Sold2024Tanuki Fur Hat Abraham StrausThis lot contains a Tanuki Fur Hat Abraham Straus. It is approx 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" x 3" and it weighs about 0.3lbs. One Size Fits All. Overall the Tanuki Fur Hat is in good used condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Andy Warhol, Polaroid, Grace Jones wearing fur hatAttributed to ANDY WARHOL "POLAROID Grace Jones wearing fur hat" 1984 POLAROID SIZE: 4.25 x 3.5 in. (10.8 x 8.9 cm.) - 10.5 x 9.5 x 2.625 INCHES (FRAMED) EDITION: UNIQUE ORIGINAL Note: We have no provSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE OFFICIAL FUR HAT WITH GILDED LACQUER BOXChinese official fur hat. H:11.5in(29.2cm) W:13in(33cm) H:9.25in(23.4cm) W:10.25in(26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Audrey Hepburn's 1950s B. Altman & Co. Faux Fur HatAudrey Hepburn's Personally Owned 1950s B. Altman & Co. Black Faux Fur Hat From The Sydney Guilaroff Collection W/Notarized Letter of Provenance - This fabulous vintage felt hat was owned by legendarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Assorted Fur Hats and a Fur MuffCollection of Five Assorted Fur Hats and a Fur Muff comprised of two fox hats, one with a rust felt center, both labeled "Andre/Canadian Hat/Montreal/Canada", one white fox and one sable, both labeledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dior by John Galliano Fur HatChristian Dior by John Galliano Fur Hat Label. Cream patchwork leather crown, with red fox-fur lined ear and forehead flaps, nylon net lining. The Collection of Andre Leon TalleySee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WWI SOLDIERS WINTER PAPAKHA, FUR HAT, 1914-1917RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL WWI SOLDIERS WINTER PAPAKHA, FUR HAT, 1914-1917 Imperial Russian WWI soldier's winter papakha lamb fur hat. In very good condition for its age, showing normal wear. It features aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage ERIC JAVITS Brown Mink Fur Hat NWTVintage Eric JAVITS brown mink fur hat. Designer label to interior. New with original tag. Measures approx. 7.5 inches interior diameter. Includes Bergdorf Goodman hat box. Some wear to box consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Kahn Brown Full Length Fur Coat & Fur HatBen Kahn Brown Full Length Fur Coat & Fur Hat, coat with two pockets, labeled Ben Kahn, monogrammed JH on liner, measures 16" shoulder to shoulder, 24" sleeve length, 46.5" shoulder to hem. Also incluSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROUND ARCTIC WHITE FOX FUR HATPristine fox fur makes the perfect compliment to any fashionista's wardrobe! Luxurious, long strands frame the face in pure arctic white. New, unworn conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tanuki Fur Coat Full LengthTanuki Full-Length Coat. This coat features two exterior pockets. The coat features three metal clasp closures. The interior of the coat is fully lined in beautiful brown satin. In good condition withSee Sold Price
2020Tanuki Fur Coat Full LengthTanuki Full-Length Coat. This coat features two exterior pockets. The coat features three metal clasp closures. The interior of the coat is fully lined in beautiful brown satin. In good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE SABLE FUR HAT WITH BRIMVINTAGE SABLE FUR HAT WITH BRIM -LINED-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board of Rabbi w/ Traditional Fur HatOil on Board of Rabbi w/ Traditional Fur Hat Condition: very good Dimension: 10 by 7 1/2 inches(painting) & 15 3/4 by 18 overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldin Feldman Tanuki Fur CoatGoldin Feldman Tanuki Fur Coat. This fur coat is in great used condition. The coat has no known damage to the interior or exterior. The coat has a hook and loop closure and two concealed exterior pockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tanuki Fur CoatThis 3/4 length Tanuki fur coat is in good used condition with some minor cuffing. This coat features gold linen interior with the name "Susan" embroidered inside the right hand panel as well as 2 outSee Sold Price
2021Tanuki Fur CoatThis 3/4 length Tanuki fur coat is in good used condition with some minor cuffing. This coat features gold linen interior with the name "Susan" embroidered inside the right hand panel as well as 2 outSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tanuki Fur Jacket.A Tanuki Fur Jacket. 3/4 length jacket with shawl collar. Labeled "Maple Furriers Oak Park, IL" Approximately a size 16See Sold Price
Sold2017DOLL’S HAT, MUFFS & PARASOL. Includes: Fur hat andDOLL’S HAT, MUFFS & PARASOL. Includes: Fur hat and muff with pink lining and band, 3" inside cap width, muff 3" x 2"; white faux ermine fur muff with sateen lining, 3 ½" x 3"; red cotton parasol wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tanuki Fur Coat by BorghiAlbaThis lovely Tanuki (Raccoon) Fur coat by Pelliceria BorghiAlba is in good used condition with no known damages. There are gold colored appliques attached the right hand inside panel with the letters "See Sold Price
Sold2021Made in Greece Full Length Tanuki Fur CoatMade in Greece Full Length Tanuki Fur Coat. This fur coat is in good used condition. The fabric lining has some light stains on it (see images). The coat has no other known damage to it. Coat has a liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Patou Paris fur hatJean Patou Paris fur hat, c. 1950, blonde fur, pillbox hat, (2) fur tipped hat pins Provenance: Estate of Huguette Clark, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tanuki Fur Coat with Leather Tie FrontThis beautiful Tanuki Fur Mid-length coat with a tie front is in great used condition with no known damages. This coat features a green, burgundy and yellow fabric interior with a crest and no pocketsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCole Haan Men's Classic Milton Topper Coat together with Genuine Rabbit Fur Hat$100
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Signed Oil On Canvas Judica Painting Of Rabbi Wearing Shtreimel Fur Hat$700
BonhamsAttributed to Wallerant Vaillant (Lille 1623-1677 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young man with a fur ...£3,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBloomingdales Northern Lights Tanuki Raccoon Dog Fur Coat$3(2 bids)