Sold2017Signed Joan Miro Litho - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'OrJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). Comes with original certificate and invoice from LACMA #22/100. Signed lower-right. Archivally framed and matted. Dimensions are: Image Size - 39 1/4" X 13 3/4", OvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Joan MIRO Le Homard Color LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spain France. Original pencil signed limited edition number 2/75 lithograph. Title "Le Homard". Printed by Maeght, Paris. Depicts a modernist abstract lobster design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Joan Miro etching / numbered 240/300 / D. 1947Description: Signed Joan Miro etching / numbered 240/300 / Dated: 1947Measurement approximate: Frame: 16 x 15/ Image: 8 x 7” InchesMaterial: Frame on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph in Color People on a Black Background 1949Signed Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph in Color People on a Black Background 1949. Signed lower right, measures H: 16" x L: 22", 3" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Joan Miro gouache on paperJoan Miro gouache on paper signed painting,14.1/2 x 10.7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed JOAN MIRO Abstract Lithograph. "Cahier D'Ombres". Ltd Edition of 75. This is marked HCPencil Signed JOAN MIRO Abstract Lithograph. "Cahier D'Ombres". Ltd Edition of 75. This is marked HC 5. Gallery label on back. Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed Joan MIRO(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor on paper signed Joan MIRO(Att.)Joan MIRO watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015PENCIL SIGNED JOAN MIRO FRAMED PRINTPENCIL SIGNED JOAN MIRO FRAMED PRINT. Height: 24 & 14 in. by Width: 32 & 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on paper signed Joan MiroWatercolor on paper attributed to Joan Miro, 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on paper signed Joan MiroGouache on paper attributed to Joan Miro, 13 7/8 x 11 1/8, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pencil SIGNED Joan Miro Blue Star Litho LithographJoan Miro France ( 1893-1983) lithograph. Title Etoile Bleue or Blue Star. Pencil signed lower right and number lower left. Work measures approximately 17 1/2" x 14 1/2". Unframed condition, will be rSee Sold Price
Sold2023OOC Signed Joan Miro w Nichol Gallery LabelOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Miro" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "NICHOL GALLERY / Fine Art Dealers / Joan Miro 1893-1983 / Untitled 1969 / oil on canvas sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph Signed (Joan) Miro, Signed In-Print.A Lithograph signed in-print (Joan) Miro, titled "Miro Escultor, Italy". The Print is in good condition, with some browning at the edges. The Print is float-framed in a gilt frame that is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oda a Joan Miro Pencil Signed L/E Lithograph PrintRare signed Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spain) lithographic print. One Plate from the Oda a Joan Miro portfolio. Printed on wove paper. Limited edition number 38/75 with pencil signature lower center. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) oil on CanvasAttributes: Signed . Joan Miro - Media: Oil on Canvas - Dimensions metric: 64 by 54 cm - Dimensions imperial: 25 by 21 inches - Artist biography: 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish 1893) "Ceramiques" Color LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) "Ceramiques" lithograph in color, signed "Miro" in pencil in the lower right bottom corner and numbered LIX/D in pencil in the lower left bottom corSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)Mixed media drawing (ink, watercolor, and crayon) on heavy handmade wove paper, untitled abstract, figures with constellations, pencil signed (Joan Miro*, 1893-1983). Dated 2/X/70. 15 1/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful Original Miro Drawing on paper Signed COAWonderful Hand Signed Joan Miro original, title unknown. Come nicely framed and with paper.Wonderful FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, stilllife, Joan MiroSigned print, numbered 202/300, "stillife with coffee mill", signed Joan Miro, dated 1954, 19.25" by 22" (image only)See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper) in the style ofGouache painting on paper, 13-1/2 x 12 inches, signed, Joan Miro In the Style of. Private collection. Joan Miro (1893-1983) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful Original Miro Drawing on paper Signed COAWonderful Hand Signed Joan Miro original, title unknown. Comes beautifully framed and with paper.Wonderful Framed COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful Original Miro Drawing on paper Signed COAWonderful Hand Signed Joan Miro original, title unknown. Comes beautifully framed and with paper.Wonderful FramedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist Proof$2,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist Proof$2,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600