Sold2016Sequined Striped Vest Coatsparkly 70's style striped sequined vest coat. Measures from neck to hem app 36 inches. Lined in light pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exotic 1960's Vintage Striped Fur Vest / Coat - TigerNot sure what type of animal this is. It does not have any tags, but is vintage to the 1950's or 1960's. Five buttons on the front. 22.5" from collar to tail. 18" wide in the middle. The back is a strSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chanel Striped CoatChanel Striped Coat. Cream cotton blend long coat by Chanel. Coat has black sequin stripes, hidden button closure, front slip pockets and floral applique. From Bergdorf Goodman, originally $2,100. (SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saks Fifth Avenue Designer Lady Mink Fur Vest CoatVintage designer Black Widow mink fur vest by Saks Fifth Avenue. Features dark brown colored fur with collar and dual front pockets. Leather interior to collar, and zipper up front closure. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2018French Creek Suede & Shearling Vest Coat & HatFrench Creek Sheep and Wool Co. women's pieced natural sheepskin suede and shearling long vest coat with two pockets, size 16, 48" L, and shearling hat, size L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Bright Red Sheared Real Fur Vest Coat Mink Beaver Rabbit FoxDescriptionhere is a fun bright red sheared rabbit fur vest, it in excellent condition, no damage at all. Fur is soft & supple. It has a tie closure with black fur poms. Looks like Sheared mink but itSee Sold Price
Sold2021Givenchy Boutique Black Sequined CoatGivenchy Boutique black sequined coat with black neck line.See Sold Price
Sold20191960's Leopard / Cheetah Fur Vest Coat by Jandel FursSpectacular vintage 1950's or 1960's fur vest / coat by Jandel Furs. Appears to be actual Leopard or Cheetah fur over leather with satin interior lining. About 26" from the collar to the tail. 17" atSee Sold Price
Sold2023KENZO Black/Silver Striped CoatKENZO black and silver wavy striped coat. Size 38. Hidden front buttons and pockets. Polyester, cotton, and silk blend. Coat has tag from The RealReal. pull and minor blemish present. Kenzo, KENZO coaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grey and White Striped Coatsome very small holes/rips, sleeve - 22 inches, shoulder - 16 inches, collar to hem - 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILLY New York Vintage Wool Striped Coatreads size 6' , 100 % wool exterior. Belted back, snap front closure, side pockets Property of Greenwich and Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paisley Vest-CoatPaisley vest-coat, from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold20171850s Daguerreotype Affluent Couple, Bold Striped VestCirca 1850s 6th plate daguerreotype.  Horizontal composition in portrait of affluent couple dressed in a boldly striped vest and a crisp, tastefel bonnet.  Approximate exterior dimensions of item pSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILSONS LEATHER Faux Fur and Leather Vest CoatMeasurements- Armpit to armpit: 17" Length: 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1970's L'Aiglon Original Striped Coatstriped poly blend, front button closure, Approx. 38" Bust, pull in fabric on back, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BEADED CHIFFON EVENING DRESS, 1927Sleeveless pale pink chiffon layered over cream chiffon, covered in a purple sequined vest effect over a crystal bead floral and berry pattern worked with colored threads, waistband with platinum beadSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN.2nd quarter 19th century. Oil on canvas half portrait of a young man with brown hair, blue eyes, white cravat, blue and white striped vest and black dress jacket. Housed in a black and gold molded fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A MANAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A MAN, oil on canvas, subject wearing high stock, black tie, and striped vest, no signature located. Unframed. Circa 1840. 27" x 22".Moderate craquelure throSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fedoskino Russian Lacquer Box.Fedoskino Russian lacquer box. Depicting a stately gentleman with a blue and white striped coat standing on a tree lined path. Signed and dated 1999. (Approx. 1"x 4" x 5"). From the Collection of EricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet Figural Dog LithographBernard BuffetFrance 1928-1999 Titled "The Erudite Dog," depicts a humanoid dog wearing a striped coat and long pointed hat against a red background, part of the "Mon Cirque" series. Buffet studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syrian Striped Coat/Yelek, Early 20th C.Syrian Striped Coat Yelek, 20th C. Silk with a cotton lining. The coat boasts a rectangular shape, thoughtfully designed with slits on the sides to facilitate ease of movement. Size: 49'' x 51'' (124See Sold Price
Sold2021Full Length Saga Mink CoatFull Length Saga Mink Coat. Striped coat in light and dark browns, shoulder to shoulder, 19", shoulder to cuff, 24". Includes matching hat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camel Hair, Shearling, and Fur CoatsLot of 5 vintage coats including men's full length camelhair overcoat, gray shearling full length coat, white fur and leather patchwork striped coat, and Simpson's Burlington, Vermont ladies brown furSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander McQueen for Givenchy Coat, Resort 1998Alexander McQueen for Couture Givenchy Navy Blue Pin Striped Coat, Pre-Fall 1998. Made in France, Sz 42 (fits like 40). Armpit to armpit 18" Waist 16.5" Hip 19.5"See Sold Price
BonhamsMONTANA Homme, circa 1992. Ensemble composé d'un duffle coat, d'un costume, d'un gilet et d...€200(1 bid)