Sold2016Silver pokal, München 1907Silver pokal, 13.5'' ht., 405 grams, marked 800, gilded, München, 1907, Offizier Jagdrennen, slight gilding wearSee Sold Price
Sold201812 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Knives. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 15 oz. . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN BUTTER SPREADERSEleven (11) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN SALAD fORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Individual Salad Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6 1/2". Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SSee Sold Price
2021FRAMED O/C MONK W/ PIG, SGND. MUNCHEN 1907, 16" X 12"FRAMED O/C MONK W/ PIG, SGND. MUNCHEN 1907, 16" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN TEASPOONSTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Teaspoons. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Navajo Sterling Silver 1907 Half Dollar Dime BraceletNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Bracelet, older piece of Native American jewelry, sterling silver set with 1907 half dollar and 2 Mercury dimes, no hallmarks, inside measures 6'' which includesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia Silver 1907 Cn6 36 15 Kopeks Y#21a.2 Grades xfRussia Silver 1907 Cn6 36 15 Kopeks Y#21a.2 Grades xf. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 apples forSee Sold Price
Sold2021German States BAVARIA Otto Silver 1907 D 2 Mark BETTERGerman States BAVARIA Otto Silver 1907 D 2 Mark BETTER DATE KM#913 AU Condition as Pictured. $4.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver 1907 Philippines and 1964 Mexican Pesos:Silver 1907 Philippines and 1964 Mexican Pesos: Philippines Peso is 80% Silver and Mexican Peso is 10% Silver. Circulated Condition. (40-80)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling 5-Piece Hampton Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling 5-piece tea set in the Hampton pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver" 1907-1947. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, sugar bowl, and waste bowl. MEASee Sold Price
Sold20231907 KING'S CUP STERLING SILVER RUGBY TROPHYWonderful sterling Silver 1907 King's Cup Rugby Trophy. Very impressive trophy was won in 1907 by the 3rd Battalion The Welch Regiment. Very ornate trophy with winged ladies for handles. Very nicely eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling St. Dunstan ChargerDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling charger in the St. Dunstan pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver" 1907-1947. MEASUREMENTS: 13" diameter. 31.1 ozt. CONDITION: Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Regimental Stein w 4 Side Scenes w Crown Top LidRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kgl. Bayr. 2 Inft. Regt. Kronprinz 1 Comp. Munchen 1907-09, Franz Leitl.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Crown top finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver, 1907-1947 flower vase 10 1/2"H Weigh 18.9toz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Telegraph Detachment Stein w 3 Photo TransfersRegimental Stein 1/2L Stoneware. �Telegraph Detachment 2 Comp. Munchen 1907-1909.� Three photo transfers of unit at work. Relief pewter Munich Child lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling BowlDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Sterling bowl. Marked "Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver" 1907-1947. MEASUREMENTS: 9" diameter. 22.1 ozt. CONDITION: Monogrammed. Ding to one side.See Sold Price
Sold20189 STERLING 1907 "HEPPLEWHITE" FORKSNine (9) Reed & Barton Sterling Silver 1907 "Hepplewhite" Individual Salad Forks. Designed by Charles A. Bennett. 6 are monogrammed and 3 with no monograms. Each 6" Weight on all 285 grams. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022US 90% Silver, Nickle & Copper 5 coin setUS Silver, Nickle & Copper 5 coin set in case This set includes the following : 1959 P Franklin Half Dollar ( 90% Silver ) 1907 P Barber Quarter (90% Silver) 1941 S Mercury Dime (90% Silver) 1937 P BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Antique German Silver Covered PokalExceptional Antique German Silver Covered Pokal. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: 11.75". Weight: 643.5g/20.69oztProvenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLeland LittleSet of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Enameled Demitasse Spoons$350(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of three silver photo frames; including an Edwardian silver photo frame with bow and ga£180