Sold2021Stained Glass Panel, Hand Painted Bird MotifStained glass panel, hand painted bird center panel, yellow, pink, red, blue, leaded glass, wooden frame Condition: Multiple breaks 33"h x 27"w Note: Our stained glass is sold "where-is, as-is". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stained Glass Panel, Hand Painted Heart MotifStained glass panel, hand painted stabbed heart center panel, yellow, pink slag glass, green slag glass, wooden frame 28"h x 36"w Provenance: A Houston, TX Collection Note: Our stained glass is solSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stained Glass Panel, Hand Painted Angel MotifStained glass panel, hand painted center angel pane, green slag glass, tan slag glass, purple slag glass, red slag glass, inscribed, wooden frame 58"h x 30"w Provenance: A Houston, TX Collection CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Antique Religious Stained Glass PanelAntique framed religious stained glass panel, hand painted with lead frame depicts St. Leodegar the 7th c. Burgundian Bishop of Autun, unsigned, circa 18th c., 14" (h) x 7" panel size, 16 1/4" (h) x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023STAINED GLASS SUNCATCHER OCTAGON PANEL HAND PAINTED JEWEL GARDON PEACOCKSTAINED GLASS SUNCATCHER OCTAGON PANEL HAND PAINTED JEWEL GARDON PEACOCK , 22" X 22" IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stained Glass PanelStained glass panel featuring painted floral motif in center, in wooden frame height 25 in. x width 38 in. x depth 3 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Stained Glass PanelsMatched pair of vertical orientation stained glass panels, polychrome with hand painted central design, framed height 96 in. x width 22 in. x depth 2 in. Shipping available for this lot through ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Stained Glass PanelLot 85 Victorian Stained Glass Panel having stained and leaded glass panels, with hand-painted panels depicting birds and pomegranates surrounding a floral medallion 11 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANEL, STAINED & HAND PAINTED ENGLISH LEADED GLASS WINDOW INSERT. FAMILY CREST WITH KNIGHTS HELMET. CRACK TO CENTER. 26" H x 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRAMED STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOWS, 57.25"H(pair) Architectural framed stained and leaded glass windows, shaped off-white frame, encasing textured and iridescent stained glass foliates, (one) panel with hand-painted hummingbird, each panel: apSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE STAINED GLASS PAINTED MADONNA WINDOW PANELA leaded stained glass window panel with a hand painted face of Madonna. It measures 8 1/2" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Victorian stained glass window panels(2) Victorian stained glass window panels, 19th c., hand painted with birds, animals and flowers, 10.5"h x 9.25"w (each)See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD DOORSWith frosted glass panels and hand painted gilt decorative motifs on red background. Carved scrolling lotus and figures at the top of the frosted glass panel. Rectangular panel scene depicting an empeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knight Motif Painted Stained Glass PanelA painted stained glass panel depicting a standing knight, housed in a wood frame with acrylic panels. Size: 45" H x 25.5" W x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 1850s Handpainted Stained Glass Panel - 22.25'' xLate 1850s Handpainted Stained Glass Panel - 22.25'' x 17''See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELS2 ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANEL, STAINED AND HAND PAINTED GLASS PANEL. SMALL BREAKS IN GLASS. 41" x 12" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANEL, STAINED AND HAND PAINTED ENGLISH LEADED GLASS WINDOW, LADY WITH SNAKE IN METAL FRAME. SMALL CRACKS TO OUTER GLASS. 36" W x 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANEL, STAINED AND HAND PAINTED ENGLISH LEADED GLASS WINDOW, FAMILY CREST. SMALL BREAKS AND MISSING GLASS. 36" H x 19" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANEL STAINED AND HAND PAINTED ENGLISH LEADED GLASS FAMILY CREST. SMALL BREAKS IN GLASS. 17" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANELANTIQUE LEADED GLASS PANEL, STAINED AND HAND PAINTED ENGLISH LEADED GLASS WINDOW. IN METAL FRAME. SMALL BREAKS. 17" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS RELIGIOUS PANELANTIQUE RELIGIOUS LEADED GLASS PANEL, STAINED AND HAND PAINTED GLASS PANEL. SMALL BREAKS IN GLASS. 12" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stained Glass Panel, Fleur de Lis MotifStained glass panel, featuring painted fleur de lis motif height 44.5 in. x width 32 in. x depth 2 in. Condition: Crack to corner panel Note: Our stained glass is sold "where-is, as-is". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Russian Orthodox hand painted stainedRare Antique Russian Orthodox hand painted stained glass panel depicting a Madonna in tones of blue and gold. Provenance of the John Volk estate sale, WPB. fl. Small split on one side of sapphire glasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Louis XVI Style Carved andPainted Trumeau Continental, late 19th/early 20th century, gray-painted frame set with ribbon and leaf carved appliqués centering a hand-painted panel with classical motifs, 64-1/4 x 46 in.. ProvSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtVintage 7 Piece Bohemian Amber Glass Decanter Set, with hand painted romantic landscape motif.CA$100
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Painted Glass Panel Box Candle Holder$25
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique decorated Moser art glass perfume bottle with portrait panel$10(1 bid)