Sold2020Thomas Papadoperakis (1943-2002) Hydra, GreeceWatercolor on paper 5 1/2 x 8 in., 10 x 13 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Kim Hamisky 1943-2002 Modern Bronze Bust SculptureKim Hamisky (Vietnamese French, 1943-2002). A special edition artist's proof (epreuve d'artiste) bronze bust art statue. A Modernist figural Art Deco stylized work seemingly inspired by the earlier deSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BUCKNER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGGeorge Buckner (1943-2002) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods fire sky sunset scene with tall pine trees. "Sofa Size" painting measures 48" x 24" on canvas and 56" x 32" w/ frame. Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BUCKNER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGGeorge Bucker (1943-2002) Highwaymen painting of a Florida backwoods sunset fire sky scene with tall palm & pine trees and flying birds. Signed lower right. Repair to left side canvas pine tree. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A collection of 101 tickets from the 2002, 2006, 2010 &A collection of 101 tickets from the 2002, 2006, 2010 & 2014 World Cups, some duplication, 2002 (x 26), 2206 (x 31), 2010 (x 40) & 2014 (x 4), one of the tickets for 2002 is Greece v England qualifierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight, 2002 lampworked glass, polished clear glass signed H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/4 x D 2 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of George C. Kaiser, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auldwin Thomas Schomberg (Born 1943) Bronze"6-4-3", depicting a baseball player, signed and numbered 1/12 Dimensions:14" x 16", the height is 13". Provenance:From the estate of Jack R BershadSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS PADADOPERAKIS (1943-2002, Greece) Watercolors7 x 4 in. Watercolor on cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Cartier (1879-1943), "The Listening Stag,"Thomas Cartier (1879-1943), "The Listening Stag," patinated spelter figural clock, after the original sculpture by Antoine-Louis Barye, the clock by Societe Clusienne, S.C.A.P.H., Cluses, time and strSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Martinez San Ildefonso Blackware OllaMaria Montoya Martinez (American/San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1887-1980) Santana Roybal Martinez (American/San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1909-2002) ca. 1943-1954, blackware olla decorated with feather and Kiva stepSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CARTIER (FRENCH, 1879 - 1943) "VIKING CAVALRY" BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED.Thomas Cartier (French, 1879 - 1943), bronze equestrian figure of a Nordic warrior sitting upon his faithful horse and looking forward, with spear and shield behind his back. This impressive bronze ViSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS CARTIER (FRENCH, 1879 - 1943) THE DEER BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED.Thomas Cartier (French, 1879 - 1943) early 20th century bronze sculpture of a handsome young deer with his head tilted to the side, standing tall on rocky cliff. This lovely bronze animal sculpture isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943) FranceThomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943) France Title: Roaring Tiger Bronze Sculpture Measure 16"in H x 18"in W x 7"in D Known for: Animal sculpture Biography: Thomas Francois Cartier was born in 179 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956Maria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery 1943-1956 lot of 3, all signed on base, includes: two small plates painted with geometric elements; diameters 5-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young (1943 - 2010) Horses, 2001 (2002.040.04) Oil on board Bass museum ref # inscribed on the reverse 96 x 41in. - 243.5 x 104.5cm $2.000 - $3.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943 - 2010)Purvis Young (1943 - 2010) People, 2001 (2002.040.09) Oil on board Bass museum ref # inscribed on the reverse 96 x 48in. - 243.5 x 121.5cm $ 2,000 - $ 3,000See Sold Price
Sold2017T. F. CARTIER, FRENCH GILT BRONZE GERMAN SHEPHERDThomas-Francois Cartier, (1879-1943). Early 20th Century. Incised T. Cartier on the base. Standing astride a mound. Height 18". Width 19". (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Property from The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE TORSO BY AULDWIN. THOMAS SCHOMBERGTORSO BY AULDWIN. THOMAS SCHOMBERG (AMERICAN, B. 1943) THE ATHLETE PAINTED BRONZE 10 X 3 OVER ALL DIMENSIONS H 19 X W 4 H 19 X W 4 X D 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze lion by Thomas F.Cartier(1879-1943)Bronze lion on stone base by Thomas F.Cartier(1879-1943). W 14 1/2" - H 7 1/2".Signed "T.Cartier" in the stone.From the Estate of Randolph Mickelson, 1215 Fifth AvenueMr. Mickelson was for many yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON Spring Tryout, 1943 LithographTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975)Spring Tryout, 1943Lithograph9-3/8 x 13-5/8 inches (23.81 x 34.60 cm)Ed. 250AAA, pub. AAA Label VersoSigned lower right in pencil: BentonProvenance:Bessie HeardSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War ll 1943 Poster - Back the Attack by George Schreiber - Medium Size$450
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Classical Blue-Painted and Stencil Decorated Child's Hitchcock Rocking Chair$250