Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed SilkscreenColor silkscreen on paper, Turkey Shopping Bag - 1960's Measures: 24 x 16 inches Pencil signed lower right by LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein pencil signed silkscreen lithograph. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with AndSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein pencil signed silkscreen lithograph. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with AndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein American Signed Silkscreen 6/300Silkscreen on paper. Featuring POW! Signed Roy Lichenstein and inscribed 6/300 on the lower right corner in pencil. Stamped RL Graphics and inscribed 2475. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein American Signed Silkscreen 14/250Silkscreen on paper. Featuring a dog looking out at the viewer with "GRRRRRRRRRRR" printed beneath. "RL 501" inscribed on verso. "RL Graphics" stamped on verso. Attributed to Roy Lichtenstein (1923-19See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein American Signed Silkscreen 5/ 100Silkscreen on paper. Featuring pop art of blonde woman. Signed "R. Lichtenstein" in the bottom right corner. "RL 9227" inscribed on verso. "CONTEMPORARY ART, INC., NEW YORK" stamped on verso. AttributSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein American Signed Silkscreen 21/100Silkscreen on paper. Featuring a portrait with comic bubble, "OH, JEFF ... I LOVE YOU, TOO ... BUT ..." Signed Roy Lichtenstein and inscribed 21/100 on the lower right corner. Inscribed RL 998 and staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein American Signed Silkscreen 14/50Silkscreen on paper. Featuring a pair of sneakers against a bright yellow background. Signed "Roy Lichtenstein" in the bottom right corner. "14/50" inscribed beneath the image. "RU20" inscribed on verSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (after) silkscreen lithograph. Signed pencil lower right. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches approx. Unframed. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE Signed Lithograph 21/300 LichtensteinAmerican Pop Art School. Silkscreen lithograph on paper. Signed Roy Lichtenstein on the lower margin with series number, 21/300 in pencil. 21.5 x 30.5 cm (8.5 x 12 inches). PROVENANCE: Private estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) ''Seascape (I)'' (Corlett 36)- silkscreen on translucent rowlux, 1964, signed in pencil, edition of 200 plus proofs, printed by Chirion Press, published by TangleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) ''Paris Review Poster'' (Cortlett 43)- silkscreen on heavy glossy white paper, 1966, signed 'A/P Roy Lichtenstein' lower right in pencil, proof outside of regularSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Modern Painting of Sun Rays". Color silkscreen. 1967. Printed 1972. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, probably small. Very light cream smooth stuSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Red Barn II". Color silkscreen . 1989. Signed in pencil, lower right. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very good condition. Literature/cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Merton of the Movies". Color silkscreen. 1968. Signed in black marker, lower right. A proof aside from the edition of 450. White wove paper and silver foil. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Original color silkscreenRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "M-Maybe he became ill and couldn't leave the studio [poster]". Original color silkscreen. 1979. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'I CAN SEE...' SIGNED SILKSCREENRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color silkscreen titled 'I Can See the Whole Room!...And There's Nobody in It'. Hand signed lower right. Measures 38 3/4" x 28 1/2". Published by Forme SRL, ParmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Silkscreen SignedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997). Silkscreen on paper poster reading "Aspen Winter Jazz, Feb. 26 '67." Hand signed and numbered 14/300 along the lower right. Blindstampted "Chiron Press, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein. Tattinger Bottle, silkscreen(American, 1923-1997) Silkscreen in colors on glass Tattinger Champagne bottle, in original box, 1985, signed in print, size of bottle: 13 1/3 in., size of box: 14 x 4 x 4 in. Provenance: From a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - 'Red Barn' - Hand Signed SilkscreenROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Red Barn Hand signed to the bottom right Silkscreen 19 1/2" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 1974ROY LICHTENSTEIN(American 1923-1997)Still Life with Pitcher and Flowers - 1974Lithograph and silk screenSigned and dated lower right,with Styria Studio Blndstamp and numbered 55/10030.5 inches x 45 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein mixed media drawing signed, sealedSigned and Sealed Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paper. Roy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist best known for his boldly-colored parodies of comic strips and advertisements.In the 1960s, he becaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein mixed media drawing signed, sealedSigned and Stamped Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Media on paper. Roy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist best known for his boldly-colored parodies of comic strips and advertisements.In the 1960s, he becSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNurse, 1964 by Roy Lichtenstein Art Silkscreen Print Poster (after artist)$300