Sold2019after Bergman Austrian Bronze 3 Animalier Rugsafter Bergman Austrian Bronze 3 Animalier Rugs: Lion, Alligator and Zebra. Signed and marked Austria. Size: 1" h , range of width 4-5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Bergman, Austrian Cold-painted BronzeSigned Bergman, Austrian cold-painted bronze, book sellers, 5 1/2"h. x 6 1/2"w. x 3 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED AUSTRIAN BERGMAN AUTO MASCOT 1912A signed Austrian Bergman bronze satyr riding a goat automobile mascot circa 1912. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. Richard and Linda are life-longSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN FRANZ BERGMAN GESCHUTZE BRONZE DOGGESCHUTZE F BERGMAN AUSTRIAN SIGNED DOG BRONZE, NUMBERED 3834. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019after Bergman Austrian Bronze Seated Buddha, Signedafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Seated Buddha, Signed. Size: 5.5 h , 3 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant. signed, polychrome patina. size: 8 x 7 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchantafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Rug Merchant, signed, polychrome patina. Size: 7.75 7 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE SIGNED BERGMANVery rare subject signed Bergman. Measures 8” tall. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Bergman, Austrian Bronze ART DECO DANCER IN DRESSFranz Bergman, Austrian Bronze ART DECO DANCER IN DRESS. Signed, mounted on marble base. bronze has good patina finish. Size: 17 h , 9 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bergman, Austrian Bronze Figure.Antique Franz Bergman, Austrian Cold Painted Large Figure of a Rooster. Fully Signed.Condition: Excellent Condition. Some Minor Rubbing to the Painted Areas Due to Age & Use.Dimensions: L-15" x H-9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Merchant of Statuaryafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arab Merchant of Statuary. Good patina finish. Signed. Size: 3 in. height, 7.5 in. length, 4.5 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Bergman, African Warrior Bronze SculptureFranz Xavier Bergman, Austrian bronze of an African Warrior, signed FB Patentirt. Approximately 5.6875L X 2.5H X 3.0625W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE SIGNED BERGMANMeasures 4 inches tall, 4 inches long. Estimate $400-500See Sold Price
Sold2018BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE ORIENTALIST NAUGHTY FIGURALFranz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936). Hot Cast real bronze figure of a dancer with lifting skirt. The ''Oriental rug'' is gracefully draped onto the marble base, and is signed Bergman. Condition : This scSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERGMAN AUSTRIAN BRONZE ORIENTALIST NAUGHTY FIGURALFranz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936). Hot Cast real bronze figure of a dancer with lifting skirt. The ''Oriental rug'' is gracefully draped onto the marble base, and is signed Bergman. Condition : This scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Signed Bergman Bronze Erotica Pan FiguresAustrian Bronze. Pan has a foundry mark for Bergman. They measure 2.5" tall x 3.25" long x 2" wide, slight wear, not sure if her crop is damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2019after Bergman Austrian Bronze Feasting Pigs at Tableafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Feasting Pigs at Table. Great detail, Signed on base. Size: 3 h , 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Bronze FigureBergman Style Austrian Bronze Figure of Native American. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 8.5". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orientalist Bronze by Bergman (Signed)Franz Bergman" Orientalist Bronze Signed. Austrian Made! H 12" x W 6.8See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Austrian Cold Painted Bronze PheasantsEarly 20th c Austrian cold painted bronze pheasants, by Franz Xavier Bergman (1861-1936), signed with the letter B in amphora cartouche, Austria, paint in excellent condition, lengths 8", 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bergman Cold Painted Austrian Bronze FigureA signed bronze of an Arab musician . From a New Jerdsey estate . Dimensions: 8"H Condition: wear and loss to finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bergman Cold Painted Austrian Bronze FigureA signed bronze of an Arab herder . From a New Jersey estate . Dimensions: 9.25"H Condition: wear and small loss to finishSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1910 FRANZ BERGMAN (Vienna, 1861-1936) Cold Painted Bronze Praying Man on Carpet /w$250
2 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesRaphael Donner; Austrian Bronze Figure of Cleopatra signed$300
1 day LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Diana The Goddess Of The Hunt Signed By Austrian Zach Bruno (1891 - 1935) Bronze Sculpture On Marble$900
6 days LeftCurated AuctionsFRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861 -1936): A LARGE COLD PAINTED BRONZE MODEL OF HUNTERS WITH AN ELEPHANT£3,000
May 30Weatherham Estate Treasures18" Tall Oriental Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17lbs$400
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPeter Tereszczuk (Austrian, 1875-1963), Bronze Art Nouveau Table Lamp$450