Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation DoneDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Negotiation Done, watercolor on paper, 14 x 24 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '14, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Natures BugleDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Natures Bugle, 2014 watercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 29 inches 34 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 3 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Comin' In, watercolor on paper, 17 3/4 x 25 1/2 (sight), signed lower right: David Halbach CA Provenance: Cowboy Artists of America 40th Annual Sale & Exhibition, Phoenix ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Touching UpDavid Halbach (1931-2022), Touching Up, watercolor on paper, 13 x 22 1/2 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach CA © '11, Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight)David Halbach (1931-2022), Wind Songs, watercolor on paper, 15 1/2 x 11 (sight), signed lower left: David Halbach (artist cipher CA) © '10 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), 9 x 16David Halbach (1931-2022), Untitled (Pueblo Ceremony), watercolor, 9 x 16, signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH CA © Provenance: Medicine Man Gallery, Tucson, AZ (label verso); The Eddie Basha CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Drag RiderDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Drag Rider, 2014 watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches 25 x 32 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & AholiDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Eototo & Aholi, 2015 watercolor on paper 11 1/2 x 10 inches 22 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '15 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Lisbon, PortugalDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Lisbon, Portugal watercolor on paper 9 x 13 inches 16 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches (frame) titled lower left: LISBON, PORTUGAL signed lower right: DAVID HALBACH Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Halbach (1931-2022), White ChurchDavid Halbach (1931-2022) White Church Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 16 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 7/8 Signature signed and dated lower left: David Halbach 1973 © ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Halbach (1931-2022), Bodega HouseDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Bodega House Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 Framed Dimensions: 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 x 1 1/2 Signature titled, signed and dated lower right: Bodega House bySee Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID HALBACH (B. 1931): "WAGON TRAIN"1971 watercolor and gouache on paper signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton; Main Trail Galleries, Scottsdale, Arizona label verso Condition: framed under glass 11 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Halbach (born 1931).Artist: David Halbach (born 1931). Title: "Little Helper". Signature: Lower right. Size artwork: 19 x 29 inches. Frame: 30 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 20th century. Medium: Water coSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Halbach | Track InspectorsArtist: David Halbach | b. 1931 CAA, Guest Artist NAWA Title: Track Inspectors Signed l/l: David Halbach CA © '03 Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 21 by 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Allen Halbach (Born 1931) AmericanDavid Allen Halbach (Born 1931) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 20 3/4"in W and 26 1/2"in H x 32 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Cowboy-historical genre and wildlife watercolors, animatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Halbach Silver Canyon Train Station, 1974David Halbach (American, b. 1931) Silver Canyon Train Station, 1974 Watercolor on paper 6.75 x 15.75 (in) 17.25 x 27.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated David Halbach 1974 ©, lower right ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach Original Watercolor Painting Frontier Winter Landscape Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: David HalbachTitle: The Cowboy Route Medium: WatercolorSize: 12” XSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO DAVID HALBACH PAINTINGSFRAMED WATERCOLORS. SIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. 10" x 8" IMAGE SIZE / 18" x 16" IN FRAME & 13" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 22" x 19" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Halbach, David (1936-2022), Readying The Mixed DanceHalbach, David (1936-2022), Readying The Mixed Dance, watercolor on paper, 20 x 30, signed lower left: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher) © '97, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel withDAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel with oxidized patina, 2012. Signed, Hayes, and dated, 2012. 1994x717x711 mm; 78x28x28 inches. Provenance: Collection of Mary Smith. We thank the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd (1931-2017), Elephants at the Watering HoleDavid Shepherd (1931-2017), Elephants at the Watering Hole, oil on canvas, 20 x 34, signed lower right: David Shepherd '75, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd (1931-2017), Dusty BuffaloDavid Shepherd (1931-2017), Dusty Buffalo, oil on canvas, 28 x 44, signed lower right: David Shepherd '67, Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Game Conservation International ConferenceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarc DAVID (1931, Mariakerke), seated female torso in terracotta, monogram MD€140
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarc DAVID (1931, Mariakerke), ceramic of a figure, monogram MD€140
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsNissan ENGEL (1931-2016) Don Quixote Lithograph, Pencil signed$9(2 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Lee Roth (Van Halen) signed Fender Squire guitar-Perfect Signature-JSA$28(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,100(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1993 Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,100(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Custom Viola 1991 Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,400(3 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$275(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)