Sold202110 Stella 15-1/2" music box discsIncludes some Barry Johnson discs with Silent Night, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Art/Architecture Books,20th C.Group of Art/Architecture Books,20th C., includes Andy Warhol Exhibition Book,Moderna Museet in Stockholm,Philip Johnson "Architect in His Own Words",signed; Franks Stella, Gyorgy Kepes, Peter Max, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS- EDMUND DARCH LEWISDescription: EDMUND DARCH LEWIS- AMERICAN, PENNSYLVANIA AND BEYOND. (1835-1910). A WEEPING DRAMATIC VALLEY WITH A RIVER AND SMALL WATERFALL IN THE FOOTHILLS OF TOWERING PEAKS BEYOND. OIL ON CANVAS 38"See Sold Price
2018OIL ON CANVAS- ALEXANDER LAWRIE, JR.Description: ALEXANDER LAWRIE, JR.-AMERICAN, NEW YORK (1828-1917). A BUCOLIC RURAL COUNTRY LANE BETWEEN SPLIT RAIL FENCES WITH STRUCTURES LEFT AND RIGHT BEYOND IN THE MID-DISTANCE. THE VIEW SWEEPS INTSee Sold Price
2018LANDSCAPE WATER COLOR BY GEORGE T. HETZELDescription: WATERCOLOR BY GEORGE T. HETZEL- AMERICAN, WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA (1846 - 1912) WOODLAND LANDSCAPE WITH A SMALL STREAM 14.5" X 21.25". SIGNED LL: G.T. HETZEL 1901; INSCRIBED "ON DEEP CREEK"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. PRESENTATION BOX STERLINGDescription: STERLING TIFFANY & CO PRESENTATION BOX MARKED ON BOTTOMSTERLING SILVER #22358 M WITH A STAR HALLMARKED, MONOGRAMMED ON TOP; 1945, TOTAL WEIGHT WITH WOODEN LINER 43.75 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES DANA GIBSONDescription: CHARLES DANA GIBSON- AMERICAN, NEW YORK. (1867-1944) ILLUSTRATION "AFTER DINNER" A STANDING MAN AND SEATED LADY IN An IMAGE: 17" X 21.25". SIGNED LR: C. D. GIBSON `See Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Double Gray ScrambleFrank Stella Double Gray Scramble 1973screenprint in colors on Arches 88 mould-made image: 23.375 h × 47 w in (59 × 119 cm) sheet: 29 h × 50.75 w in (74 × 129 cm) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve LaRance + George Rivera + Kenneth Johnson + Marian Denipah + Tony Abeyta + Denise Wallace,Steve LaRance (Hopi + Assiniboine) + George Rivera (Pueblo of Pojoaque) + Kenneth Johnson (Muscogee, Seminole) + Marian Denipah (Diné [Navajo] + Ohkay Owingeh) + Tony Abeyta (Diné [Navajo], b. 1965)See Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch) Titled, signed and dated ‘F. Stella 72’ bottom right; also titled verso, acrylic, fabric, felt and paperboard collage laid on panel 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (born 1936); Then Came a Stick and BeatFrank Stella (born 1936) Then Came a Stick and Beat the Dog, from Illustrations after El Lissitzky's Had Gadya (Axsom 174), 1984 Lithograph, linocut, screenprint in colors with collage and hand-coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b. 1936, American)The Monkey-Rope,1993, from "Moby Dick Deckle Edges" Color lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint on white TGL handmade paper under Plexiglas Edition A.P. 10 (the edition was 32) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Johnson, Gazelle lounge chair, model 30BDan Johnson Gazelle lounge chair, model 30B Dan Johnson StudioUSA / Italy, 1955patinated bronze, cane 26.5 h x 22.75 w x 23 d in (67 x 58 x 58 cm) Literature: Dan JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Jasper's Dilemma (four works)Frank Stella Jasper's Dilemma (four works) 1973lithographs on J. Green Mould-made 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Includes Jasper's Dilemma, Hyena Stomp, Fortin de lasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEWARD JOHNSON (1930-2020) Best Seller, 1990 (This work is number six from the edition of seven ...SEWARD JOHNSON (1930-2020) Best Seller, 1990 painted bronze 39 1/2 x 60 x 39 in. 100.3 x 152.4 x 96.5 cm. This work is number six from the edition of seven plus one Artist's Proof. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2017RAY JOHNSON Hat with Red Eyes Collage Mixed MediaSigned original mixed media collage on board by Ray Edward Johnson (1927-1995 New York / Michigan) Titled: Hat with Red Eyes features a modernist composition incorporating mixed media and pigments. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (fromFrank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (from Imaginary Places), 1994 etching, aquatint, relief, screenprint and lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and inscribed P.P.I. in peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella ChandelierAngelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella Chandelier. Italy, c. 1950. Nickel-plated brass & steel, frosted glass. Signed with manufaturer’s label, “Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza.” The present lot has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella New York Metropolitan Museum M#11 ArtworkFrank Stella (1936 - ) American, New York - Massachusetts. Iconic Pop Art wood installation from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Titled : M #11. Exclusively made for New York City's Metropolitan MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies with Johnson, Four Seasons bar stools , pairLudwig Mies van der Rohe with Philip Johnson Four Seasons bar stools from the Grill Room, pair Treitel Gratzmatte chrome-plated steel, vinyl17 w x 17 d x 29.5 h in (43 x 43 x 75 cm)See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS VINTAGE STELLA AND DOT STATEMENT NECKLACE$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LONG VINTAGE STELLA AND DOT STATEMENT NECKLACE$40(1 bid)
1 hr LeftKellie's Estate SalesMCM Jerry Johnson Orange Sling Chair Measures 28"t x 30"w x 26"d$115(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of a woman with bonnet, att. to Joshua Johnson, American, 1765-1930, lady in blue$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationStella McCartney Blue faux leather falabella hangbagCA$155(6 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915$120(4 bids)
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] Pickett's Charge POW Autograph Sheets, Johnson's Island$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
1 hr LeftKellie's Estate SalesMCM Jerry Johnson Orange Sling Rocker Measures 27"t x 30"w x 29"d$115(2 bids)