Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) SenzaFLORIANO BODINI (1933-2005) Senza titolo matita su carta cm 20x20 firmato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta de La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia (RE) Untitled pencil on paper 7,87x7,87 in siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled 1942oil on Masonite 31 h × 48 w in (79 × 122 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Estate of Rolph Scarlett (Via Harriet Tannin) |See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984)NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Untitled. Rolph Scarlett (Canadian American, 1889-1984). 1942 oil on masonite. Signed "SCARLETT." to lower left. From Harriet Tannin, Executrix for theSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVASIMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVAS MEASURES 42" X 42", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled c. 1950oil on Masonite 11.5 h × 30.5 w in (29 × 77 cm) Signed to lower right 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Portico New York, Inc., New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett, 'Untitled' (Checkerboard)(Canadian, 1889-1984), oil on canvas, c. 1955, signed l.l.c. Overall: 36"h x 31-5/8"w Sight: 33-1/2"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: The consignor acquired the painting from a private North Carolina collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984)Untitled, ca. 1960s; Oil on composite board; Signed; 45 1/8" x 44 7/8" x 5/8"; Exhibition: Rolph Scarlett: Paintings and Works on Paper, St. Joseph College Art Gallery, Connecticut, June 10 - SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
2024Rolph Scarlett (USA 1889-1984) Geometric Oil/CanvaRolph Scarlett (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / CALIFORNIA / CANADA, 1889 - 1984) oil painting on canvas having a multi-color geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, UntitledRolph Scarlett Untitled watercolor and gouache on canvas 13.25 h × 20 w in (34 × 51 cm) Signed to lower left 'Scarlett'. Provenance: Aaron Galleries, Glenview, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1960s; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 34"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Provenance: purchased from the artist in 1977-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales (PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled C"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling; 10" x 13.25"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed; Note: artists' original grid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cast Bronze Head By Scarlett KaninstanauxLarge Cast Bronze Head Sculpture of a young monk, 30" x 17"Edition 2 of 6, Signed on back Scarlett 2/6See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled A"; c. 1970s; Monoprint with Hand Painted Stenciling Mounted on Colored Paper; 11" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32"ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rolph Scarlett Oil CanvasBeautiful Rolph Scarlett oil canvas. 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1889 - 1984. Rolph Scarlett was a painter of geometric abstraction during the American avant-garde movement oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlettuntitled 22"x16" watercolor and gouache on paper signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarlett Oil Painting on board Jackson Pollack StScarlett Oil Painting on board Jackson Pollack Style with grays blacks and burgundy pallette.-- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20162 ROLPH SCARLETT Framed Gouache, Style of Kandinsky.ROLPH SCARLETT (American / Canadian 1889-1984) "Untitled" and "Untitled c. 1945" Gouache and pencil. 8 3/8 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. 8 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 19 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889–1984) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An abstract painting in canvas by Canadian artist Rolph Scarlett features primary colors with a flurry of black splatters. Signed along the bottom right. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: CanaSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NY$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist SCARLETT JOHANSSON Art Card$6(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc 20th C Art. 1) VLAMINCK Screen Print "Village Square". Signed. 1). SCARLETT Original Painting. F$75
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Action Force AF Scarlett Series 3 carded moc Action figure 1985 Palitoy Unpunched,£200
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHollywood Legends Gone With The Wind Barbie Scarlett O'Hara Ken As Rhett Butler$1
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Madame Alexander Dolls Betsy Ross & Scarlett From Gone With The Wind In Original Boxes$30