Sold2021An antique islamic Tuduc rugAn antique islamic Tuduc rug — This rug is an outstanding reproduction of the famous and sought after 17th century Star Ushak design rug that is found displayed in the worlds great musSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAR USHAK RUG/CARPET FRAGMENTSTAR USHAK RUG/CARPET FRAGMENT, red field with green leaf and flowering vine design throughout, deep blue medallions centered and along edge of field, with entwining vines in cream, blue primary bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Star Ushak Rug, Turkey, 17th C., 8'6'' x 13'11''Star Ushak Rug, Turkey, 17th C., 8'6'' x 13'11'' (259 x 424 cm). Weight: 41 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have aSee Sold Price
Sold202118k Yellow Gold Star Design Mesh Bracelet18k Yellow Gold Star Design Mesh Bracelet Having adjustable belt styling and a repeating vertical 3-star pattern; marked '750' inside clasp Length: 9 3/4 inches, Width: 7/8 inches Weight: 49.83 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Jade Banner, Engraved Star DesignCarved Jade Banner, Engraved Star Design, 0.75" x 2.75" x 2.5", Mounted On Teakwood Stand, Nice Quality, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba 'Lesghi Star' Design Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th CenturyA Kuba 'Lesghi Star' Design Prayer Rug, Caucasus, 19th Century. A caucasian village rug Having three large stars to the field with Kufic main border. Dimensions: Dimensions approximately 4ft 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique lesghi star design shirvan Rug-4507Title: Antique lesghi star design shirvan Rug-4507 Description: beautiful antique Shirvan Daghastan rug from north of Caucasian, size 4 ft. 6 inches by 7 ft. 4 inches, circa late 19th centurey, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Design Hand Knotted Rajasthan Oriental RugExact Size: 8'0" x 8'0" Field Color: Red Border Color: Ivory Other Colors: Forest Green, Gold, Honey Brown, Light Green, Silver Pile: Wool Foundation: CottonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Polychrome Basket with Star DesignMission Polychrome Basket with Star Design 4 x 8 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sailors Valentine / Sun & Star Design Polished BoxSailors Valentine / Sun & Star Design Polished Box. Exceptional detail and execution of pattern / design. Size: 12 5/8 x 12 5/8 x 3 1/4 in. #1223See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 star design inlaid dinette tables, 24x30Lobby Areas: Lot of 4 star design inlaid dinette tables, 24x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Kazak 'Long Rug' (Star Design),Kazak 'Long Rug' (Star Design), Caucasus, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 248 x 110 cm,condition: 2-3, collector rug, decorative, good natural colors, rare.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PAINTED MIRROR WITH PEAKED PEDIMENT AND STAR DESIGN C 1860.French painted mirror with peaked pediment and star design C 1860. This item is not located at our Philadelphia gallery and is available for pickup at zip code 27260. Ht: 65.5" Wd: 43"See Sold Price
Sold2021Untouched Pie Safe with Star Design Punch TinUntouched pie safe with star design punch tin. Wide board back, some nice wear. 43" wide, 55" tall, 17" deep.See Sold Price
Sold20223 gold rings. 1) 14K rose gold star design ruby mounted band. Marked 14K. 2) 14K marked monogram3 gold rings. 1) 14K rose gold star design ruby mounted band. Marked 14K. 2) 14K marked monogram ring. 3) 14K marked wedding band. 19.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hampden 14K Gold Ornate Star Design Women's PocketCrystal Loose - s/n 504260 - Runs (Pocket Watch Tested to see that it runs for 10 seconds)See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. HOOKED RUG, STAR DESIGN48"square, mounted on a frame for hangingNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Star Design Ivory Poker Chips. American, ca.Three Star Design Ivory Poker Chips. American, ca. 1890. Star design in two concentric circles. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of gold mounted Victorian black onyx jewelry. 1) 18K round pin with diamond star design. TestsLot of gold mounted Victorian black onyx jewelry. 1) 18K round pin with diamond star design. Tests as 18K. Inscribed numbers on mount. 1 1/8in diameter. 2) Bar pin with heavy gold mounts and seed pearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style French Mirror Cut Star DesignVenetian Style French Mirror Scalloped Cut Edges and Cut Star Design. Mid 20th Century from France. Lends itself well to so many decor styles and yet is a stand-out piece!See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Pedestal Dining Table. Star design top. CarvedDouble Pedestal Dining Table. Star design top. Carved bases with brass accent medallions. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 46 inches: D: 68 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Tufa Cast Sterling Silver Stars Design Cuff Bracelet K Yazzie 7" WristSpectacular Navajo sterling silver tufa cast statement cuff bracelet. Intricate hand etched tufa cast star design. The cuff weighs about 55g. The inside circumference is about 7" including gap. SingedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lesghi Star Design Rug, Turkey, 5.1 x 7.8Fourth quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile.See Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Spiderweb Kingman Turquoise Tufa Cast Sterling Stars Design Bracelet 7"$425
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTri-Color Star Design Hoop Earrings in 14k Yellow, White, and Rose Gold$400
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTri-Color Star Design Hoop Earrings in 14k Yellow, White, and Rose Gold$400
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryMens Two Tone Star Design Band Ring in 14k Yellow and White Gold$485
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryMens Two Tone Star Design Band Ring in 14k Yellow and White Gold$485
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Jewelry Chain Bracelet Adjustable 3.76 Grams Star Design$1