Sold2023Three Small Wooden Butter MoldsOne with a star, one with acorn, one with cherries and leaves. All good condition with wear, hairline crack to top of acorn mold. Tallest is 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Carved Wooden Butter Press / Stamp / Mold w/ HeartLot of 4 Small Size 19th C 1-Piece carved Wooden Butter Press / Stamp / Mold - 1) w/ Heart formed flower, 3 3/4" W; 2) flower /fern, 3 1/2" ; 3) floral, 2 1/2"; 4) smaller with crack. This is one lotSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXASSORTED METAL DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a Gilchrist No. 31 ice cream dipper, a Quick and Easy ice cream dipper, a nutmeg grater, and three small molds, one depicting a Palmer Cox BrowSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pieces of Copper Kitchen ItemsThree pieces of copper kitchenware, includes one small cauldron with handles, small bunt mold, and perforated dish with ring height 7.5 in. x width 13.5 in. x depth 13.5 in. / cauldron Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Wallace Sterling Flatware Five Demi TasseCollection of Wallace Sterling Flatware, Comprising five demi tasse spoons, five oyster forks, one sugar tongs, three small serving utensils, four butter knives, four dinner knives, five dinner forks,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Citrine Set in 14K Gold w/3 Small DiamondsLarge citrine set in 14 karat gold pendant with three small diamonds along one side. Approximately 1" plus tall. Total weight 10.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ANTIQUE BUTTER MOLDS & COWBELLIncluding French 19th c. Savoie butter molds, design sticks used for small brasserie size butter pats. Plus 18th c. mountain cowbell of the Pyrenees. Dimensions: (Largest) H 5" x W 5.25" x D 3.25" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Assorted Postal StampsUS Assorted Postal Stamps plus one little book of Swedish stamps. Please see the images to see the listing. There are small sheets of stamps from 1 cents to $1. All are in a good, unused condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chimney CoversLot of six including three unusually small covers, all with young ladies chromolithographed portraits, one 4 5/8" diameter, two at 5 1/16" diameter; plus one 8 5/8" with winged angel with musical instSee Sold Price
Sold2022COINS: Includes two 1965, two 1966 and two 1967 special mint sets; one 1968 and one 1969 proof set;COINS: Includes two 1965, two 1966 and two 1967 special mint sets; one 1968 and one 1969 proof set; three small size silver certificates; one 1941 $5 US Postal Savings stamp; and one 1816 British shilSee Sold Price
Sold20249 pc Lot Victorian Vaseline Daisy & Button GlassA comprehensive lot of nine pieces of Victorian vaseline Daisy and Button pattern comprised of two oval berry bowls, two small square berry bowls, three butter pats, one sugar base triangular in formSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Swarovski SwansFive Swarovski Swans, includes: "Swan Family" No. 7550, "Swan Centenary" No. 7633, 100 years Anniversary Swan with pedestal and certificate of authenticity, plus three small 1 1/2"h swans and one rectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Master Collection (thirty-seven)Georg Pencz, Stefano Della Bella, Gerome Wierix, three small engravings, all matted with C. & J. Goodfriend New York stamp on verso of mat; A collection of six small engravings, one inscribed Jonas UmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rogers Moonbeam Sterling Flatware SetTo include three tablespoons, one serving ladle, one small ladle (different pattern), eight butter knives, one large serving fork, eight dinner forks, nine salad forks, one condiment spoon, ten tea spSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Miniature Butter Molds & Butter Stamp19th C miniature butter molds and larger stamp - one with star, 1 1/2" H plus handle. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Decorative Accessories20th century, including three Egyptian composition plaques; one composition lion and one composition Roman sandal; plus five small composition wall brackets. This lot to be sold on day 3, Friday, OctSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREEENGLISH CREAMWARE CERAMIC FOOD MOLDS, LOT OF THREE, two having fish design and one having a small bird design. Unmarked. Late 18th/early 19th century. 3 1/8" to 7 3/8" L.Two undamaged, largest mold wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Glass Vases:Three Art Glass Vases: Amberina Vase with Split Lip has Rough Pontil and Polished Rim. 11 1/4"T. Triangular Mold Blown Blue Vase with Stretched Top. Small Chip on One Corner. 10" Vase with Blue Foot aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Vegetable Serving PlatesThree Antique Vegetable Serving PlatesTwo Drabware pottery plates by Thomas Lakin, (1769-1821), one plate bears a small impressed "Lakin" stamp to the underside.(10 1/2 in.) and a Wedgwood serving plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE COPPER FOOD MOLDSFIVE COPPER FOOD MOLDSEngland, 19th century. One rectangular with a recumbent dog top center, one three-level mold, a pair of small, circular molds, and a diminutive foliate mold.Largest: 4 3/4 x 6.20See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN WHITE METAL CASTLE BANKS.All three have original traps. One is marked "DOM - KOLN". One marked "BURG - HOHENZOLLERN." has a mold flaw and small piece missing. The last one is marked "DOM- ZUCOLN." Condition: (Very Good). DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Limoges Porcelain Boxes, PlusFrench, late 19th-early 20th century. A group of three small porcelain boxes by Limoges, including one square with floral design, one circular with genre scene, and one cylinder with flowers, each marSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANTA FE RR CHINA 'MIMBRENO' MUSTARD & BUTTER PATSThree small table wares, each with back stamp of MADE EXPRESSLY FOR Santa Fe DINING CAR SERVICE. Sizes range from 3.25 to 2.5 x 2.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Rookwood Pottery Ashtrays, PlusIncluding two rounded ashtrays dated 1945, three oblong ashtrays dated 1950 (one with relief dog lid, and one small dish with floral top. All in celadon glaze.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Stamps Samoa 1926 SC 154-155a MLH Set$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSaint Laurent White Multicolor Leather Small-Shapes Print Compact Zippy Wallet$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSaint Laurent White Multicolor Leather Small-Shapes Print Compact Zippy Wallet$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Satsuma Ladies 13 1/2" Porcelain Temple Vase$1
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Assorted Children’s Rice Bowls. 1940s. Porc...$100