Sold2024A Miniature Silver Oil and Vinegar SetMaster mark Frederik van Strant, Amsterdam, 1727 - 1756, height 85 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Calmet, Augustinus. The General NAME AND WORD BOOK OF DEN GCalmet, Augustinus. The General NAME AND WORD BOOK OF DEN GANTSCHEN H. BIBLE...by S. Luchtmansen R.&J. Wetstein, Leyden/Amsterdam 1725, 1727, Volumes I and II.See Sold Price
Sold2020An early 18th century Dutch silver miniature ‘toy’An early 18th century Dutch silver miniature ‘toy’ teapot, Amsterdam 1738 by Willem van Strant (active 1727-1742) Of baluster form upon a short collet foot, the curved spout opposite a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Danckerts (Dutch, 1663-1727) - Holy Land Map Divided to Tribes, Etching, Amsterdam, CaTheodore Danckerts (Dutch, 1663-1727) - The Holy Land Map Divided to Tribes, Colored Etching, Amsterdam, Circa 1690. Title: Judaea sive Terra Sancta quae Israelitarum In Suas Duodecim Tribus DestincatSee Sold Price
Sold2017*DUNBAR BENCHHaving gold and brown upholstery, raised on square tapering legs, approximate height 14", width 66", depth 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 17 x 25 in. Art 21 1/2 x 13 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey Cobel #4225 1 quart cocktail shaker bottom made into a vase with a flower & leaf and grapesHeisey Cobel #4225 1 quart cocktail shaker bottom made into a vase with a flower & leaf and grapes cutting with a bird, cut by Max Seidel or Krall. This lot was directly descended from the family of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph hand signed and numberedHand signed Salvador Dali Limited Edition Etching Hand colored and Hand signed by the artist.Limited Edition Artist Proof. Approx 26x28 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Stainless Narrow Slat Coffee Table Bench. Acrylic spPr Stainless Narrow Slat Coffee Table Bench. Acrylic spacers. Modern Design.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Zdzislaw Beksinski - AE80Artist: Zdzislaw Beksinski Title: AE80 Year: 1980 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: Bosz Art MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAYLEY LEVER (New York/Massachusetts/England/Australia,HAYLEY LEVERNew York/Massachusetts/England/Australia, 1876-1958“Brittany France 1902”. Signed lower right “Hayley Lever”. Titled verso.Oil on board, 6.25” x 9.25”. Framed 12.25” x 15.25�See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Popeye Tin Wind Up ToysTwo Vintage Popeye Tin Wind Up Toys. J. Chein & Co. No. 257, Popeye with celluloid punching bag. Linemar Co. Popeye basketball. Basketball net in disrepair otherwise overall good condition. Tallest meSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Solid Uncirculated Peace silver dollar roll 1925 & P Ends, 20 coins (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Solid Uncirculated Peace silver dollar roll 1925 & P Ends, 20 coins. This roll is held in an old Steel strong wrapper, patented 1921, stamped "Bankers Trust Company of PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRY BERTOIA Drawing and monoprintHARRY BERTOIA (1915 - 1978) Drawing on handmade paper and monoprint on rice paper (framed), Pennsylvania Unmarked Sight: 12 1/4" x 25", 8 3/8" x 5" Provenance (drawing): Artfull Eye, Lambertville, NJ,See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCHAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH an oval-cut sapphire spaced by old-cut diamonds and oval-cut sapphires milgrain-set within a pierced wing frame. Estimated total diamond weight 0.30ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016President George H.W. Bush Sworn InNote: Description Updated 11/22. Color, 1989. Type "C" print. Believed vintage. Signed and inscribed to Leifer in ink by George H.W. Bush, "Neil - Best wishes. George Bush." Also signed in ink by GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Bird King(American, 1785-1862) Portrait of John Russell Bartlett, 1859, inscribed panel verso "Portrait of John Russell Bartlett Painted by Charles Bird King 1859 Newport Rhode island", oil on panel, 27 x 21-1See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZEA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO modelled as mice clutching nuts. 8.5 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Pressed Steel Ladder Trucks.All circa 1920s. Lot consists of: first, a 20" Schieble Hook and Ladder, complete with original rubber tires; second, a 26" Turner Hook and Ladder; and third, a 18" Turner Hook and Ladder. All are comSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1679 Journal des Scavans SCIENCE Hournal Zanoni Botanica Botany Padua Amsterdam$16(4 bids)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCDuro Seder Impasto Painting on Canvas Sailboat Large Format$200
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBuccaneering.- Du Guay-Trouin (René) Memoires, Amsterdam, Pierre Mortier, 1740.£300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
5 days LeftForum AuctionsLa Mettrie (Julien Offray de) Oeuvres Philosophiques, 2 vol., Amsterdam, 1753.£450
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1680 Netherlands History English William Temple Government War France Amsterdam$56(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePHILIP B. SILK Signed Etching AMSTERDAM CROOKED HOUSE 1929 Limited Edition$30
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF ANTIQUE NINE JUDAICA BOOKS. Including: Mishnayot Seder Tohorot, Zeraim, Kedoshim, Moed$25
4 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GEORGE III SILVER CHRISTENING CUP, by Richard Bayley, London 1727, with fluted decoration,€300