Sold2021Six bottle openers, Anheuser-Busch, BudweiserSix bottle openers, 2.7'' to 6.0'', Anheuser-Busch, Budweiser A.B.B. Ass’n. St. Louis, Budweiser King of Beers Ekco Chicago, Budweiser A.B.B. Ass’n St. Louis, Anheuser-Busch Inc. Cabinets & RefrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anheuser-Busch Budweiser In Bottles Pre-prohibitionReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographsAnheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographs, 37.4" x 13.5", wood frame with glass, Budweiser on the bottom, dark matting, 7.0" ht., Budweiser lithograph, six Anheuser-Busch advertising signs for variousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Beer Advertising Trays. Includes Budweiser (Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc.); LeinenkugelSix Beer Advertising Trays. Includes Budweiser (Anheuser-Busch Companies Inc.); Leinenkugel 110th Anniversary (Jacob Leinenkugel Brewery); Rheingold-Gold Crown beers (United States Brewing Co.);See Sold Price
Sold2017Six razors & bottle openersSix razors & bottle openers, 4.0'' to 6.0'', razor: marked A. Kastor & Bros., Adolphus Busch, and razor marked Gunkel B.S. Co., St. Louis, Falstaff; openers: Excelsior Brewery Co., .... Brewing Co. StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Anheuser-Busch bottlesFour Anheuser-Busch bottles, 9.4" to 9.8" ht., paper labels include: Liquid Bread, Muenchener Munich Style Amber, Budweiser Bock Beer, Anheuser-Busch Old Lager Beer, good used condition, having minimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Vintage Felt Patch Display. Brown oval wooden frame with eight logos cut from feltBudweiser Vintage Felt Patch Display. Brown oval wooden frame with eight logos cut from felt Anheuser Busch pennants. Including the Anheuser Busch emblem (2); Faust Bottles (2); Budweiser on Draught aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising tray, lithographAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, lithograph on metal, 16.0" d., Budweiser Lager Beer, Say When, marked: Stelad Signs Passaic Metal Ware Co., Passaic, NJ, white paint added to bottle over lager beer, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budweiser In Bottle TOC SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Alabama Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer In Bottles 1930s Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Anheuser Busch Budweiser Modern Version Ganymede Painted WoodReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bing Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Refrigerator Beer Car. Lithog...Bing Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Refrigerator Beer Car. Lithographed tin, O gauge, advertising box car for the “King of All Bottled Beers.” With side loading doors. Length 6 ½”. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANHEUSER BUSCH BUDWEISER GIRL LITHOGRAPH PAPER SIGN.This paper lithographed sign retains its original wood and gesso frame. Dated 1907. The top Anheuser Busch logo is missing on the frame and there are a few other missing pieces of the gesso designs. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Budweiser King Bottled Beer Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20211907 ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER GIRL LITHO1907 Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Girl in red dress Advertising Litho. All original with wonderful color. These is some staining mostly to the mat part of the litho. Comes in original frame that is missinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Anheuser Busch Budweiser "The Great American Lager" Neon Sign in Excellent Working ConditionLarge Anheuser Busch Budweiser "The Great American Lager" Neon Sign in Excellent Working ConditionLength: 50 inches; Height: 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser Busch Budweiser King Bottled Beer 3D Shelf SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser Busch. St Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser Busch "Budweiser Girl cardboard advertisingAnheuser Busch "Budweiser Girlcardboard advertising sign27 1/2" x 13"Provenance: From the Marjorie & Howard Drubner Collection, Middlebury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Raised Art SignReference: n/aBrewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc., St. Louis, MOManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Lager Beer canAnheuser-Busch Budweiser Lager Beer can, 4.7" ht., original unopened can, very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Breweriana lights (4), Anheuser-Busch Budweiser wallBreweriana lights (4), Anheuser-Busch Budweiser wall lights, metal w/glass globes, 2 complete, 1 w/round metal logo detached & 1 missing round metal logo, o/wise all Exc working cond, ea 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Custer's Last Fight Litho Anheuser Busch - Budweiser / Anheuser Busch Advertising Lithograph - LithoCuster's Last Fight Litho Anheuser Busch - Budweiser / Anheuser Busch Advertising Lithograph - Litho on Cardboard by Cassily Adams - Framed 20'' x 30.5'' , Sight 15'' x 25.5''See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana, Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Clydesdales 50th Anniversary Plaques (3), etched cast marble$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Budweiser Floor Display, Very Rare free-standing Point of Purchase lighted display, gold$60(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Made Florida Gators Wooden Bottle Holder W Opener$25
BonhamsA BLUE AND WHITE 'LINGZHI' SNUFF BOTTLE Qianlong six-character mark and of the period (2)£600