscape of the pontine marshes oil on canvas, 61,5 x 76,5 cm signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of blue and white dishes decorated withA pair of blue and white dishes decorated with landscape scenes and calligraphy lines China, 20th century (d. 24 cm.) IT Coppia di piatti in porcellana bianca e blu decorati con scene di paesaggio e cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Works of Art by A. de MuroThree works of art by A. de Muro. Comprises: 1.) Inscribed on verso "Paesaggio Spagnolo", "de Muro 60". Oil on canvas of Spanish landscape. Heavy impasto. Signed "de Muro" upper right. [23 1/2" x 31 1See Sold Price
2021A QING DYNASTY STYLE BLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE PATTERNCaliber:9*13cm,Bottom:10*12cm.This type is full of quaintness, and the equipment is beautiful, soft and round to a simple beauty.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$650(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with Figures$1,600(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Scenic Window from the Collection of Stan Aldridge Ca. 1905, "Landscape$170,000
631 Lots AwayTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting Qianlong imperial brush landscape painting mirror heartSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$225(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Tranquil European Cloudscape Framed 19th Century Summer Landscape Oil Painting$160(7 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Panoramic 1860 Landscape Framed Sunset Original Oil Painting$50(5 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant (B1896) Antique American Impressionist California Landscape Original Oil Painting$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted 19th Century Antique European Cow Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$250(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Lake Landscape Signed Original Large Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Mountain Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Early Antique American Modernist Landscape Framed Original Cubist Abstract Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape with Flight Into Egypt, Pierre-Antoine Patel/Patel the Younger (1646-1707)$210(3 bids)